New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Last Days of Pompeii

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Last Days of Pompeii

by Sir Edward Bulwer Lytton

About this title: This celebrated historical epic ends with the eruption of the volcano in Pompeii.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

The Last Days of Pompeii

by Sir Edward G. E. Bulwer Lytton

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd Mead Date Published: 1946

Description: Good. Cover and DJ lightly worn and soiled, mylar covered DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Last Days of Pompeii

by Sir Edward G.E. Bulwer-Lytton

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Doubleday, Inc Date Published: 1946

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Last Days of Pompeii (the World's Greatest Literature)

by Edward Bulwer Lytton Lytton

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Description: 1936. Unknown Binding. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover is just beginning to separate from binding. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Last Days of Pompeii

by Sir Edward G. E. Bulwer Lytton

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1946. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket has tape on it. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Last Days of Pompeii (World's Famous Books)

by Lytton, Edward Bulwer

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Merrill & Baker

Description: Good. ---256 pages. Interior-the binding is nicely-intact in and of itself, though it has become separated from the cover. The boards and spine have only light edgewear, and the gilt lettering on the spine is nicely-intact. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Last Days of Pompeii

by Sir Edward Bulwer Lytton

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. NO PUBLISHING DATE SPECIFIED. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Last Days of Pompeii (World's Greatest Literature)

by Sir Edward Bulwer-Lytton

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1949. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Last Days of Pompeii (the World's Greatest Literature)

by Edward Bulwer Lytton Lytton

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Description: 1936. Unknown Binding. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. Moderate age spots/foxing on text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Last Days of Pompeii (the World's Greatest Literature)

by Lytton, Edward Bulwer Lytton

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Publisher: Spencer Press

Description: Fair. B000867CZW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Last Days of Pompeii

by Edward Bulwer Lytton Lytton

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hurst & Co Date Published: 1850

Description: Acceptable. Tanning; cover wear; no DJ. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Last Days of Pompeii

by Lytton, Edward Bulwer

price: $2.10

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hurst & Company

Description: Acceptable. ---350 pgs. Interior-Significant signs of aging w/ yellowing and a few loose, but present pages. The boards have normal signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Last Days of Pompeii

by Edward George Bulwer-Lytton

price: $2.17

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1957. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. COMES WITH SLIPCASE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Last Days of Pompeii

by Sir Edward G.E. Bulwer-Lytton

price: $2.24

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Doubleday, Inc Date Published: 1946

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Last Days of Pompeii

by Sir Edward G. E. Bulwer-Lytton

price: $2.24

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Doublday Date Published: 1946

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Last Days of Pompeii

by Edward Bulwer Lytton Lytton

price: $2.24

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Doubleday Date Published: 1946

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Last Days of Pompeii

by Edward Bulwer Lytton Lytton

price: $2.41

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780442247447 ISBN: 0442247443

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Last Days of Pompeii

by Edward Bulwer Lytton Lytton

price: $2.42

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780442247447 ISBN: 0442247443

Description: 1979. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Last Days of Pompeii

by Sir Edward G. E. Bulwer-Lytton

price: $2.49

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Nelson Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: 1946

Description: Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Last Days of Pompeii / Sterling Edition 1884

by Lytton, Sir E. Bulwer

price: $2.55

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Frank F. Lovell and Company

Description: Poor. No dust jacket. This book is fragile. Its age makes this book very fragile. The cover is still soft but the first few pages are starting to come away from the spine. The pages are darker because of age. There is some staining. dd 560. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Double Dolphin Inc., MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Last Days of Pompeii

by Sir Edward G. E. Bulwer Lytton

price: $2.62

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd Mead Date Published: 1946

Description: GOOD. Dust jacket may be missing. -Great Buy! -Hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Last Days of Pompeii By Lytton, Edward Bulwer Lytton

by Edward Bulwer Lytton Lytton

price: $2.70

Ships from CA, USA

Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780442247447 ISBN: 0442247443

Description: Very Good. Shelf wear, photo available SKU-012129. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Linda Shields, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Last Days of Pompeii, (Great Illustrated Classics)

by Edward Bulwer Lytton Lytton

price: $2.75

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1946. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Last Days of Pompeii, (Great Illustrated Classics)

by Edward Bulwer Lytton Lytton

price: $2.75

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Dodd, Mead, & Co Date Published: 1946

Description: Acceptable. Hardcover; spine damaged-spine cover loose. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Last Days of Pompeii

by Edward Bulwer Lytton

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1904

Description: Good. Clean text, good brown cover gold lettering wear on top and bottom of spine, library tape repair on inside to bind text to cover. This is a classical work of historical fiction based on the events at Pompeii, 553 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peacock Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Last Days of Pompeii

by Lytton, Edward Bulwer (Lord Lyton)

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Union School Furnishing Co., Chicago Date Published: 0000

Description: Very Good Hardback. No Dustjacket. 5 x 7" A solid copy; an interesting edition by a most unusual publishing company, not dated but around 1900; nice decorated leather spine; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...