» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Application of Nursing Process and Nursing Diagnosis: An Interactive Text for Diagnostic Reasoning

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Application of Nursing Process and Nursing Diagnosis: An Interactive Text for Diagnostic Reasoning

by Marilynn E Doenges, RN, BSN, MA, CS, APN, Mary Frances Moorhouse, RN, CRRN, CLNC, CCP

About this title: This text aims to teach new students to think like nurses and develop diagnostic reasoning and problem-solving skills. Each step of the nursing process is explained and reinforced with interactive activities. Key features include: tear-out worksheets; NANDA diagnoses; and NANDA taxonomy. This edition has expanded the critical thinking process to an introduction to concept mapping. Throughout, there is an emphasis on the skills of critical thinking and effective problem solving, and patient vignettes illustrate the role of the nurse as an independent and collaborative problem solver.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Application of Nursing Process and Nursing Diagnosis: an Interactive Text for Diagnostic Reasoning (Application of Nursing Process & Diagnosis) new book

Application of Nursing Process and Nursing Diagnosis: an Interactive Text for Diagnostic Reasoning (Application of Nursing Process & Diagnosis)

by Doenges, Marilynn E.; Moorhouse, Mary Frances

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 2003-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780803610668 ISBN: 0803610661

Description: New. 0803610661 Thankyou for looking at BookHaven1. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Application of Nursing Process and Nursing Diagnosis: an Interactive Text for Diagnostic Reasoning used book

Application of Nursing Process and Nursing Diagnosis: an Interactive Text for Diagnostic Reasoning

by Marilynn E. Doenges, Joseph T. Burley, Mary Frances Moorhouse

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: F.A. Davis Company ISBN-13: 9780803604674 ISBN: 080360467X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Application of Nursing Process and Nursing Diagnosis: an Interactive Text for Diagnostic Reasoning used book

Application of Nursing Process and Nursing Diagnosis: an Interactive Text for Diagnostic Reasoning

by Marilynn E. Doenges, Joseph T. Burley, Mary Frances Moorhouse

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: F.A. Davis Company ISBN-13: 9780803604674 ISBN: 080360467X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Application of Nursing Process and Nursing Diagnosis: an Interactive Text for Diagnostic Reasoning (Application of Nursing Process & Diagnosis) used book

Application of Nursing Process and Nursing Diagnosis: an Interactive Text for Diagnostic Reasoning (Application of Nursing Process & Diagnosis)

by Marilynn E. Doenges, Mary Frances Moorhouse

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: F. A. Davis Company ISBN-13: 9780803610668 ISBN: 0803610661

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Application of Nursing Process and Nursing Diagnosis: an Interactive Text for Diagnostic Reasoning used book

Application of Nursing Process and Nursing Diagnosis: an Interactive Text for Diagnostic Reasoning

by Marilynn E. Doenges, Mary Frances Moorhouse, Joseph T. Burley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Davis F a Co ISBN-13: 9780803626768 ISBN: 0803626762

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Application of Nursing Process and Nursing Diagnosis: an Interactive Text for Diagnostic Reasoning used book

Application of Nursing Process and Nursing Diagnosis: an Interactive Text for Diagnostic Reasoning

by Marilynn E. Doenges~Mary Frances Moorhouse~Joseph

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803626768 ISBN: 0803626762

Description: Good. Second edition. Ex-library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Application of Nursing Process and Nursing Diagnosis: an Interactive Text for Diagnostic Reasoning (Application of Nursing Process & Diagnosis) used book

Application of Nursing Process and Nursing Diagnosis: an Interactive Text for Diagnostic Reasoning (Application of Nursing Process & Diagnosis)

by Marilynn E. Doenges

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803610668 ISBN: 0803610661

Description: Very Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Application of Nursing Process and Nursing Diagnosis: an Interactive Text for Diagnostic Reasoning used book

Application of Nursing Process and Nursing Diagnosis: an Interactive Text for Diagnostic Reasoning

by Marilynn E. Doenges, Joseph T. Burley, Mary Frances Moorhouse

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780803604674 ISBN: 080360467X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Application of Nursing Process and Nursing Diagnosis: an Interactive Text for Diagnostic Reasoning used book

Application of Nursing Process and Nursing Diagnosis: an Interactive Text for Diagnostic Reasoning

by Marilynn E. Doenges, Joseph T. Burley, Mary Frances Moorhouse

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780803604674 ISBN: 080360467X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Application of Nursing Process and Nursing Diagnosis: an Interactive Text for Diagnostic Reasoning (Application of Nursing Process & Diagnosis) used book

Application of Nursing Process and Nursing Diagnosis: an Interactive Text for Diagnostic Reasoning (Application of Nursing Process & Diagnosis)

by Marilynn E. Doenges

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803610668 ISBN: 0803610661

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Application of Nursing Process and Nursing Diagnosis: an Interactive Text for Diagnostic Reasoning used book

Application of Nursing Process and Nursing Diagnosis: an Interactive Text for Diagnostic Reasoning

by Marilynn E. Doenges, Mary Frances Moorhouse, Joseph T. Burley

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803626768 ISBN: 0803626762

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Application of Nursing Process and Nursing Diagnosis: An Interactive Text for Diagnostic Reasoning used book

Application of Nursing Process and Nursing Diagnosis: An Interactive Text for Diagnostic Reasoning

by Doenges, Marilynn E, RN, BSN, MA, CS, APN, and Moorhouse, Mary Frances, RN, CRRN, CLNC, CCP, and Burley, Joseph T., RN

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780803626768 ISBN: 0803626762

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 311 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Application of Nursing Process and Nursing Diagnosis: an Interactive Text for Diagnostic Reasoning (Application of Nursing Process & Diagnosis) used book

Application of Nursing Process and Nursing Diagnosis: an Interactive Text for Diagnostic Reasoning (Application of Nursing Process & Diagnosis)

by Marilynn E. Doenges, Mary Frances Moorhouse

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780803610668 ISBN: 0803610661

Description: Good. Book may have underlining, highlighting, or notes throughout. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Application of Nursing Process and Nursing Diagnosis: an Interactive Text for Diagnostic Reasoning (Application of Nursing Process & Diagnosis) new book

Application of Nursing Process and Nursing Diagnosis: an Interactive Text for Diagnostic Reasoning (Application of Nursing Process & Diagnosis)

by Marilynn E. Doenges; Mary Frances Moorhouse

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 2003-03 ISBN-13: 9780803610668 ISBN: 0803610661

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Application of Nursing Process and Nursing Diagnosis: An Interactive Text for Diagnostic Reasoning

by Doenges, Marilynn E, RN, BSN, MA, CS, APN, and Moorehouse, Mary Frances

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: F.A. Davis Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780803610675 ISBN: 080361067X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Application of Nursing Process and Nursing Diagnosis: An Interactive Text for Diagnostic Reasoning new book

Application of Nursing Process and Nursing Diagnosis: An Interactive Text for Diagnostic Reasoning

by Doenges, Marilynn E, RN, BSN, MA, CS, APN, and Moorhouse, Mary Frances, RN, CRRN, CLNC, CCP

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780803610668 ISBN: 0803610661

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: T.R.W. Wholesale Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Application of Nursing Process and Nursing Diagnosis: an Interactive Text for Diagnostic Reasoning used book

Application of Nursing Process and Nursing Diagnosis: an Interactive Text for Diagnostic Reasoning

by Doenges, Marilynn E.; Burley, Joseph T.; Moorhouse, Mary Frances

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: F.A. Davis Company ISBN-13: 9780803604674 ISBN: 080360467X

Description: Very Good. 080360467X clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight Looks Brand New Has some highlighting books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Application of Nursing Process and Nursing Diagnosis: an Interactive Text for Diagnostic Reasoning used book

Application of Nursing Process and Nursing Diagnosis: an Interactive Text for Diagnostic Reasoning

by Doenges, Marilynn E.; Moorhouse, Mary Frances; Burley, Joseph T.

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Davis F a Co ISBN-13: 9780803626768 ISBN: 0803626762

Description: Very Good. 0803626762 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, 2nd edition books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Application of Nursing Process and Nursing Diagnosis: an Interactive Text for Diagnostic Reasoning used book

Application of Nursing Process and Nursing Diagnosis: an Interactive Text for Diagnostic Reasoning

by Doenges, Marilynn E.; Burley, Joseph T.; Moorhouse, Mary Frances

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: F.A. Davis Company ISBN-13: 9780803604674 ISBN: 080360467X

Description: Very Good. 080360467X highlighting or writing on some pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Application of Nursing Process and Nursing Diagnosis: an Interactive Text for Diagnostic Reasoning (Application of Nursing Process & Diagnosis) new book

Application of Nursing Process and Nursing Diagnosis: an Interactive Text for Diagnostic Reasoning (Application of Nursing Process & Diagnosis)

by Marilynn E. Doenges, Mary Frances Moorhouse

price: $4.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 2003-03 ISBN-13: 9780803610668 ISBN: 0803610661

Description: New. BRAND NEW-no remainder mark! SUPER-FAST shipping! BUY EXTRA copies! EXPEDITED ship available. *Real-person* customer service. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BooklingCom, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Application of Nursing Process and Nursing Diagnosis: an Interactive Text for Diagnostic Reasoning (Application of Nursing Process & Diagnosis) used book

Application of Nursing Process and Nursing Diagnosis: an Interactive Text for Diagnostic Reasoning (Application of Nursing Process & Diagnosis)

by Marilynn E. Doenges, Mary Frances Moorhouse

price: $4.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 2003-03 ISBN-13: 9780803610668 ISBN: 0803610661

Description: Like New. Excellent-condition NEVER-READ copy-no remainder mark! SUPER-FAST shipping! BUY EXTRA copies! EXPEDITED ship available. *Real-person* customer service. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BooklingCom, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Application of Nursing Process and Nursing Diagnosis: an Interactive Text for Diagnostic Reasoning

by Doenges, Marilynn E.; Moorehouse, Mary Frances

price: $4.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: F.A. Davis Publishing ISBN-13: 9780803610675 ISBN: 080361067X

Description: Very Good. 080361067X rubbing on cover, might have crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Application of Nursing Process and Nursing Diagnosis: an Interactive Text for Diagnostic Reasoning

by Marilynn E. Doenges, Mary Frances Moorhouse, Joseph T. Burley

price: $4.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: F.A. Davis Company, Philadelphia Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780803607057 ISBN: 0803607059

Description: Fine. No Jacket as Issued. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 303 pp. Wraps and text are clean, tight and fine with no marks, no creases. Spine is smooth. A library pocket has been affixed to inside front wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Application of Nursing Process and Nursing Diagnosis: An Interactive Text for Diagnostic Reasoning used book

Application of Nursing Process and Nursing Diagnosis: An Interactive Text for Diagnostic Reasoning

by Doenges, Marilynn E, RN, BSN, MA, CS, APN, and Moorhouse, Mary Frances, RN, CRRN, CLNC, CCP

price: $6.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780803610668 ISBN: 0803610661

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T's Family Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Application of Nursing Process and Nursing Diagnosis used book

Application of Nursing Process and Nursing Diagnosis

by Doenges Moorhouse And Burley

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: second edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: F A Davis Co, Philadelphia Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780803626768 ISBN: 0803626762

Description: No Illustration. Good. DECORATIVE SOFT COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.