» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Last Love Poems of Paul Eluard

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Last Love Poems of Paul Eluard

by Paul Eluard, Marilyn Kallet (Translator)

About this title: Paul Eluard (1895-1952) is widely considered to be one of France's most important poets. This title translates Eluard's books of "Last Love Poems" composed during 1946-1951. It includes an introduction covering Eluard's later works.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Last Love Poems of Paul Eluard used book

Last Love Poems of Paul Eluard

by Paul Eluard

price: $6.64

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780976844938 ISBN: 0976844931

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. Bilingual. 2006 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Love Poems of Paul Eluard (English and French Edition) used book

Last Love Poems of Paul Eluard (English and French Edition)

by Paul Eluard

price: $6.73

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Bilingual Binding: Paperback Publisher: Black Widow Press Date Published: 2006-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780976844938 ISBN: 0976844931

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Love Poems of Paul Eluard used book

Last Love Poems of Paul Eluard

by Paul Eluard

price: $6.79

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780976844938 ISBN: 0976844931

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Love Poems of Paul Eluard (English and French Edition) used book

Last Love Poems of Paul Eluard (English and French Edition)

by Paul Eluard; Translator-Marilyn Kallet

price: $7.14

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Black Widow Press Date Published: 2006-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780976844938 ISBN: 0976844931

Description: Very Good. Very slight shelf wear to cover, otherwise excellent! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aimee Cutright, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Love Poems of Paul Eluard new book

Last Love Poems of Paul Eluard

by Paul Eluard

price: $8.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780976844938 ISBN: 0976844931

Description: New. Great Shape! Bilingual. 2006 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Love Poems of Paul Eluard (French Edition) used book

Last Love Poems of Paul Eluard (French Edition)

by Paul Eluard

price: $9.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Black Widow Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780976844938 ISBN: 0976844931

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Love Poems of Paul Eluard (French Edition) used book

Last Love Poems of Paul Eluard (French Edition)

by Paul Eluard

price: $9.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Black Widow Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780976844938 ISBN: 0976844931

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Love Poems of Paul Eluard new book

Last Love Poems of Paul Eluard

by Kallet, Marilyn / Kallet, Marilyn (Translator)

price: $17.88

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Black Widow Pr Date Published: 2006-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780976844938 ISBN: 0976844931

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780976844938. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Last Love Poems

by Paul Eluard, Marilyn Kallet

price: $22.23

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807106815 ISBN: 080710681X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Love Poems of Paul Eluard new book

Last Love Poems of Paul Eluard

by Paul Eluard

price: $10.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780976844938 ISBN: 0976844931

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Last Love Poems of Paul Eluard (English and French Edition) new book

Last Love Poems of Paul Eluard (English and French Edition)

by Paul Eluard

price: $15.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Black Widow Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780976844938 ISBN: 0976844931

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Last Love Poems of Paul Eluard

by Paul Eluard

price: $22.23

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: A bilingual ed Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780807106815 ISBN: 080710681X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. . X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Last Love Poems of Paul Eluard new book

Last Love Poems of Paul Eluard

by Paul Eluard

price: $23.04

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780976844938 ISBN: 0976844931

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Last Love Poems of Paul Eluard

by Eluard, Paul

price: $60.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, LA Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780807106815 ISBN: 080710681X

Description: Very Good. Near Fine book in a VG+ to Near Fine DJ with just a hint of wear. Nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jerry Prosser, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.