» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Landmarks of the American Revolution; a guide to locating and knowing what happened at the sites of independence

by Mark Mayo Boatner

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Landmarks of the American Revolution: a Guide to Locating and Knowing What Happened at the Sites of Independence

by Mark Mayo Boatner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801543906 ISBN: 0801543908

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landmarks of the American Revolution: a Guide to Locating and Knowing What Happened at the Sites of Independence

by Mark Mayo Boatner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811709361 ISBN: 0811709361

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landmarks of the American Revolution: a Guide to Locating and Knowing What Happened at the Sites of Independence

by Boatner, Mark Mayo

price: $2.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hawthorn Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780801543906 ISBN: 0801543908

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 608p. index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harlow McMillen, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landmarks of the American Revolution: a Guide to Locating and Knowing What Happened at the Sites of Independence

by Mark Mayo Boatner

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811709361 ISBN: 0811709361

Description: Good. 1973-Hardcover---may contain minor shelf-wear-Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landmarks of the American Revolution: a Guide to Locating and Knowing What Happened at the Sites of Independence

by Mark Mayo Boatner

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Hawthorn Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780801543906 ISBN: 0801543908

Description: Very Good. Clean text; po name on ffep; edge wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landmarks of the American Revolution : a guide to locating and knowing what happened at the sites of independence

by Boatner, Mark Mayo

price: $4.33

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Hawthorn Books, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780801543906 ISBN: 0801543908

Description: Good. 608 p. : ill. ; 23 cm. Includes illustrations. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 11-15. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landmarks of the American Revolution: a Guide to Locating and Knowing What Happened at the Sites of Independence

by Boatner, Mark M., III

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Stackpole Books, Harrisburg, PA Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780811709361 ISBN: 0811709361

Description: VG+ in VG+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Black cloth, lettered in gold foil. Ex-library, typically marked/stamped but virtually without wear. Short abrasion along bottom front edge shows approx. 1/2" of exposure, and bottom corner of text block is slightly soiled. Dust jacket shows slightly sunned spine panel and small call label on lower spine, now in mylar. More than acceptable as reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landmarks of the American Revolution: a Guide to Locating and Knowing What Happened at the Sites of Independence

by Boatner, Mark Mayo

price: $5.68

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books ISBN-13: 9780811709361 ISBN: 0811709361

Description: Very Good. 0811709361 Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landmarks of the American Revolution: a Guide to Locating and Knowing What Happened at the Sites of Independence

by Mark Mayo Boatner

price: $6.87

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801543906 ISBN: 0801543908

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Owner's name inside. Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landmarks of the American Revolution: a Guide to Locating and Knowing What Happened at the Sites of Independence

by Boatner, Mark Mayo

price: $7.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books ISBN-13: 9780811709361 ISBN: 0811709361

Description: Good. 0811709361 * Hardcover book with dust jacket. withdrawn from a library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ASTRODEALS, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landmarks of the American Revolution: a Guide to Locating and Knowing What Happened at the Sites of Independence

by Boatner, Mark M., III

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Stackpole, no place given Date Published: (1973)

Description: Good plus or better, light general wear. Clean, bright and tight. LIghtly edgeworn jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landmarks of the American Revolution: a Guide to Locating and Knowing What Happened at the Sites of Independence

by Boatner III, Mark M.

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hawthorn Books, Inc., New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780801543906 ISBN: 0801543908

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. AD4-Book has light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landmarks of the American Revolution; a guide to locating and knowing what happened at the sites of independence

by Boatner, Mark Mayo

price: $12.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books, [Harrisburg, Pa. ] Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780811709361 ISBN: 0811709361

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. 608 p. illus. 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Draper Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landmarks of the American Revolution

by Mark M. Boatner III

price: $12.25

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801543906 ISBN: 0801543908

Description: Good. No DJ. Good Stackpole Books, 1975, shows wear to cover and edges, previous owner name sticker inside front cover, pgs appear good with only minor discoloration to pg edges, very interesting and informative book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landmarks of the American Revolution. a Guide to Locating and Knowing

by Mark M. III Boatner

price: $12.37

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BOATNER, Mark M. Landmarks of the American Revolution. A Guide to... Date Published: 1973

Description: Used-Good. Ex-Library. Hardcover. We individually inspect and grade each book. Our books are professionally packaged and processed quickly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lindsay Family Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landmarks of the American Revolution a Guide to Locating and Knowing What Happened at the Sites of Independence

by Mark M. III Boatner

price: $13.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1/1/1973

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landmarks of the American Revolution a Guide to Locating and Knowing What Happened at the Sites of Independence

by Mark M. III Boatner

price: $13.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1/1/1973

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

LANDMARKS OF THE AMERICAN REVOLUTION; A Guide to Locating and Knowing What Happened at the Sites of Independence

by Boatner, Mark Mayo

price: $17.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801543906 ISBN: 0801543908

Description: FINE-/Trade pb. Comprehensive survey of the historic sites of the Revolution in 27 states. Also describes restorations and tour sites. With maps. In excellent, clean, bright, straight, unmarked condition. Nice stay-open pages. 1975, Hawthorn trade paperback, 1st printing, 608 pp. ISBN 0801543908 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landmarks of the American Revolution a Guide to Locating and Knowing What Happened at the Sites of Independence

by Boatner, Mark M. III

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books, Harrisburg, PA Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780811709361 ISBN: 0811709361

Description: B/W Photos & 35 Maps. Fine. W/Dust Jacket 608pp(Index) DJ taped at head of spine (why? there are no nicks, etc) o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0 8117 0936 1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landmarks of the American Revolution: a Guide to Locating and Knowing What Happened at the Sites of Independence

by Boatner, Mark Mayo, III

price: $52.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books, Harrisburg, PA Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 608 pp. Original black cloth covers w/ gilt title on spine. Binding very bright and clean. Light foxing to edges of text block and endpapers. DJ moderately soiled w/ short tears to edges. Approx. 1/2" wide x 1/2" long piece missing from top of spine. Price clipped. Illust. w/ b/w photos and maps. Contents nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoemaker Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landmarks of the American Revolution: a Guide to Locating and Knowing What Happened at the Sites of Independence

by Boatner, Mark Mayo

price: $75.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780811709361 ISBN: 0811709361

Description: Maps and Illustrations. As New in Very Good ++ jacket. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Dustjacket crisp, clean, price is clipped, a single 1 inch closed tear at upper front jacket edge. A very SHARP and attractive copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abandoned Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landmarks of the American Revolution: a Guide to Locating and Knowing What Happened at the Sites of Independence

by Mark Mayo Boatner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hawthorn Books ISBN-13: 9780801543906 ISBN: 0801543908

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Landmarks of the American Revolution

by Boatner, Mark M.

price: $5.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: STACKPOLE BOOKS, 1973, HARDCOVER BOOK IN DUST JACKET, AVERAGE USED CONDITION, NO MARKS TO TEXT OR MARGINS, BINDING TIGHT AND SQUARE, JACKET HAS SIGNS OF MODERATE EDGE WEAR, SMALL TEARS TO JACKET FRONT AND REVERSE AT TOP AND BOTTOM; AT HEAD AND BASE OF SPI. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: TOMES OF GLORY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Landmarks of the American Revolution; a guide to locating and knowing what happened at the sites of independence

by Boatner, Mark Mayo

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books, [Harrisburg, Pa. ] Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780811709361 ISBN: 0811709361

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 608 p. illus. 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Illustrated clean & tight Vg/VG-some edge wear read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bkakelock Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Landmarks of the American Revolution, a Guide to Locating and Knowing What Happened at the Sites of Independence

by Boatner, Mark M III

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hawthorn Books 1975.

Description: Illustrated with photos and maps. Book VG condition. first printing edition. Binding is paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melanie Nelson Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.