» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The last days of MASH

by Arlene Alda

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Last Days of Mash

by Alda, Alan; Alda, Arlene

price: $24.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Unicorn Pub House, Morris Plains, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780881010084 ISBN: 0881010081

Description: Very Good. Second printing of this soft cover edition. No internal marks or writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Last Days of MASH

by Alda, Arlene, and Alda, Alan

price: $29.88

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Unicorn Publishing House Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780881010084 ISBN: 0881010081

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Worn spot on lower right corner of cover and first couple pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 100 p. Audience: General/trade. Worn spot on lower right corner of cover and first couple pages. The rest of the pages are clean and in very good condition. BINDING TIGHT. BY-Alda, Arlene, and Alda, Alan NF-L, Unicorn Publishing House, 1983. a photo journal of the last week of filming M*A*S*H, with all the pictures provided by Alan Alda's wife. Non-Fiction; ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Last Days of MASH

by Alda, Arlene, and Alda, Alan

price: $34.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Unicorn Publishing House Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780881010084 ISBN: 0881010081

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VERY GOOD ++ CONDITION, WHITE OUT OVER NAME ON FIRST PAGE, OTHERWISE IN FINE CONDITION, PAGES ARE LIKE NEW. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 100 p. Audience: General/trade. VERY GOOD ++ CONDITION, WHITE OUT OVER NAME ON FIRST PAGE, OTHERWISE IN FINE CONDITION, PAGES ARE LIKE NEW, BINDING TIGHT. BY-Alda, Arlene, and Alda, Alan NF-L, Unicorn Publishing House, 1983. a photo journal of the last week of filming M*A*S*H, with all the pictures provided by Alan ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Last Days of MASH

by Alda, Arlene, and Alda, Alan

price: $34.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Unicorn Publishing House Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780881010084 ISBN: 0881010081

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VERY GOOD CONDITION-NIC ON CORNER OF COVER, PAGES CLEAN AND TIGHT, BINDING TIGHT. VERY NICE COPY. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 100 p. Audience: General/trade. VERY GOOD CONDITION-NIC ON CORNER OF COVER, PAGES CLEAN AND TIGHT, BINDING TIGHT. VERY NICE COPY. NF-Last Days of MASH, Alda, Alan, Unicorn Publishing House, 1983. MASH; Non-Fiction; Performing Arts; Television. MAILS QUICKLY read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Last Days of MASH

by Alda, Arlene, and Alda, Alan

price: $50.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: quarto oblong. thick stock paper, glossy. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Unicorn Publishing House Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780881010084 ISBN: 0881010081

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. good unmarked copy with some light shelfwear. lots of on-set four color photos by arlene alda throughout. a real collectors item for sure! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 100 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mike Ross, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Last Days of Mash

by Alan Alda, Arlene Alda

price: $3.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Unicorn Pub House ISBN-13: 9780881010084 ISBN: 0881010081

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Last Days of Mash

by Alan Alda

price: $10.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: Unicorn Publishing House, New Jersey ISBN-13: 9780881010084 ISBN: 0881010081

Description: Good in Not Issued jacket. This book is photographed by Arlene Alda. The top edge is slightly worn and be back shows some wear. Good tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Last Days of Mash

by Alda, Arlene Alda, Alan

price: $22.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Unicorn Publishing House, New Jersey Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780881010084 ISBN: 0881010081

Description: Very Good + VG+, softcover. Some wrinkling of corner of first page and small adhesion of clear tape to first page. May require additional postage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Last Days of Mash

by Alan Alda, Arlene Alda

price: $24.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint (September 1985) Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unicorn Pub House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780881010084 ISBN: 0881010081

Description: Good. 0881010081. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Last Days of Mash: Photographs and Notes

by Alda, Alan; Alda, Arlene

price: $24.30

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780881010084 ISBN: 0881010081

Description: Very good; Collectible. No writings/underlines/highlights. Inside pages are nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Last Days of Mash

by Alda, Alan; Alda, Arlene

price: $30.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Re-issue Binding: Softcover Publisher: Unicorn Pub House, Morris Plains, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780881010084 ISBN: 0881010081

Description: VG+ Oblong 4to. No name etc. Light edgewear including crease across lower front corner. Spine uncreased. Light rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Last Days of Mash

by Alda, Arlene Alda, Alan

price: $31.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Unicorn Publishing House, New Jersey Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780881010084 ISBN: 0881010081

Description: Very Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. VG+, trade paperback with small blemish at top of spine, softcover. Very clean and tight. "The last days of MASH / photographs and notes, Arlene Alda; commentary, Alan Alda. " 100 pages; illustrated (some color / colour); 23 x 30 cm. M*A*S*H (Television program). Additional postage may be required; please inquire, thank you. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Last Days of Mash. 1984. Paper

by Alda & Alda, Arlene & Alan

price: $50.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Verona, N.J. : Unicorn. 1983. First edition. Oblong quarto. Wraps. Fine. A spectacular copy of a profusely illustrated tribute to Mash. A wonderful book. Uncommon. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pawprint Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Last Days of Mash: Photographs and Notes

by Alan Alda

price: $87.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unicorn Pub House Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780881010084 ISBN: 0881010081

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Last Days of Mash

by Alda, Alan; Alda, Arlene

price: $155.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780881010084 ISBN: 0881010081

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. May have minor edge wear on cover. Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.