About this title: Based on the journals of actual Pilgrims, this is the story of how Pilgrims lived and how they and the Wapanog celebrated the first Thanksgiving.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Pub Date: 2/12/1981 Binding: Paperback Pages: 160. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780394846972ISBN:0394846974
Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780394846972ISBN:0394846974
Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear with scuffing. Age toning present with pages appearing to be FREE of markings. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 152p. Landmark Books (Paperback). Historical fiction, based on original journals: Seeking religious freedom, Pilgrims left England and went first to Holland in 1608, and then to America in 1620, written for youth. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780394846972ISBN:0394846974
Description: Very Good. Book is in in Very Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. There is a name written inside the front cover. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780394846972ISBN:0394846974
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Edition: 11th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1950
Description: Daugherty. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT RUBBING, AND LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE LIGHTLY FADED, LIGHTLY SOILED AND ENDS EXPOSED, EXPOSED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1950
Description: Daugherty. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. TAN CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS HEAVILY BUMPED AND LIGHTLY SOILED. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo. 186pp. Has wear. DJ has light soiling. DJ rubbed and chipped. Dj glued to inside front covers. Usual Ex-Library Markings. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more
Description: Random House, c1950 seventh printing, dec tan cloth hardcover, ; Bright and solid, book plate, covers lightly soiled, illus, GOOD+ read more
Edition: LandmarkEd#2
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Spencer Press Pub/Random, Chicago
Date Published: 1950
Description: DAUGHERTY, James ilust. VERY GOOD Condition. 5x8" fair DJ, taped 186ps Trials Before Departure. Across The Atlantic; Massasoit & the New England Adventure..1600S American History. chipped dust jacket has been taped & is stained from that tape. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.