» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Landscape Graphics

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Landscape Graphics

by Grant W. Reid

About this title: Announcing the new revised edition of the classic industry reference! "Landscape Graphics" is the architect's ultimate guide to all the basic graphics techniques used in landscape design and landscape architecture. Progressing from the basics into more sophisticated techniques, this guide offers clear instruction on graphic language and the design ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Landscape Graphics: From Concept Sketch to Presentation Rendering used book

Landscape Graphics: From Concept Sketch to Presentation Rendering

by Reid, Grant W.

price: $2.81

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Watson-Guptill ISBN-13: 9780823073313 ISBN: 0823073319

Description: Fair. 0823073319 ex-library book, A lot of good reading left in this one, significant wear on cover and/or pages but all pages in tact. ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: D&R's Shoppe, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Landscape Graphics: From Concept Sketch to Presentation Rendering used book

Landscape Graphics: From Concept Sketch to Presentation Rendering

by Grant W. Reid

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1987-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780823073313 ISBN: 0823073319

Description: Good. Some read/shelf wear and soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spike706, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Landscape Graphics Plan, Section, and Perspective Drawing of Landscape Spaces used book

Landscape Graphics Plan, Section, and Perspective Drawing of Landscape Spaces

by Reid, Grant

price: $14.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780823073337 ISBN: 0823073335

Description: Very Good. 0823073335. A clean, crisp copy.; 0.55 x 10.94 x 8.43 Inches; 216 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Landscape Graphics new book

Landscape Graphics

by Grant W. Reid

price: $19.02

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 01 October, 2002 ISBN-13: 9780823073337 ISBN: 0823073335

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landscapes Graphics

by Reid, Grant W.

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Whitney Library of Design, New York, NY Date Published: (1987) ISBN-13: 9780823073320 ISBN: 0823073327

Description: Black & White Illustrations. G/G. 8vo., 216 pp., DJ rubbed, corners bumped, yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landscape Graphics

by Grant W. Reide

price: $21.63

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Architectural P Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780851399010 ISBN: 0851399010

Description: Acceptable. Paperback, creased cover, broken spine but no loose pages, annotation inside cover. Good basic working copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: G C Books Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Landscape Graphics: Plan, Section, and Perspective Drawing Landscape Spaces new book

Landscape Graphics: Plan, Section, and Perspective Drawing Landscape Spaces

by Reid, Grant W.

price: $22.17

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780823073337 ISBN: 0823073335

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780823073337. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Landscape Graphics new book

Landscape Graphics

by Reid, Grant W

list price: $24.95

our price: $22.46

you save: $2.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780823073337 ISBN: 0823073335

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Landscape Graphics used book

Landscape Graphics

by Reid, Grant

price: $23.96

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Watson-Guptill ISBN-13: 9780823073337 ISBN: 0823073335

Description: Very Good. 0823073335 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landscape Graphics: From Concept Sketch to Presentation Rendering

by Reid, Grant W.

price: $24.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitney Library of Design, an imprint of Watson-Guptill Publications, NY Date Published: 1987

Description: Oblong hardcover bound in white cloth with green stamping on spine. 216 pages, illustrated throughout. Clean unworn copy, owner name, dustwrapper is unclipped, unfaded, no tears or losses. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Churchill Book Specialist, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Landscape Graphics From Concept Sketch to Presentation Rendering used book

Landscape Graphics From Concept Sketch to Presentation Rendering

by Reid, Grant W.

price: $31.13

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780823073313 ISBN: 0823073319

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0-8230-7331-9. 216 pp. Illus. Edgewear, corners rubbed. Light crease to front cover. An indispensable toolkit for landscape design or landscape architecture, presenting all the basic graphics techniques used in the trade.; Oblong 4to 11"-13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverwash Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Landscape Graphics used book

Landscape Graphics

by Reid, Grant W.

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint, 2001 Binding: Softcover Publisher: Whitney Library of Design; Watson-Guptill Publications, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780823073313 ISBN: 0823073319

Description: Fine. Oblong. 216 pp., illus., index; 22 x 28 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Landscape Graphics used book

Landscape Graphics

by Reid, Grant W.

price: $45.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing (So Stated) Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns, Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780823073313 ISBN: 0823073319

Description: VG+ No Jacket. Non Ficition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is unread and near-flawless--1 1/2" veritcal crease to the top edge of the front cover. Light shelfwear to top edge of front cover. 1/2" tear to spine top. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: johnemmett Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Landscape Graphics: From Concept Sketch to Presentation Rendering used book

Landscape Graphics: From Concept Sketch to Presentation Rendering

by Grant W. Reid

price: $2.71

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780823073313 ISBN: 0823073319

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Landscape Graphics: From Concept Sketch to Presentation Rendering used book

Landscape Graphics: From Concept Sketch to Presentation Rendering

by Grant W. Reid

price: $2.88

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications ISBN-13: 9780823073313 ISBN: 0823073319

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Landscape Graphics: From Concept Sketch to Presentation Rendering used book

Landscape Graphics: From Concept Sketch to Presentation Rendering

by Grant W. Reid

price: $3.04

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications ISBN-13: 9780823073313 ISBN: 0823073319

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Landscape Graphics: From Concept Sketch to Presentation Rendering used book

Landscape Graphics: From Concept Sketch to Presentation Rendering

by Reid, Grant W.

price: $3.22

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 10/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780823073313 ISBN: 0823073319

Description: Fair. 0823073319 SOFTCOVER, PAGES ARE FAIR READING CONDITION, EXTERIOR HAS SOME WEAR, NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING, BINDING TIGHT, STILL USEFUL. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Landscape Graphics used book

Landscape Graphics

by Reid, Grant

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780823073337 ISBN: 0823073335

Description: Reader copy. Ex-library paperback with usual markings, pages are clean and bright, spine is sturdy, ships complete and intact from Ohio via USPS media mail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Noah Swayne, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Landscape Graphics used book

Landscape Graphics

by Grant Reid

price: $14.16

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780823073337 ISBN: 0823073335

Description: Good. Good condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bragg About Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Landscape Graphics new book

Landscape Graphics

by Reid, Grant

price: $14.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780823073337 ISBN: 0823073335

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Landscape Graphics used book

Landscape Graphics

by Reid, Grant

price: $15.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Watson-Guptill ISBN-13: 9780823073337 ISBN: 0823073335

Description: Good. 0823073335 Leaves our hands within 48 hours of placing order; where possible, a tracking number is provided to you. Inventory subject to prior sale. Used items have varying degrees of wear, highlighting, etc. and may not include supplements such as InfoTrac or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Landscape Graphics new book

Landscape Graphics

by Reid, Grant

price: $15.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780823073337 ISBN: 0823073335

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Landscape Graphics new book

Landscape Graphics

by Reid, Grant

price: $16.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780823073337 ISBN: 0823073335

Description: BRAND NEW. 0823073335. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Landscape Graphics

by Reide, Grant W.

price: $16.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Architectural P Date Published: 02/12/1987 ISBN-13: 9780851399010 ISBN: 0851399010

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse with delivery normally 7-12 days from date of order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Landscape Graphics new book

Landscape Graphics

by Reid, Grant

price: $18.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780823073337 ISBN: 0823073335

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 12, 2009
By Teemee, The United States

"A valuable base text to build your hand drawing off. Highly recommend it for anyone needing a basic reference text for section and plan drawings!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 3, 2009
By Nikki, Stanford, CA

"Great book. Practical tutorial in landscape graphics, including site plans, concept plans, sections, section elevations, and perspectives. Includes useful graphic file for copying/imitating. Primary text for landscape graphics course I just took."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  10 out of 10

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
12 of 12 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.