» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Apple Tree Christmas

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Apple Tree Christmas

by Trinka Hakes Noble

About this title: In 1881, when their apple tree is felled by a storm just before Christmas, a young farm girl and her family discover that the tree was important to each of them for different reasons.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Apple Tree Christmas

by Noble, Trinka Hakes

price: $2.03

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial ISBN-13: 9780803701038 ISBN: 0803701039

Description: Good. 0803701039 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Apple Tree Christmas

by Trinka Hakes Noble

price: $2.90

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Date Published: 1984-10-08 ISBN-13: 9780803701038 ISBN: 0803701039

Description: Good. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Apple Tree Christmas

by Noble, Trinka Hakes, and Grand, Sarah

price: $3.86

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780803705524 ISBN: 0803705522

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Virago Modern Classics. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Apple Tree Christmas

by Noble

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton & Co Inc, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780803701038 ISBN: 0803701039

Description: Illustrated. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. LIGHT CRAYON MARKING TO FRONT END SHEET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Apple Tree Christmas

by Noble

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books For Young Readers, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780803701038 ISBN: 0803701039

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT RUBBING, LIGHT STAINING AND SOILING, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS EXPOSED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING, SOME STAINING AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Apple Tree Christmas

by Trinka Hakes Noble

price: $6.06

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780803705524 ISBN: 0803705522

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Apple Tree Christmas used book

Apple Tree Christmas

by Noble, Trinka Hakes

price: $10.79

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Dial Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780803701021 ISBN: 0803701020

Description: Near very good dust jacket in mylar cover.. Very good condition. Previous owner's gift Inscription. Jacket has tape repair. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Apple Tree Christmas used book

Apple Tree Christmas

by Noble, Trinka Hakes

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780803701021 ISBN: 0803701020

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Apple Tree Christmas by Trinka Hakes Noble, published by Dial Books for children-Junior Literary Guild Book Club Edition. Hardback story/picture book with pictorial cover has a small nick on lower rear edge-otherwise quite clean and in very good+ condition. Bottom clipped dust jacket is very good and in a Brodart protector-looks nice. NOT AN EX-LIB! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Apple Tree Christmas

by Trinka Hakes Noble

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780803701038 ISBN: 0803701039

Description: Good in good jacket. A few library markings, otherwise a nice copy with clean pages and DJ in mylar. DJ has a few labels. Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Apple Tree Christmas used book

Apple Tree Christmas

by Trinka Hakes Noble

price: $46.21

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803701021 ISBN: 0803701020

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Apple Tree Christmas

by Noble, Trinka Hakes

price: $80.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st thus Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dial, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780803705524 ISBN: 0803705522

Description: Illus by the author. VG+ Very light wear, a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tavern Village Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Apple Tree Christmas used book

Apple Tree Christmas

by Trinka Hakes Noble

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial ISBN-13: 9780803701021 ISBN: 0803701020

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Apple Tree Christmas used book

Apple Tree Christmas

by Trinka Hakes Noble

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial ISBN-13: 9780803701021 ISBN: 0803701020

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Apple Tree Christmas

by Trinka Hakes Noble

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial ISBN-13: 9780803701038 ISBN: 0803701039

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Apple Tree Christmas

by Trinka Hakes Noble

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial ISBN-13: 9780803701038 ISBN: 0803701039

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Apple Tree Christmas

by Noble, Trinka Hakes

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780803701038 ISBN: 0803701039

Description: Good. Ex Library Minor edge wear and general wear to some pages. Overall book is in good condition. Ships fast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: METRO BOOK FINDERS, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Apple Tree Christmas used book

Apple Tree Christmas

by Noble, Trinka Hakes

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780803701021 ISBN: 0803701020

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Apple Tree Christmas

by Noble, Trinka Hakes

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st SC edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dial Press, New York Date Published: 1984

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. Just a hint of rubbing, unopened, no creases. Nearly new.; 4to 11"-13" tall; Unpaginated pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liberty Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Apple Tree Christmas used book

Apple Tree Christmas

by Noble, Trinka Hakes

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Print Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780803701021 ISBN: 0803701020

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 10 1/2" NOT an ex library book. Gift inscription on inside front cover. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, publisher price at top of front endflap, bottom of endflap is clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Apple Tree Christmas used book

Apple Tree Christmas

by Noble, Trinka Hakes

price: $16.91

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Dial ISBN-13: 9780803701021 ISBN: 0803701020

Description: Good. 0803701020 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Apple Tree Christmas used book

Apple Tree Christmas

by Noble, Trinka Hakes

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780803701021 ISBN: 0803701020

Description: Author. Nr Fine/Nr Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0803701020 Unmarked Light Shelfwear Dj clean and bright, price clipped. Not XLib. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Apple Tree Christmas By Noble, Trinka Hakes

by Trinka Hakes Noble

price: $33.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Turtleback Publisher: Demco Media Date Published: 1988-09 ISBN-13: 9780606039789 ISBN: 0606039783

Description: Good. 1984 Hardback in Dust Jacket. Dial Books for Young Readers. First Edition. Unpaginated. Illustrated by Author. Tight Binding. Clean Text. Exlibrary. Only slight cornerwear to dust jacket. Slight browning to flaps. Price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LaCelle Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Apple Tree Christmas

by Noble, Trinka Hakes

price: $9.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dial Books for Young Readers, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780803705524 ISBN: 0803705522

Description: Noble, Trinka Hakes. Very Good-/No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0803705522 Picture book. First softcover printing. Splendid Christmas story set in 1881. Great copy with light bending to cover corners. NOT a former library copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Halstead Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Average

Apple Tree Christmas used book

Apple Tree Christmas

by Noble, Trinka Hakes

price: $150.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780803701021 ISBN: 0803701020

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A beautifullly kept hardcover inscribed by the author in 1985, clean and unmarked. NOT an ex-library copy. Dust jacket is also clean and unmarked, bright and unfaded. Lower bottom of dj is clipped, price is on the top corner. A sound and sturdy book. All orders are carefully packaged and promptly shipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryl McGinnis, NH, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.