» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The last salon : Anatole France and his muse

by Jeanne Simone Pouquet Pouquet, Mme

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Last Salon: Anatole France and His Muse

by Pouquet, Jeanne Maurice

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harcort, Brace and Company, N Yc Date Published: 1927

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very nice copy with related newspaper clippings interleaved. Tight binding. Clean pages. 362 pages with index. Blue cloth cover with tan spine and pasted on title. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Last Salon: Anatole France and His Muse (Le Salon De Mme. Arman De Caillavet

by Pouquet, Jeanne

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: CLOTH Publisher: HARCOURT, NY Date Published: 1927

Description: VERY NICE COPY. DECKLED EDGING. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Jenison's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Last Salon: Anatole France and His Muse

by Pouquet, Jeanne

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: NY, HARCOURT, 1927

Description: NO DUST JACKET VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Houle, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Last Salon: Anatole France and His Muse

by Pouquet, Jeanne Maurice

price: $25.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace Date Published: 1927

Description: Hardcover. Octavo.362 pages. Very good. No dust jacket. Blue-gray boards with tan cloth spine. Paper spine label. Several small marginal stains, otherwise clean, tight. Translated from the French by Lewis Galantiere. Introduction by Montgomery Belgion. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Last Salon: Anatole France and His Muse

by Pouquet, Jeanne Maurice; Introduction By Montgomery Belgion; Translated By Lewis Galantiere

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Harcourt Brace and Co., New York Date Published: 1927

Description: G+ w/wear & cover stains; sm. scuff on lower ft. corner. name, address on ffep; ft. hinge cracking read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books Inc, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Last Salon: Anatole France and His Muse

by Pouquet, Jeanne Maurice

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Harcourt, Brace & Co 1927.

Description: Slight wear t boards and spine, else a very good copy. Blue boards with tan spine. Paste down title on spine. Binding is HB. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Dust Jacket, Inc., OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Last Salon: Anatole France and His Muse [Le Salon De Mme. Arman De Caillavet]

by Pouquet, Jeanne Maurice, Translated From The French By Lewis Galantiere With An Introduction By Montgomery Belgion

price: $16.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace and Company, NY Date Published: 1927

Description: Very good Some small scattered very light brown spots on spine, spine label shows cloudy browning, spine ends bumped, small bump on top edge of back panel, panel corners bumped and rubbed, light browning of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Book Shop of Bordentown, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

(the) Last Salon: Anatole France and His Muse

by Pouquet, Jeanne Maurice

price: $18.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1927

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good +. Apparent First. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 362pp. Clean, sound copy, lightly rubbed at extremities. No d.j., Mylar-protected. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ben Franklin Bookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Last Salon: Anatole France and His Muse

by Pouquet, Jeanne Maurice

price: $26.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Co, NY Date Published: 1927

Description: First American edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Dustwrapper is clipped and creased on flaps and rubbed on edges and corners, and lightly soiled, cloth covers are slightly soiled on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Last Salon: Anatole France and His Muse

by Pouquet, Jeanne M.

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Harcourt Brace, NY Date Published: 1927

Description: Very Good. Minor wear on edges of cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAB Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.