» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The last days

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Steven Spielberg's Shoah foundation presents an important historical testament documenting the fate of the Hungarian Jews in the last Frenzied months of Hitler's 'Final Solution' This book is published to coincide with the cinematic release of a documentary film that follows 5 survivors of the Holocaust in Hungary in 1944. Each survivor describes life before the war; the swift and barbarous execution of Hitler's policies from March 1944 : their experiences in Auschwitz, Buchenwald and Dachau; and follows them on their return to the camps 50 years later to discoover the fates of their ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Last Days used book

The Last Days

by Spielberg, Steven, And Survivors Of The Shoah

price: $3.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780297824794 ISBN: 0297824791

Description: in dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. In like new dust jacket. 240p. : ill., maps, ports.; 26 cm. Film tie-in. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Last Days used book

The Last Days

by Spielberg, Steven, And Survivors Of The Shoah

price: $3.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780297824794 ISBN: 0297824791

Description: in dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. In like new dust jacket. 240p. : ill., maps, ports.; 26 cm. Film tie-in. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Last Days used book

Last Days

by Steven Spielberg~Survivors Of The Shoah Visual His

price: $2.02

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780297824794 ISBN: 0297824791

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Steven Spielberg's "Last Days" used book

Steven Spielberg's "Last Days"

by David Cesarani (Introduction) Steven Spielberg

price: $2.54

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD NICOLSON ILLUSTRATED Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780297824794 ISBN: 0297824791

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Days new book

Last Days

by Steven Spielberg~Survivors Of The Shoah Visual His

price: $8.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780297824794 ISBN: 0297824791

Description: New. Brand New! . New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Days: Steven Spielberg and used book

The Last Days: Steven Spielberg and

by David Cesarani, Foundation Shoah, Steven Spielberg

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780297824794 ISBN: 0297824791

Description: Good. Available for immediate dispatch. Edge wear to covers. Contents clean and tightly bound. A few very tiny tears to dust jacket along top. Dispatched from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Steven Spielberg's "Last Days" used book

Steven Spielberg's "Last Days"

by Steven Spielberg

price: $12.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld Nicolson Illustrated Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780297824794 ISBN: 0297824791

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Last Days: Steven Spielberg and used book

The Last Days: Steven Spielberg and

by David Cesarani, Foundation Shoah, Steven Spielberg

price: $12.00

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780297824794 ISBN: 0297824791

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Last Days: Steven Spielberg and Survivors of the Shoah Visual History Foundation

by Cesarani, David; Spielberg, Steven

price: $13.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Seven Dials ISBN-13: 9781841880570 ISBN: 1841880574

Description: Good. 1841880574 light wear, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. Robson, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Last Days used book

The Last Days

by Spielberg, Steven (Preface by), and Cesarani, David (Introduction by)

price: $22.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780297824794 ISBN: 0297824791

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 4to. Boards. Pp. 240. Illus. Maps. Sources and recommendations. Based on "The Last Days", a film by James Moll, this tells the story of some Hungarian Jews who survived the Nazi's attempt to destroy them. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Typographeum Bookshop, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Days used book

The Last Days

by Spielberg, Steven. (And Survivors Of The Shoah Visual History Foundation).

price: $24.12

Ships from LINCS., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1999. 0297824791 ISBN-13: 9780297824794 ISBN: 0297824791

Description: 9.75" x 8". Hardback with dustwrapper. 240 pages. Many black + white and colour photographs. 'Ocra Book Services' stamp inside otherwise a very good copy. V.G. +/ V.G.+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P. Cassidy (Bookseller), LINCS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Last Days: Steven Spielberg and Survivors of the Shoah Visual History Foundation

price: $34.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781841880570 ISBN: 1841880574

Description: Very Good. Published in 1999. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Last Days

by Spielberg, Steven

price: $34.93

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Seven Dials Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781841880570 ISBN: 1841880574

Description: Clifford, Geoffrey. Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 240pp; ceeasing to spine; minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baggins Book Bazaar, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Last Days: Steven Spielberg and Survivors of the Shoah Visual History Fou...

price: $2.47

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781841880570 ISBN: 1841880574

Description: Fine. -Direct from Distributor-Light Shelf Wear-Remainder Mark- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander Book's #1, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Last Days: Steven Spielberg and the Survivors of the Shoah Visual History Foundation

by Cesarani, David; Shoah, Foundation; Spielberg, Steven

price: $3.37

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 11/05/2000 ISBN-13: 9781841880570 ISBN: 1841880574

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Days: Steven Spielberg and used book

The Last Days: Steven Spielberg and

by David Cesarani

price: $12.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780297824794 ISBN: 0297824791

Description: Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Last Days: Steven Spielberg and used book

The Last Days: Steven Spielberg and

by David Cesarani

price: $12.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780297824794 ISBN: 0297824791

Description: Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Last Days: Steven Spielberg and used book

The Last Days: Steven Spielberg and

by David Cesarani

price: $12.98

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780297824794 ISBN: 0297824791

Description: Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Steven Spielberg's 'the Last Days' used book

Steven Spielberg's 'the Last Days'

by Cesarani, David

price: $14.26

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, Limited, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780297824794 ISBN: 0297824791

Description: Good. No Jacket. Used. 8vo-7.75"-9.75" tall. 240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Bookshop, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Last Days: Steven Spielberg and Survivors of the Shoah Visual History Foundation

by Spielberg, Steven

price: $18.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Ppbk Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicholson, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781841880570 ISBN: 1841880574

Description: Very Good. No Dj. 4to. pp. 240l, b/w and color photographs, based on the film by James Moore, preface by Steven Spielberg, introduction by David Cesarani, original photography by Geoffrey Clifford. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The last days

by Spielberg, Steven, and Survivors of the Shoah Visual History Foundation

price: $24.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Seven Dials, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781841880570 ISBN: 1841880574

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 240p. : ill. (some col. ), facsims., maps, ports. (some col. ); 25 cm. Originally published: London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1999. Includes bibliographical references. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: keith godard, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Last Days used book

The Last Days

by Spilberg, Steven & Survivors Shoah Visual History Foundation

price: $36.59

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780297824794 ISBN: 0297824791

Description: 1999. Weidenfeld & Nicolson. First. Book-VG. DJ-VG, minor edgewear, minimally rubbed. 10x8. 240pp. B/w & colour photos throughout, including one b/w frontis. Endpaper colour photos. 2 maps. Preface by Steven Spilberg. Introduction by David Cesarani. Photography by Geoffrey Clifford. Based on the film by James Moll. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Last Days: Steven Spielberg and Survivors of the Shoah Visual History Foundation

by Cesarani, David (Introduction).

price: $36.59

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781841880570 ISBN: 1841880574

Description: 2000. Seven Dials. First. Softback. Book-VG. extremities slighty creased. 9.5x7.5. 240pp. Profuse colour & b/w photos inc frontis. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Last Days used book

The Last Days

by Steven Spielberg, David Cesarani (Introduction)

price: $43.79

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780297824794 ISBN: 0297824791

Description: Very Good. 1999 Hardcover. 240pp. Keywords: Subject-Holocaust Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

Steven Spielberg's Last Days new book

Steven Spielberg's Last Days

by David Cesarani (Introduction) Steven Spielberg

price: $79.11

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780297824794 ISBN: 0297824791

Description: New. New, neatly stored and in excellent condition. International orders via air mail except large books. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.