» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Landscape Design: A Practical Approach

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Landscape Design: A Practical Approach

by LeRoy G Hannebaum

About this title: For undergraduate courses in Landscape Design and Landscape Architecture. This book provides a comprehensive view of the landscape design process as it applies to the professional landscape designer. Its coverage includes design analysis, study of land forms and planning of land form manipulation, area creation and circulation, environmental adjustments, the aesthetics of good design, appropriate materials selection, and the proper use of enriching materials in the landscape.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Landscape Design: a Practical Approach Fourth Edition} used book

Landscape Design: a Practical Approach Fourth Edition}

by Hannebaum, Leroy G.

price: $67.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition {Second Printing} Binding: Pictorial Hordcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Inc., Upper Saddle River, NJ Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780131632301 ISBN: 0131632302

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "This revision of LANDSCAPE DESIGN: A PRACTICAL APPROACH is the most successful book written today for horticultural students/readers. It provides a comprehensive understanding of the landscape design process-including design analysis, study of land forms, land form manipulation, area creation and circulation, enviornmental adjustments, aesthetics of good design, material selection, enriching materials and design/salespeople. " This book has 460 pages and ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Landscape Design: a Practical Approach /2nd Edn

by Hannebaum Leroy

price: $75.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780135225660 ISBN: 0135225663

Description: New in new dust jacket. New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Smart Book Solutions, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Landscape Design: A Practical Approach new book

Landscape Design: A Practical Approach

by Hannebaum, LeRoy G

price: $157.92

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130105813 ISBN: 0130105813

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 466 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Landscape Design: a Practical Approach

by Hannebaum, Leroy G.

price: $179.80

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Textbook Binding Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1969-12-31 ISBN-13: 9780130821836 ISBN: 0130821837

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Landscape Design: a Practical Approach

by Leroy G. Hannebaum

price: $299.81

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Textbook Binding Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1969/12/31 ISBN-13: 9780130821836 ISBN: 0130821837

Description: Very Good condition, Unused, no highlights or writings, dust jacket may be missing, may have the corners slightly dented. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Landscape Design: a Practical Approach

by Leroy G. Hannebaum

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Textbook Binding Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780130821836 ISBN: 0130821837

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Landscape Design: a Practical Approach

by Leroy G Hannebaum

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Reston Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780835939348 ISBN: 0835939340

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Landscape Design: a Practical Approach

by Leroy G Hannebaum

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Reston Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780835939348 ISBN: 0835939340

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Landscape Design: a Practical Approach

by Hannebaum, Leroy G

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reston Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780835939348 ISBN: 0835939340

Description: Fair. 0835939340 Books in acceptable condition may show moderate to heavy wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Landscape Design: a Practical Approach

by Hannebaum, Leroy G

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reston Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780835939348 ISBN: 0835939340

Description: Fair. 0835939340 Books in acceptable condition may show moderate to heavy wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Landscape Design: a Practical Approach

by Hannebaum, Leroy G.

price: $11.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hb. Publisher: Reston Publishing Company, Reston, VA Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780835939348 ISBN: 0835939340

Description: G+ in G jacket. 392 pages, ills., biblio., index, spine and board extremities bumped and rubbed, binding a little loose, dj extremities bumped and rubbed, some chips and tears at dj extremities, dj spine lightly sunned, reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Landscape Design, a Practical Approach, Instructor's Manual

by Leroy G. Hannebaum

price: $14.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Reston Date Published: 1981

Description: Very Good. Hardcover and Dust Jacket _ DJ is tattered at the edges _ 1981 Reston _ This will be on its way to you TODAY! Email confirmation _ No hassle returns _ all emails answered promptly _ Outstanding Quality, Value, and Service with Always Great Products _ Check our feedback _ We appreciate your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AlwaysGreatProducts, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Landscape Design: a Practical Approach used book

Landscape Design: a Practical Approach

by Leroy G. Hannebaum

price: $15.86

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131632301 ISBN: 0131632302

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Landscape Design, a Practical Approach, Instructor's Manual

by Hannebaum, Leroy G.

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing, Instructor's Manual Binding: Stapled Softcover Publisher: Reston Date Published: 1981

Description: Collectable-Good. (K341) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Landscape Design: a Practical Approach used book

Landscape Design: a Practical Approach

by Hannebaum, Leroy G.

price: $23.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780131632301 ISBN: 0131632302

Description: Good. 0131632302. Fourth Edition. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean except for some highlights in the first two chapters. Name inscription inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mahler Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Landscape Design: a Practical Approach

by Leroy G. Hannebaum

price: $27.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Textbook Binding Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1969/12/31 ISBN-13: 9780130821836 ISBN: 0130821837

Description: Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Landscape Design: a Practical Approach

price: $31.11

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130821836 ISBN: 0130821837

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Landscape Design: A Practical Approach

by Hannebaum, LeRoy G

price: $32.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780130821836 ISBN: 0130821837

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 446 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Landscape Design: a Practical Approach 2 Ed

by Leroy Hannebaum

price: $35.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Hardback no dust jacket Publisher: Prentice Hall

Description: Very Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: S&K Rumsey, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Landscape Design: a Practical Approach used book

Landscape Design: a Practical Approach

by Leroy G. Hannebaum

price: $38.67

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997-08-04 ISBN-13: 9780131632301 ISBN: 0131632302

Description: Very Good. 0131632302. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Landscape Design: a Practical Approach

by Leroy G Hannebaum

price: $48.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Reston Pub. Co Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780835939348 ISBN: 0835939340

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Landscape Design: Practical Approach used book

Landscape Design: Practical Approach

by Hannebaum

price: $49.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130105813 ISBN: 0130105813

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Landscape Design: a Practical Approach

by Leroy G. Hannebaum

price: $50.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Textbook Binding Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780130821836 ISBN: 0130821837

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Landscape Design: a Practical Approach

by Hannebaum, Leroy G.

price: $72.99

Ships from , IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Education Canada, Newmarket, ON, Canada Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780130821836 ISBN: 0130821837

Description: Very Good. 0130821837. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Byrne Books, , IRELAND

Reliability: High

Landscape Design: a Practical Approach used book

Landscape Design: a Practical Approach

by Leroy G. Hannebaum

price: $74.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780131632301 ISBN: 0131632302

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.