» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Landscape Sumi-E in Three Weeks

by Sadami Yamada

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Landscape Sumi-E in Three Weeks

by Yamada, Sadami

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY: Japan Publications Trading Company, 1972.

Description: 4th printing of the 1966 edition. 37pp, (8.25 x 11.75 inches), b&w drawings on every page. Only Good condition in stapled wrappers (soft cover). Book has been damp at the lower corner and is very slightly warped. No crinkling of pages, no stains or aroma. Two small pieces of scotch tape on the back cover. Otherwise clean and tight, no tears or creases, no markings. Japanese painting, trees, mountains, rocks, et al. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sara Armstrong - Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landscape Sumi-E in Three Weeks

by Yamada, Sadami

price: $4.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Japan Publications Trading Co.

Description: Very Good. B000JV7MHO First printing 1966 Japan Pub Trading Co softcover. Very Good. No markings, cover paper beginning to age. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landscape Sumi-E in Three Weeks

price: $6.14

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Japan Publications (USA) Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780870400759 ISBN: 0870400754

Description: Good. 1985; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Bumped corners; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landscape Sumi-E in Three Weeks

by Yamada, Sadami

price: $7.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Japan Publications (USA) Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780870400759 ISBN: 0870400754

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG+ Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landscape Sumi-E in Three Weeks

by Yamada, Sadami

price: $13.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Japan Publications Trading Co Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. Oversized Soft Cover in wraps. Beautiful black and white illustrations throughout. Very Good condition. Has some rubbing along spine and some browning of pages. Minor edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landscape Sumi-E in Three Weeks

by Sadami Yamada

price: $6.14

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Japan Publications (USA) Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780870400759 ISBN: 0870400754

Description: Good. COVER IS WORN, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Landscape Sumi-E in Three Weeks

by Yamada, Sadami

price: $8.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing (1972) Binding: Softcover Publisher: Japan Publications Trading Co. Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good Copy. Very Good copy. No remainder marks. Not ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Claxton Classics, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Landscape Sumi-E in Three Weeks

by Yamada, Sadami

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Japan Pblications Trading Company Date Published: 1973

Description: Illustrated. NF. Paperback. 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawthorne Blvd Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Landscape Sumi-E in Three Weeks

by Yamada, Sadami

price: $12.65

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Japan Pubs Trading Co, Tokyo/ San Francisco Date Published: 1970

Description: very good paperback. Illustrated. bottom tip bumped. 3rd print. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Landscape Sumi-E in Three Weeks

by Sadami Yamada

price: $24.88

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Japan Publications (USA) Date Published: 1985-03 ISBN-13: 9780870400759 ISBN: 0870400754

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Landscape Sumi-E in Three Weeks

by Yamada, Sadami

price: $24.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Illustrated ISBN-13: 9780870400759 ISBN: 0870400754

Description: Good. Text is in excellent, unmarked condition, covers and edges have wear, front cover has bend. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HiSservice Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Landscape Sumi-E in Three Weeks

by Sadami Yamada

price: $58.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Japan Publications (USA) Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780870400759 ISBN: 0870400754

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Landscape Sumi-E in Three Weeks

by Sadami Yamada

price: $60.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Japan Publications (USA) Date Published: 1985-03 ISBN-13: 9780870400759 ISBN: 0870400754

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Landscape Sumi-E in Three Weeks

by Yamada, Sadami

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Japan Publications (USA) ISBN-13: 9780870400759 ISBN: 0870400754

Description: Very Good. SLIGHT EDGE WEAR TO COVER, CLEAN TIGHT COPY. STAPLE BOUND. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, FL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.