» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Last Blue

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Last Blue

by Gerald Stern

About this title: The author describes one of his major poetic themes as being light versus darkness. This collection reflects this theme.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Last Blue: Poems used book

Last Blue: Poems

by Gerald Stern

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393048971 ISBN: 0393048977

Description: Very Good. Jacket Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Blue: Poems used book

Last Blue: Poems

by Gerald Stern

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393048971 ISBN: 0393048977

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Blue: Poems used book

Last Blue: Poems

by Gerald Stern

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393048971 ISBN: 0393048977

Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Blue: Poems used book

Last Blue: Poems

by Gerald Stern

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393048971 ISBN: 0393048977

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Blue: Poems used book

Last Blue: Poems

by Gerald Stern

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393048971 ISBN: 0393048977

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Blue used book

Last Blue

by Stern, Gerald

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780393048971 ISBN: 0393048977

Description: VG/VG. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Blue: Poems used book

Last Blue: Poems

by Stern, Gerald

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393048971 ISBN: 0393048977

Description: Good. Former Library Hardcover, Mylar Covered Dust Jacket, Stickers To Cover, Stamps On Inside Cover, Clean Pages, Nice Used Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Blue used book

Last Blue

by Stern, Gerald

price: $3.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, New York / London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780393048971 ISBN: 0393048977

Description: Near Fine/Very Good + 8vo 0393048977 multiple copies. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Blue: Poems used book

Last Blue: Poems

by Gerald Stern

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393048971 ISBN: 0393048977

Description: Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. Although book condition is Used-Like New, the DJ is only Very Good. In sealed plastic protection. 1st ed. 2000. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Blue: Poems new book

Last Blue: Poems

by Stern, Gerald

price: $4.17

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393048971 ISBN: 0393048977

Description: New. New hardcover in clean jacket. We have thousands of BRAND NEW books and this is one of them! NO marks! NO wear! Brand new, clean and sharp and ready to ship to you! Be well. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Blue: Poems new book

Last Blue: Poems

by Stern, Gerald

price: $4.18

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393048971 ISBN: 0393048977

Description: New. New hardcover in clean jacket. We have thousands of BRAND NEW books and this is one of them! NO marks! NO wear! Brand new, clean and sharp and ready to ship to you! Be well. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Blue: Poems new book

Last Blue: Poems

by Gerald Stern

price: $4.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2000-04 ISBN-13: 9780393048971 ISBN: 0393048977

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Blue used book

Last Blue

by Stern, Gerald

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780393048971 ISBN: 0393048977

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Blue and white paper covered boards. 112 pp. As issued. Slight shelf wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Blue: Poems used book

Last Blue: Poems

by Stern, Gerald

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393048971 ISBN: 0393048977

Description: Very Good. 0393048977 First edition. Very good in very good little soiled dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Blue (Poems) used book

Last Blue (Poems)

by Stern, Gerald

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: stated 1st Binding: hard Publisher: Norton, New York Date Published: c2000 ISBN-13: 9780393048971 ISBN: 0393048977

Description: Picasso dj art. near fine, nf dj, blue & white bds. 112 pgs, ISBN: 0-393-04897-7. NO remainder mk. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Blue new book

Last Blue

by Stern, Gerald

price: $9.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780393048971 ISBN: 0393048977

Description: New in new dust jacket. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Last Blue

by Stern, Gerald

price: $12.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 2000

Description: Fine and bright in very close to fine illustrated dustjacket with crisp bright text throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Longhouse, Pub. & Bookseller, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Blue: Poems used book

Last Blue: Poems

by Stern, Gerald

price: $14.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover in Dust Jacket Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780393048971 ISBN: 0393048977

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Printing of the stated First Edition. In fine condition; and in a fine dust jacket with light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kriptyc Rare Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Blue: Poems used book

Last Blue: Poems

by Gerald Stern

price: $14.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBACK ISBN-13: 9780393048971 ISBN: 0393048977

Description: 1st Edition, 1st Printing, full number line, Tall Slim HARDBACK w/DUSTJACKET, Shiny near Fine copy! W. W. Norton & Company; 1st ed edition (April 2000) 1ST EDITION/1ST PRINTING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amarisan, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Last Blue

by Stern, Gerald

price: $16.16

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 2000

Description: Fiine and bright in like dustjacket with crisp bright text throughout. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Longhouse, Pub. & Bookseller, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Blue used book

Last Blue

by Stern, Gerald

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Ephemera Publisher: Dim Gray Bar, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780393048971 ISBN: 0393048977

Description: Signed by Author Publisher's announcement pamphlet for the limited edition. 4pp. Contains the title poem. Signed by Stern on the front cover. Shallow crease front cover, otherwise in Fine condition. Actual photo of the pamphlet; not a stock image. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Revere Books, ABAA, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Blue: Poems used book

Last Blue: Poems

by Stern, Gerald

price: $22.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393048971 ISBN: 0393048977

Description: Fine; Collectible. First Printing. Hardcover in dust jacket. No marks, no flaws. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick A. Graf, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Blue used book

Last Blue

by Stern, Gerald

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition-First printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780393048971 ISBN: 0393048977

Description: Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page and inscribed "For Ed. Jerry" on half title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ryan Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Blue used book

Last Blue

by Stern, Gerald

price: $50.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780393048971 ISBN: 0393048977

Description: Signed by Author First edition, first prnt. Signed by Stern on the title page. Unread copy in Fine condition in a Fine dustjacket with a Durafold mylar cover. Actual photo of the book; not a stock image. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Revere Books, ABAA, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Blue used book

Last Blue

by Stern, Gerald

price: $65.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: softcover Publisher: Dim Gray Bar Press, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781891472152 ISBN: 1891472151

Description: First edition. Fine in stitched self-wrappers. Fine. One of 75 numbered copies Signed by the poet. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.