» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Land Office Business: The Settlement and Administration of American Public Lands, 1789-1837

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Land Office Business: The Settlement and Administration of American Public Lands, 1789-1837

by Malcolm J Rohrbough

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Land Office Business: the Settlement and Administration of American Public Lands, 1789-1837

by Rohrbough, Malcolm J.

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 331 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Land Office Business: the Settlement and Administration of American Public Lands, 1789-1837 (Galaxy Books)

by Malcolm J. Rohrbough

price: $5.24

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1971-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780195014723 ISBN: 0195014723

Description: Good. Cover scuffed, creased; mark on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roseglo Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Land Office Business: the Settlement and Administration of American Public Lands, 1789-1837 (Galaxy Books)

by Malcolm J. Rohrbough

price: $5.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780195014723 ISBN: 0195014723

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Land-Office Business: the Settlement and Administration of American Public Lands, 1789-1837

by Rohrbough, Malcolm J.

price: $5.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, London, England Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780195014723 ISBN: 0195014723

Description: Good. Spine is not creased. Tips curl up a bit. Some underlining in the first five chapters. 331 pages, with maps and index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Harrell, Book Services, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Land Office Business: the Settlement and Administration of American Public Lands, 1789-1837 (Galaxy Books)

by Malcolm J. Rohrbough

price: $7.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1971-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780195014723 ISBN: 0195014723

Description: Good. Good to VG; Light shelf wear; Mild bumped corners; No spine crease; Minor tanning to page edges; Some soiling to page edges; Spine lightly sunned; Yellowing to back cover; ** Free USPS tracking and confirm on US orders ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Already Read Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Land Office Business: the Settlement and Administration of American Public Lands, 1789-1837

by Rohrbough, Malcolm J.

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket. Corners bumped.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 331 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Land Office Business

by Rohrbough, Malcolm J.

price: $17.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780195014723 ISBN: 0195014723

Description: Good+ 0195014723. Some pages have markings.; 331 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Land Office Business

by Rohrbough, Malcolm J.

price: $20.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780195014723 ISBN: 0195014723

Description: Very Good. 0195014723. 331 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Land Office Business: The Settlement and Administration of American Public Lands, 1789-1837

by Rohrbough, Malcolm J.

price: $29.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. 1968 hardcover/no jacket/ex-library with usual markings/clean & unmarked text. xiii, 331 p. maps. 24 cm. Includes Maps. Bibliography: p. 305-320. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: School Haus Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Land Office Business: the Settlement and Administration of American Publi... used book

The Land Office Business: the Settlement and Administration of American Publi...

price: $49.69

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195000849 ISBN: 0195000846

Description: Very good; Collectible. 1968 FIRST EDITION HARDBACK NEW YORK OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESSBRIGHT CLEAN FIRM TEXT AND BINDING. NOT WRITTEN IN. GOOD DUST JACKET PROTECTED BY LOOSE PLASTIC COVER. NEXT DAY POST FROM UK. RECORDED IF REQUESTED AT NO EXTRA COST. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cromer Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Land Office Business: the Settlement and Administration of American Public Lands, 1789-1837 new book

The Land Office Business: the Settlement and Administration of American Public Lands, 1789-1837

by Malcolm J. Rohrbough

price: $69.13

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OUP USA Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780195000849 ISBN: 0195000846

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Land Office Business (the Settlement and Administration of American Public Lands, 1789-1837) new book

The Land Office Business (the Settlement and Administration of American Public Lands, 1789-1837)

by Rohrbough, Malcolm J.

price: $70.12

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780195000849 ISBN: 0195000846

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Land Office Business: the Settlement and Administration of American Public Lands, 1789-1837 new book

The Land Office Business: the Settlement and Administration of American Public Lands, 1789-1837

by Malcolm J. Rohrbough

price: $106.96

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1968-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780195000849 ISBN: 0195000846

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Land Office Business: The Settlement and Administration of American Public Lands, 1789-1837 new book

The Land Office Business: The Settlement and Administration of American Public Lands, 1789-1837

by Rohrbough, Malcolm

price: $114.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780195000849 ISBN: 0195000846

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Land Office Business: the Settlement and Administration of American Public Lands, 1789-1837 new book

The Land Office Business: the Settlement and Administration of American Public Lands, 1789-1837

by Malcolm J. Rohrbough

price: $130.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1968-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780195000849 ISBN: 0195000846

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Land Office Business: the Settlement and Administration of American Public Lands, 1789-1837

by Rohrbough, Malcolm J.

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780195014723 ISBN: 0195014723

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good + condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Land Office Business: the Settlement and Administration of American Public Lands, 1789-1837

by Rohrbough, Malcolm J.

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford Univ. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780195014723 ISBN: 0195014723

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition. A little highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Land Office Business: the Settlement and Administration of American Public

by Malcolm J. Rohrbough

price: $14.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1971-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780195014723 ISBN: 0195014723

Description: Very Good. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Softcover. Ships daily. (USH) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Land Office Business; the Settlement and Administration of American Public Lands, 1789-1837

by Rohrbough, Malcolm J.

price: $27.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover

Description: 8vo, cloth. New York: Oxford Univ. Press, 1968. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Land Office Business: the Settlement and Administration of American Public Lands, 1789-1837 (Galaxy Books)

by Malcolm J. Rohrbough

price: $53.97

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1971-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780195014723 ISBN: 0195014723

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Land Office Business: the Settlement and Administration of American Public Lands, 1789-1837 (Galaxy Books)

by Malcolm J. Rohrbough

price: $54.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780195014723 ISBN: 0195014723

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Land Office Business: the Settlement and Administration of American Public Lands, 1789-1837 new book

Land Office Business: the Settlement and Administration of American Public Lands, 1789-1837

by Malcolm J. Rohrbough

price: $74.60

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195000849 ISBN: 0195000846

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Land Office Business: the Settlement and Admin new book

The Land Office Business: the Settlement and Admin

by Rohrbough, Malcolm

price: $94.42

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: OXFORD UNIV PR Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780195000849 ISBN: 0195000846

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Land Office Business: the Settlement and Administration of American Public Lands, 1789-1837 used book

The Land Office Business: the Settlement and Administration of American Public Lands, 1789-1837

by Malcolm J. Rohrbough

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780195000849 ISBN: 0195000846

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Land Office Business: the Settlement and Administration of American Public Lands, 1789-1837 new book

The Land Office Business: the Settlement and Administration of American Public Lands, 1789-1837

by Malcolm J. Rohrbough

price: $109.57

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195000849 ISBN: 0195000846

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.