» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Las Vegas

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Las Vegas has become a living symbol of Americana, and Visalli's images--of billboards and license plates, wedding chapels and diners--also capture the raging, innovative commercialism that is part and parcel of the city's unique beauty. Accompanying Visalli's images is a foreword by singer and long-time Las Vegas insider Wayne Newton, who brings to this pictorial an informative and candid voice.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Las Vegas used book

Las Vegas

by Visalli, Santi (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Universe Date Published: 11/1996 ISBN-13: 9780789300515 ISBN: 0789300516

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Las Vegas (Great Cities) used book

Las Vegas (Great Cities)

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789300515 ISBN: 0789300516

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Las Vegas (Great Cities) used book

Las Vegas (Great Cities)

by Santi Visalli

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789300515 ISBN: 0789300516

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Las Vegas (Great Cities) used book

Las Vegas (Great Cities)

by Santi Visalli

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789300515 ISBN: 0789300516

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Las Vegas (Great Cities) used book

Las Vegas (Great Cities)

by Santi Visalli

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789300515 ISBN: 0789300516

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Las Vegas (Great Cities) used book

Las Vegas (Great Cities)

by Santi Visalli, Wayne Newton

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789300515 ISBN: 0789300516

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Las Vegas (Great Cities) used book

Las Vegas (Great Cities)

by Visalli, Santi

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780789300515 ISBN: 0789300516

Description: Very good. Unread and Unused No Markings Tight Pages Very Mild Edgewear, Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Las Vegas (Great Cities) used book

Las Vegas (Great Cities)

price: $4.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780789300744 ISBN: 0789300745

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean text. Mylar-covered Dust Jacket. - read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Las Vegas used book

Las Vegas

by Visalli, Santi; Wayne Newton

price: $5.86

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Universe Pub, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780789300515 ISBN: 0789300516

Description: Visalli, Santi. Fine in Wraps jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Softcover 4to in photo wraps. Fine, just lacks the crispness of "As New". 176pp of full page color photos of Vegas by Santi Visalli, Foreword by Wayne Newton. Some of the natural beauty; all of the glitz. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Las Vegas used book

Las Vegas

by Visalli, Santi (Photographer), and Newton, Wayne (Foreword)

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780789300744 ISBN: 0789300745

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Pages and illustrations are bright and unmarked throughout, binding is good. Cover is creased. Dust jacket shows modest wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Las Vegas used book

Las Vegas

by Visalli, Santi, Photographer

price: $56.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Universe/ Rizzoli, New York Date Published: c1996 ISBN-13: 9780789300744 ISBN: 0789300745

Description: striking color photos. fine, fine dj, oversized canary yellow bds. Clean & giftable! 176 pgs, ISBN: 0-7893-0074-5. Foreword by singer Wayne Newton. Printed in Singapore. Focus on new architecture. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Las Vegas (Great Cities) [Paperback] By Visalli, Santi used book

Las Vegas (Great Cities) [Paperback] By Visalli, Santi

by Las Vegas (Great Cities) [Paperback] By Visalli, Santi

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780789300515 ISBN: 0789300516

Description: Good. #168, Great book, great shape! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Price Right Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Las Vegas (Great Cities) used book

Las Vegas (Great Cities)

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789300515 ISBN: 0789300516

Description: Good. Minor cover wear Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Las Vegas (Great Cities) used book

Las Vegas (Great Cities)

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780789300515 ISBN: 0789300516

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1996. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Las Vegas (Great Cities) used book

Las Vegas (Great Cities)

by Visalli, Santi

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Universe Publishing (Incorporated, Div. of Rizzoli Date Published: 30/11/1996 ISBN-13: 9780789300515 ISBN: 0789300516

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Las Vegas used book

Las Vegas

by Photographer-Santi Visalli

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Universe Date Published: 1996-11-15 ISBN-13: 9780789300515 ISBN: 0789300516

Description: Like New. Like new with minor shelf wear. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Las Vegas (Great Cities) used book

Las Vegas (Great Cities)

by Unknown

price: $4.09

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe ISBN-13: 9780789300744 ISBN: 0789300745

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Las Vegas (Great Cities) used book

Las Vegas (Great Cities)

by Visalli, Santi (Pht)/Newton, Wayne (Int)

price: $4.30

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Universe Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780789300515 ISBN: 0789300516

Description: VF. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Las Vegas used book

Las Vegas

by Visalli, Santi

price: $9.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Universe Books ISBN-13: 9780789300515 ISBN: 0789300516

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Las Vegas: Photographs By Santi Visalli used book

Las Vegas: Photographs By Santi Visalli

by Visalli, Santi And Wayne Newton

price: $10.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Universe, Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780789300515 ISBN: 0789300516

Description: VG/NONE. 0789300516. Crisp, bright softbound copy with minimal shelfwear.; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Las Vegas used book

Las Vegas

by Visalli, Santi (Pht)/ Newton, Wayne (Int)

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: ST. MARTINS PRESS/TOR BOOKS Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780789300744 ISBN: 0789300745

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. Lengthy inscription on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Las Vegas used book

Las Vegas

by Visalli, Santi

price: $12.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1996 Edition Binding: Softcover/plastic Slipcase Publisher: Universe, New York, NY, USA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780789300515 ISBN: 0789300516

Description: As New. 8.5" x 11" Tall 0789300516 A well-known photojournalist, Visalli captures a side of Las Vegas that the average tourist does not get to see and/or appreciate. Although there's very little text the photographs speak for themselves. Paperback with 176 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Las Vegas used book

Las Vegas

by Visalli, Santi (Pht)/ Newton, Wayne (Int)

price: $12.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK ISBN-13: 9780789300515 ISBN: 0789300516

Description: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Las Vegas used book

Las Vegas

by Visalli, Santi

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Universe Books ISBN-13: 9780789300515 ISBN: 0789300516

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Las Vegas used book

Las Vegas

by Visalli, Santi

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Universe Books ISBN-13: 9780789300515 ISBN: 0789300516

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.