» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Largemouth Bass

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Largemouth Bass

by Don Oster, Dick Sternberg

About this title: -- Tips for catching bass in lakes, reservoirs or rivers.
-- Includes equipment, lures and electronics needed for success.
-- The most popular North American freshwater game fish.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Largemouth Bass used book

Largemouth Bass

by Oster, Don, And Sternberg, Dick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Canada Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780865730052 ISBN: 0865730059

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Largemouth Bass used book

Largemouth Bass

by Oster, Don, and Sternberg, Dick

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cy DeCosse Inc. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780865730052 ISBN: 0865730059

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Hunting & Fishing Library. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Terrace Book Sales, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Largemouth Bass (Hunting and Fishing Library) used book

Largemouth Bass (Hunting and Fishing Library)

by Oster, Don

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Publishing International ISBN-13: 9780865730052 ISBN: 0865730059

Description: Good. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Largemouth Bass used book

Largemouth Bass

by Oster, Don, and Sternberg, Dick

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Hunting and Fishing Library Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780865730052 ISBN: 0865730059

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Book is in very good condition, but corners are slightly bumped and worn. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Hunting & Fishing Library. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Largemouth Bass used book

Largemouth Bass

by Don Oster

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Hunting and Fishing Library Date Published: 1983-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780865730052 ISBN: 0865730059

Description: Good. HARD COVER: Book is in good condition, no dust jacket, Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Largemouth Bass used book

Largemouth Bass

by Don Oster

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cy DeCosse Inc Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780865730052 ISBN: 0865730059

Description: HARDCOVER: book is good, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Largemouth Bass used book

Largemouth Bass

by Don Oster

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Hunting and Fishing Library Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780865730052 ISBN: 0865730059

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Largemouth Bass used book

Largemouth Bass

by Don Oster

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hunting & Fishing Library Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780865730052 ISBN: 0865730059

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Largemouth Bass, the Hunting & Fishing Library

by Don Oster

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hunting & Fishing Library Date Published: 1983

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Largemouth Bass used book

Largemouth Bass

by Don Oster

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hunting & Fishing Library Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780865730052 ISBN: 0865730059

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Largemouth Bass (the Hunting & Fishing Library) used book

Largemouth Bass (the Hunting & Fishing Library)

by Don Oster

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Publishing International, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780865730052 ISBN: 0865730059

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Largemouth Bass (the Hunting & Fishing Library) used book

Largemouth Bass (the Hunting & Fishing Library)

by Don Oster

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Creative Publishing International, Incorporated Date Published: 1/1/1983 ISBN-13: 9780865730052 ISBN: 0865730059

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Largemouth Bass used book

Largemouth Bass

by Don Oster

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780865730052 ISBN: 0865730059

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hunting and Fishing Library-Largemouth Bass used book

Hunting and Fishing Library-Largemouth Bass

by Oster, Don

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780865730052 ISBN: 0865730059

Description: Cy DeCosse Publications 1992. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Largemouth Bass used book

Largemouth Bass

by Oster, Don

price: $2.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Printing History, Possibly 1st ed. -1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cy Decosse Incorporated Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780865730052 ISBN: 0865730059

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover shows some shelvewear, pages clean, no markings. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Hunting & Fishing Library. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Mind, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Largemouth Bass [Import] used book

Largemouth Bass [Import]

by Oster, Don

price: $2.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780865730052 ISBN: 0865730059

Description: Very good. Oversized glossy hardcover--Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Largemouth Bass used book

Largemouth Bass

by Don Oster

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Publishing International, Incorporated Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780865730052 ISBN: 0865730059

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No names, no marks, no stickers. Light edge and corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Largemouth Bass used book

Largemouth Bass

by Oster, Don

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Cy DeCosse International, Minnetonka, Minnesota Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780865730052 ISBN: 0865730059

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Part of the Hunting & Fishing Library. Illustrated with numerous drawings and photos. 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinewood Gulch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Largemouth Bass new book

Largemouth Bass

by Dick Sternberg

price: $3.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780865730052 ISBN: 0865730059

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MARGARETT E. DRIGGERS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Largemouth Bass used book

Largemouth Bass

by Oster, Don, and Sternberg, Dick

price: $3.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Canada Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780865730052 ISBN: 0865730059

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Pictorial Cover, Stamped, Corners Bumpe. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Hunting & Fishing Library. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Largemouth Bass used book

Largemouth Bass

by Oster, Don

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Pub Intl, Chanhassen, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780865730052 ISBN: 0865730059

Description: Very Good. No DJ. Tight spine, clean copy. Former bookstore stamp and mark from old price label on fep. Pictorial boards with blue spine, gilt lettering, corners and spine bumped. 160 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Largemouth Bass (Hunting and Fishing Library) used book

Largemouth Bass (Hunting and Fishing Library)

by Oster, Don

price: $4.33

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Publishing International ISBN-13: 9780865730052 ISBN: 0865730059

Description: Good. 0865730059 "Hardback-""Seconds"" is rubber stamped inside front cover. The name of the previous owner is also rubber stamped on first page & inside back cover. Cover has a couple small scuffs. Clean white pages with tight binding: NO stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. And...Thank you! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Largemouth Bass used book

Largemouth Bass

by Oster, Don

price: $4.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cy DeCosse Inc., Minnetonka, Minnesota Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780865730052 ISBN: 0865730059

Description: Fully Illustrated. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First Edition. Hardcover. 160pp. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very Good in Pictorial boards with green quarter-faux-leather. Profusely illustrated. One in the The Hunting and Fishing Library series. Nice-looking used hardcover copy with NO library stamps or markings. "The purpose of this book is to make you a better bass fisherman. It leads you through the world of bass fishing with clear, concise text and spectacular color photographs. Most bass ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Marston's Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Hunting and Fishing Library-Largemouth Bass used book

Hunting and Fishing Library-Largemouth Bass

by Oster, Don

price: $4.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780865730052 ISBN: 0865730059

Description: Cy DeCosse Publications 1992. Previous Owners Bookplate Inside Front Cover. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Largemouth Bass (Hunting and Fishing Library) used book

Largemouth Bass (Hunting and Fishing Library)

by Oster, Don

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Cy DeCosse, Inc, Minnetonka, MN Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780865730052 ISBN: 0865730059

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 160 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.