» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Landmark Homes of Georgia, 1733-1983: Two Hundred and Fifty Years of Architecture, Interiors, and Gardens

by Van J. Martin, William R. Mitchell

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Landmark Homes of Georgia 1733-1983

by Martin, Van Jones And William Robert Mitchell, Jr

price: $27.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Coast Publishing Company, Savannah, GA ISBN-13: 9780932958013 ISBN: 093295801X

Description: 1982. Fair/Poor. READER'S COPY. Hardback with water damaged dust jacket. Last few pages are slightly rippled, otherwise book is sound. Gift inscription. Binding is solid. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ulrich Books, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landmark Homes of Georgia 1733-1983

by Van Jones Martin; William Robert, Jr. Mitchell

price: $54.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Coast Date Published: 1982-11 ISBN-13: 9780932958013 ISBN: 093295801X

Description: Good. Golden Coast Publishing Co. [Published date: 1982]. Hard cover, 279 pp. No other printings listed. Very good in good dust jacket. Light brown cloth covered boards with gold lettering on front and spine. Light rubbing and bumping along edges. Binding tight. Very light bumping to bottom corner to text block. Otherwise pages are crisp, clean and bright with no markings. Dust jacket has several 3/4" or less nicks and tears and light creasing and rubbing along edges. Light overall rubbing and ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Epilonian Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landmark Homes of Georgia 1733-1983: Two Hundred and Fifty Years of Architecture, Interiors, and Gardens

by Martin, Van Jones & William Robert Mitchell, Jr

price: $150.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Coast Publishing, Savannah, GA Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780932958013 ISBN: 093295801X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First edition. Quarto. 279 pp; profusely illustrated with color photographs; appendices; notes on sources; index. Cloth with dustjacket. VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carnegie Hill Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landmark Homes of Georgia 1733-1983

by Martin, Van Jones And William Robert Mitchell, Jr

price: $175.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Savannah, GA: Golden Coast Publishing Company (1982). Date Published: 1982

Description: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author(s) Folio. 279 pp. Profusely illustrated with color photographs. SIGNED by both Martin and Mitchell on the title page. Original gilt-stamped brown cloth. This is a tight, fine book in a near fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas Dorn, ABAA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landmark Homes of Georgia 1733-1983

by Martin, Van Jones And Mitchell, William Robert Jr.; Mitchell, William Robert Jr

price: $49.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Coast, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780932958013 ISBN: 093295801X

Description: Very Good in None jacket. Oversize. Not for sale outside the USA because of size and weight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Landmark Homes of Georgia 1733-1983: Two Hundred and Fifty Years of Architecture, Interiors, and Gardens

by Martin & Mitchell, Jr., Van Jones & William Robert

price: $77.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Coast Publishing Company, Savannah, Georgia Date Published: 1982

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardcover Documents the history of domestic architecture in Georgia, focusing on historical preservation as well. 279 pp. Illustrated with 290 color photographs, many full-page. Cloth bound book is in very good condition, corners slightly bent inwards. Dust jacket has some wear near the spine and corners, small rip on the upper left-hand corner previously taped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Landmark Homes of Georgia 1733-1983

by Van Jones Martin

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Coast Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780932958013 ISBN: 093295801X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Landmark Homes of Georgia 1733-1983

by Martin, Van Jones And Mitchell, Jr., William Robert

price: $100.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Coast Publishing Company, Savannah, Georgia Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780932958013 ISBN: 093295801X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Signed by Author Edge wear to jacket. Signed by both authors. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Landmark Homes of Georgia 1733-1983

by Martin, Van Jones And Mitchell, William Robert, Jr

price: $131.60

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Coast Publishing Co, Savannah, GA Date Published: November 1982 ISBN-13: 9780932958013 ISBN: 093295801X

Description: Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Inscribed on front free end paper, else tight, bright and unmarred. DJ shows very light edge wear and rubbing, two very small, closed tears at head of spine and related creases, price clipped. Brown boards, gilt. 279pp. 31 cm. Illus. (color and b/w plates). Index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lux Mentis, Booksellers, ME, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.