» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Lark in the Clear Air

by Dennis T Patrick Sears

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Lark in the Clear Air

by Dennis T. Patrick Sears

price: $2.97

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780771080272 ISBN: 0771080271

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The lark in the clear air

by Sears, Dennis T. Patrick

price: $2.97

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart, Toronto Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780771080272 ISBN: 0771080271

Description: Good. 190 p. ; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lark in the Clear Air

by Sears, Dennis T. Patrick

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780770415082 ISBN: 0770415083

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lark in the Clear Air

by Sears, Dennis T. Patrick

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Bantam-Seal Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780770415082 ISBN: 0770415083

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lark in the Clear Air

by Dennis T. Patrick Sears

price: $5.95

Ships from NB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: McClelland and Stewart Ltd., Canada Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780771093388 ISBN: 0771093381

Description: Fine. No Jacket. As New. No Jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The bawdy & engaging story of a young boy's coming of age on a cattle ranch in central Ontario that delighted critics and readers alike..........PB....................... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Don Cowan, NB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lark in the Clear Air

by Sears, Dennis T. Patrick

price: $13.00

Ships from NB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart, Toronto, Ontario Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780771093388 ISBN: 0771093381

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Card wraps are lightly worn on the corners, edges and top and bottom of spine; spine is not creased; slight shelf wear. Binding is clean and tight. Pages are browning, especially on the edges; otherwise clear and unmarked. Looks unread. 190 pages. No Jacket-As Issued. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J & J Wedge, NB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lark in the Clear Air

by Dennis T Patrick Sears

price: $14.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quartet Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780704321007 ISBN: 0704321009

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The lark in the clear air

by Sears, Dennis T. Patrick

price: $24.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quartet Books, London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780704321007 ISBN: 0704321009

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 190 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksend, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lark in the Clear Air (New Canadian Library)

by Dennis T. Patrick Sears

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Canadian Library ISBN-13: 9780771093388 ISBN: 0771093381

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Lark in the Clear Air

by Sears, Dennis T. Patrick

price: $6.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780771080272 ISBN: 0771080271

Description: A near fine off-white hardcover (light staining on bottom edge) and a very good dustjacket (a couple small tears, some light wearing on edges, crayon [? ] mark on front, crease on corner front flap). 1st edition 1974. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Lark in the Clear Air

by Sears Dennis T Patrick

price: $7.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart, Toronto Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780771080272 ISBN: 0771080271

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library Usual lib marks and discard stamps, plasttic covered DJ, wear to edges of covers all-round. ffep torn out. not price clipped. a little play in the spine. email for details. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Walsh o/a booksetc, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Lark in the Clear Air

by Sears Dennis T Patrick

price: $8.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart, Toronto Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780771080272 ISBN: 0771080271

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Very Good + in Fair jacket Dj is rough around edges and a single tear 6cm up spine. only light soil to edges of cover clean solid copy email for precise details. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Walsh o/a booksetc, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Lark in the Clear Air

by Sears Dennis T Patrick

price: $10.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Seal, Toronto Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780770415082 ISBN: 0770415083

Description: Very Good. Near Fine Tight clean copy. Very minor edge wear. No spine crease. Very faint creasing on back cover. O/W Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Walsh o/a booksetc, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Lark in the Clear Air

by Sears, Dennis T. Patrick

price: $12.31

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M&S, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780771080272 ISBN: 0771080271

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 190 pages; dj shelf wear; former owner's name fr. fly. 6 copies available. NOT ALL AS DESCRIBED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Lark in the Clear Air

by Sears, Dennis T. Patrick

price: $15.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcclelland & Stewart, Toronto Date Published: 1974

Description: Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. Author's first novel. Dj has nick to spine.; Discard Stamp of Don. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bauld (B-Line Books), NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

new book

The Lark in the Clear Air

by Sears, Dennis T. Patrick

price: $15.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart, Toronto Date Published: 1974

Description: New in Fine jacket. As New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: David Kemp, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Lark in the Clear Air

by Sears, Dennis T. Patrick

price: $15.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart, Toronto Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A funny, picaresque tale of growing up in rural Ontario in the 1930's. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Kemp, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Lark in the Clear Air

by Sears, Dennis T. Patrick

price: $17.00

Ships from NEW ZEALAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780704321007 ISBN: 0704321009

Description: Quartet Books, London, 1976. Hard Cover, 8vo, First Thus. Book Condition: Good. Ex library with slight slant. Clean interior. Dust Jacket: Good. In protective cover, Not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: george derewlany, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.