» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Last Laugh: A New Philosophy of Near-Death Experiences, Apparitions, and Theparanormal

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Last Laugh: A New Philosophy of Near-Death Experiences, Apparitions, and Theparanormal

by Raymond A Moody, Jr., M.D., Ph.D. (Introduction by), Neale Donald Walsch (Preface by)

About this title: A Near-Death Experience (NDE) researcher and author of the bestselling "Life After Life" gives his latest thoughts on near-death experiences.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Last Laugh: a New Philosophy of Near-Death Experiences, Apparitions, and... used book

The Last Laugh: a New Philosophy of Near-Death Experiences, Apparitions, and...

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781571741066 ISBN: 1571741062

Description: Very Good. New softcover, may have slight shelfwear, blue line on bottom, ships within 24 hr, sku nr211ab. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: pathbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Laugh: a New Philosophy of Near-Death Experiences, Apparitions, and the Paranormal used book

The Last Laugh: a New Philosophy of Near-Death Experiences, Apparitions, and the Paranormal

by Raymond A. Moody

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781571741066 ISBN: 1571741062

Description: Fine. Nearly Perfect copy, Never read! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mondazzi Jewelry & Book Empori, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Laugh: A New Philosophy of Near-Death Experiences, Apparitions, and Theparanormal used book

The Last Laugh: A New Philosophy of Near-Death Experiences, Apparitions, and Theparanormal

by Moody, Raymond A., Jr., and Walsch, Neale Donald (Preface by)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Co. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781571741066 ISBN: 1571741062

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. unread, unmarked, light shelf wear. 196 p.; 0.63" x 8.45" x 5.53". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. R. Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Laugh: a New Philosophy of Near-Death Experiences, Apparitions, and the Paranormal used book

The Last Laugh: a New Philosophy of Near-Death Experiences, Apparitions, and the Paranormal

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781571741066 ISBN: 1571741062

Description: Good. Book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light spine tilt, light creases on covers. Each book individually hand cleaned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griff, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Laugh: a New Philosophy of Near-Death Experiences, Apparitions, and the Paranormal used book

The Last Laugh: a New Philosophy of Near-Death Experiences, Apparitions, and the Paranormal

by Raymond A. Moody

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781571741066 ISBN: 1571741062

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Laugh: A New Philosophy of Near-Death Experiences, Apparitions, and Theparanormal used book

The Last Laugh: A New Philosophy of Near-Death Experiences, Apparitions, and Theparanormal

by Moody, Raymond A, Jr., M.D., Ph.D. (Introduction by), and Walsch, Neale Donald (Preface by)

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781571741066 ISBN: 1571741062

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 196 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: New York Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Laugh: a New Philosophy of Near-Death Experiences, Apparitions, and the Paranormal used book

The Last Laugh: a New Philosophy of Near-Death Experiences, Apparitions, and the Paranormal

by Raymond A. Moody

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781571741066 ISBN: 1571741062

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Laugh: a New Philosophy of Near-Death Experiences, Apparitions, and the Paranormal used book

The Last Laugh: a New Philosophy of Near-Death Experiences, Apparitions, and the Paranormal

by Raymond A. Moody

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781571741066 ISBN: 1571741062

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Laugh: a New Philosophy of Near-Death Experiences, Apparitions, and the Paranormal used book

The Last Laugh: a New Philosophy of Near-Death Experiences, Apparitions, and the Paranormal

by Moody, Raymond A.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781571741066 ISBN: 1571741062

Description: Good. 1571741062 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Laugh: A New Philosophy of Near-Death Experiences, Apparitions, and Theparanormal used book

The Last Laugh: A New Philosophy of Near-Death Experiences, Apparitions, and Theparanormal

by Moody, Raymond A, Jr., M.D., Ph.D. (Introduction by), and Walsch, Neale Donald (Preface by)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781571741066 ISBN: 1571741062

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 196 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Laugh: a New Philosophy of Near-Death Experiences, Apparitions, and... used book

The Last Laugh: a New Philosophy of Near-Death Experiences, Apparitions, and...

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781571741066 ISBN: 1571741062

Description: Very Good. New softcover, shelfwear, blue line on bottom, ships within 24 hr, sku nr272. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: pathbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Laugh: A New Philosophy of Near-Death Experiences, Apparitions, and the Paranormal used book

The Last Laugh: A New Philosophy of Near-Death Experiences, Apparitions, and the Paranormal

by Moody, Raymond A, Jr., M.D., Ph.D. and Walsch, Neale Donald (Preface by)

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781571741066 ISBN: 1571741062

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Hald title is a little soiled, several pages are creased; wraps have fore edge lift and the fore edge corners are chipped. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 196 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Laugh: a New Philosophy of Near-Death Experiences, Apparitions, and... used book

The Last Laugh: a New Philosophy of Near-Death Experiences, Apparitions, and...

by Raymond A. Moody

price: $3.50

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 1999-05 ISBN-13: 9781571741066 ISBN: 1571741062

Description: Good. Tight spine. Some marks in text. Some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Laugh: a New Philosophy of Near-Death Experiences, Apparitions, and the Paranormal used book

The Last Laugh: a New Philosophy of Near-Death Experiences, Apparitions, and the Paranormal

by Moody, Raymond A. Jr.,

price: $3.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hampton Roads Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781571741066 ISBN: 1571741062

Description: Good. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Good Plus Softcover w/light shelfwear, light shelf soiling. Light edge/spine wear/chips. Text mostly free of notes, you will find underlining and marks in the first half of the book, binding good. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Last (the) Laugh used book

Last (the) Laugh

by Moody Jr. Ph.D. M.D., Raymond

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781571741066 ISBN: 1571741062

Description: Moody Jr. Ph.D. M.D., Raymond., pub. by Hampton Roads, nd, c1999, 1st printing, illus. soft cover, fine, 196 pp, tall 8vo, "A New Philosophy of Near-Death Experiences..." read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Laugh: a New Philosophy of Near-Death Experiences, Apparitions, and the Paranormal used book

The Last Laugh: a New Philosophy of Near-Death Experiences, Apparitions, and the Paranormal

by Moody, Raymond A.

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 01/11/1998 ISBN-13: 9781571741066 ISBN: 1571741062

Description: Good. 1571741062. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Last Laugh: a New Philosophy of Near-Death Experiences, Apparitions, and the Paranormal used book

The Last Laugh: a New Philosophy of Near-Death Experiences, Apparitions, and the Paranormal

by Moody, Raymond A., Jr

price: $13.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company, Incorporated, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781571741066 ISBN: 1571741062

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket-As Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Softcover, solid vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Laugh: a New Philosophy of Near-Death Experiences, Apparitions, and the Paranormal used book

The Last Laugh: a New Philosophy of Near-Death Experiences, Apparitions, and the Paranormal

by Raymond A. Moody

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781571741066 ISBN: 1571741062

Description: Good. This book is in fair condition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Last Laugh used book

Last Laugh

by Moody, Raymond

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Co, U. S Date Published: 01/11/1998 ISBN-13: 9781571741066 ISBN: 1571741062

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Laugh: a New Philosophy of Near-Death Experiences, Apparitions, and the Paranormal used book

The Last Laugh: a New Philosophy of Near-Death Experiences, Apparitions, and the Paranormal

by Raymond A. Moody

price: $5.39

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 1999-05 ISBN-13: 9781571741066 ISBN: 1571741062

Description: Good. Few pages are bent. FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Laugh a New Philosophy of Near-Death Experiences, Apparations and the Paranormal used book

The Last Laugh a New Philosophy of Near-Death Experiences, Apparations and the Paranormal

by Moody, Raymond

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company, Inc. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781571741066 ISBN: 1571741062

Description: Fine with no dust jacket. 1571741062. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Last Laugh: a New Philosophy of Near-Death Experiences, Apparitions and used book

Last Laugh: a New Philosophy of Near-Death Experiences, Apparitions and

by Moody, Raymond A., Jr

price: $7.49

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Bound ISBN-13: 9781571741066 ISBN: 1571741062

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Laugh: a New Philosophy of Near-Death Experiences, Apparitions, and the Paranormal used book

The Last Laugh: a New Philosophy of Near-Death Experiences, Apparitions, and the Paranormal

by Moody, Raymond A. Jr.,

price: $8.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hampton Roads Pub Co Inc, Charlottesville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781571741066 ISBN: 1571741062

Description: Fine. Very tight, clean copy, light edge wear, very clean, undamaged pages, bright, clean covers, no tears or creases. Very tight spine, pages and covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Deer Run Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Laugh: a New Philosophy of Near-Death Experiences, Apparitions, and the Paranormal used book

The Last Laugh: a New Philosophy of Near-Death Experiences, Apparitions, and the Paranormal

by Raymond A. Moody

price: $37.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781571741066 ISBN: 1571741062

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Laugh: a New Philosophy of Near-Death Experiences, Apparitions, and the Paranormal new book

The Last Laugh: a New Philosophy of Near-Death Experiences, Apparitions, and the Paranormal

by Raymond A. Moody

price: $43.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781571741066 ISBN: 1571741062

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Disappointing., Jul 26, 2007
By danny59, Lyons,IL

"Raymond Moody's book, Life After Life was one of the first books that got me interested in near death experiences and life after we leave this earth. I was really looking forward to this book thinking after all these years he must have accumulated many more stories and insights, unfortunately I was wrong. I should have listened to the reviews I read, but I couldn't imagine the book would be anything less than stellar. It's a let down if your hoping for a similar book as Life After Life. He uses humor,(not very well) and really makes light of the whole subject. I hope my little review here will save you from making the same mistake I did. Live and learn."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
1 out of 5 1 out of 5
0 of 1 (0%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.