New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Last Brother: The Rise and Fall of Teddy Kennedy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Last Brother: The Rise and Fall of Teddy Kennedy

by Joe McGinniss

About this title: Personally acquainted and sympathetic with his subject, the author of The Selling of the President, among other works, brings to startling life the childhood, brief triumph, and long downward slide of Ted Kennedy--a man at war with himself, doomed to live in the giant shadow of his brothers.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 16   change currency
sort by
The Last Brother: the Rise and Fall of Teddy Kennedy used book

The Last Brother: the Rise and Fall of Teddy Kennedy

by McGinniss, Joe, Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671679453 ISBN: 0671679457

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 624 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Brother: the Rise and Fall of Teddy Kennedy used book

The Last Brother: the Rise and Fall of Teddy Kennedy

by McGinniss, Joe, Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671679453 ISBN: 0671679457

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 624 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Brother: the Rise and Fall of Teddy Kennedy used book

The Last Brother: the Rise and Fall of Teddy Kennedy

by McGinniss, Joe, Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671679453 ISBN: 0671679457

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 624 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Brother: the Rise and Fall of Teddy Kennedy used book

The Last Brother: the Rise and Fall of Teddy Kennedy

by McGinniss, Joe, Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671679453 ISBN: 0671679457

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 624 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Brother used book

The Last Brother

by McGinniss, Joe

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671679453 ISBN: 0671679457

Description: Hardcover book with dustjacket, book itself is clean, tightly bound and undamaged, dj has minor edgwear & minor scuffing, price corner is NOT clipped VF/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: booksellers3, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Brother used book

The Last Brother

by McGinniss, Joe

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671679453 ISBN: 0671679457

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. Minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chris McMillen - Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Brother used book

The Last Brother

by Joe McGinniss

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671679453 ISBN: 0671679457

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG(A) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Brother used book

The Last Brother

by Joe McGinniss

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671679453 ISBN: 0671679457

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardbound with DJ, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Brother: The Rise and Fall of Teddy Kennedy used book

The Last Brother: The Rise and Fall of Teddy Kennedy

by McGinniss, Joe

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671679453 ISBN: 0671679457

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 624 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: judy books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Brother used book

The Last Brother

by Joe McGinniss

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671679453 ISBN: 0671679457

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER. Normal wear. Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Brother used book

The Last Brother

by Joe McGinniss

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671679453 ISBN: 0671679457

Description: 1993. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Brother used book

The Last Brother

by Joe McGinniss

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671679453 ISBN: 0671679457

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Brother, the Rise and Fall of Teddy Kennedy used book

The Last Brother, the Rise and Fall of Teddy Kennedy

by McGinnis, Joe

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671679453 ISBN: 0671679457

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Brother used book

The Last Brother

by Joe McGinnis

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Simon & Schuster, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671679453 ISBN: 0671679457

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Brother used book

The Last Brother

by Joe McGinniss

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671679453 ISBN: 0671679457

Description: 1993. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Brother used book

The Last Brother

by Joe McGinniss

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671679453 ISBN: 0671679457

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. -First Edition--Interior is near flawless. Tight binding. 626 pages. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Brother used book

The Last Brother

by Joe McGinniss

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671679453 ISBN: 0671679457

Description: 1993. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Brother used book

The Last Brother

by Joe McGinniss

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671679453 ISBN: 0671679457

Description: 1993. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Brother used book

The Last Brother

by Joe McGinniss

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671679453 ISBN: 0671679457

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Simon & Schuster Pub Date: 10/1/1993 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 626. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Brother new book

The Last Brother

by Joe McGinniss

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671679453 ISBN: 0671679457

Description: New. HARDCOVER. Excellent condition. Dust jacket has slight shelf wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Brother used book

The Last Brother

by Joe McGinniss

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671679453 ISBN: 0671679457

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Brother used book

The Last Brother

by Joe McGinniss

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671679453 ISBN: 0671679457

Description: Good. Used Book A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. We are a new business dedicated to selection and service. Please immediately if you are not 100% satisfied with your purchase. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quality Trade Books and Music, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Brother used book

The Last Brother

by Joe McGinniss

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671679453 ISBN: 0671679457

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Brother used book

The Last Brother

by McGinniss, Joe

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671679453 ISBN: