New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Last Report on the Miracles at Little No Horse

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Last Report on the Miracles at Little No Horse

by Louise Erdrich

About this title: Set on the reservation where LOVE MEDICINE and its sequels took place, Erdrich's novel again takes on the Nanapush and Kashpaw families. This installment concerns Father Damien, a priest who is actually a woman, and who, nearing the end of his long and eventful life, wants to reveal his true identity and explore the climactic events of which he has been a part--and, specifically, the role of the Catholic church in obliterating the ancient traditions of the Ojibwe. LAST REPORT was nominated for a National Book Award in 2001 and was a New York Times Notable Book.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
The Last Report on the Miracles at Little No Horse used book

The Last Report on the Miracles at Little No Horse

by Erdrich, Louise

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 03 April, 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060187279 ISBN: 0060187271

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Report on the Miracles at Little No Horse: a Novel used book

The Last Report on the Miracles at Little No Horse: a Novel

by Louise Erdrich

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060931223 ISBN: 0060931221

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Report on the Miracles at Little No Horse used book

The Last Report on the Miracles at Little No Horse

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060187279 ISBN: 0060187271

Description: Good. May have library marks and/ or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Report on the Miracles at Little No Horse used book

The Last Report on the Miracles at Little No Horse

by Louise Erdrich

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786235209 ISBN: 0786235209

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Report on the Miracles at Little No Horse: a Novel used book

The Last Report on the Miracles at Little No Horse: a Novel

by Louise Erdrich

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060187279 ISBN: 0060187271

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Report on the Miracles at Little No Horse: a Novel used book

The Last Report on the Miracles at Little No Horse: a Novel

by Louise Erdrich

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060187279 ISBN: 0060187271

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Report on the Miracles at Little No Horse: a Novel used book

The Last Report on the Miracles at Little No Horse: a Novel

by Louise Erdrich

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060931223 ISBN: 0060931221

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Report on the Miracles at Little No Horse: a Novel used book

The Last Report on the Miracles at Little No Horse: a Novel

by Louise Erdrich

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060931223 ISBN: 0060931221

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Report on the Miracles at Little No Horse: a Novel used book

The Last Report on the Miracles at Little No Horse: a Novel

by Louise Erdrich

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060931223 ISBN: 0060931221

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Last Report on the Miracles at Little No Horse used book

Last Report on the Miracles at Little No Horse

by Erdrich, Louise

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060187279 ISBN: 0060187271

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Report on the Miracles at Little No Horse used book

The Last Report on the Miracles at Little No Horse

by Louise Erdrich

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060187279 ISBN: 0060187271

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Last Report on the Miracles at Little No Horse

by Erdrich, Louise

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harpercollins Canada LTD, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001

Description: Very Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very fine condition; slight bump to lower edge of back cover; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Report on the Miracles at Little No Horse: a Novel used book

The Last Report on the Miracles at Little No Horse: a Novel

by Louise Erdrich

price: $2.11

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2001-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780060187279 ISBN: 0060187271

Description: Like New. Book was donated by library and is in "like new" condition. Minor shelf wear. We serve thousands of happy customers by shipping within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sterling Media Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Report on the Miracles at Little No Horse: a Novel used book

The Last Report on the Miracles at Little No Horse: a Novel

by Louise Erdrich

price: $2.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060931223 ISBN: 0060931221

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Report on the Miracles at Little No Horse: a Novel used book

The Last Report on the Miracles at Little No Horse: a Novel

by Erdrich, Louise

price: $2.67

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 4/2/2002 ISBN-13: 9780060931223 ISBN: 0060931221

Description: Good. 0060931221 SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Report on the Miracles at Little No Horse used book

The Last Report on the Miracles at Little No Horse

by Erdrich, Louise

price: $2.68

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060187279 ISBN: 0060187271

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Great reading condition, Hard cover, Mylar Jacket, Normal library markings. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Report on the Miracles at Little No Horse: a Novel used book

The Last Report on the Miracles at Little No Horse: a Novel

by Erdrich, Louise

price: $2.75

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060187279 ISBN: 0060187271

Description: Very Good. 0060187271 TRADE PAPERBACK. Minor edge wear to covers. Sticker on first end page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Report on the Miracles at Little No Horse: a Novel used book

The Last Report on the Miracles at Little No Horse: a Novel

by Erdrich, Louise

price: $2.76

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060931223 ISBN: 0060931221

Description: Good. 0060931221 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Report on the Miracles at Little No Horse used book

The Last Report on the Miracles at Little No Horse

by Erdrich, Louise

price: $2.80

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060931223 ISBN: 0060931221

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 364 p. Audience: General/trade. softcover, light edge wear to covers, very little scuffing at spine edge, first couple of pages have small corner crease at bottom from shelving, no writing in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARBARA SMITH, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Report on the Miracles at Little No Horse: a Novel used book

The Last Report on the Miracles at Little No Horse: a Novel

by Erdrich, Louise

price: $2.98

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060931223 ISBN: 0060931221

Description: Very Good. 0060931221 21054 PB; spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m a i l. wt1lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Report on the Miracles at Little No Horse: a Novel used book

The Last Report on the Miracles at Little No Horse: a Novel

by Louise Erdrich

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2002-04 ISBN-13: 9780060931223 ISBN: 0060931221

Description: Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. Cover shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Last Report on the Miracles at Little No Horse, Fiction used book

Last Report on the Miracles at Little No Horse, Fiction

by Erdrich, Louise

price: $3.50

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perennial Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060931223 ISBN: 0060931221

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8 " NOT an ex library book. clean interior pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Report on the Miracles at Little No Horse: a Novel used book

The Last Report on the Miracles at Little No Horse: a Novel

by Erdrich, Louise

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060931223 ISBN: 0060931221

Description: Good. 0060931221 Wear to DJ, May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Report on the Miracles at Little No Horse: a Novel used book

The Last Report on the Miracles at Little No Horse: a Novel

by Erdrich, Louise

price: $3.63

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060931223 ISBN: 0060931221

Description: Very Good. 0060931221 May have signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Report on the Miracles at Little No Horse used book

The Last Report on the Miracles at Little No Horse

by Louise Erdrich

price: $3.95

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060187279 ISBN: 0060187271

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Hardcover Edition-Average Wear-Few Markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Browse

Browse subjects