Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
The Land Office Business: The Settlement and Administration of American Public Lands, 1789-1837
by
Malcolm J Rohrbough
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » The Land Office Business: The Settlement and Administration of American Public Lands, 1789-1837
(25 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Land Office Business: the Settlement and Administration of American Public Lands, 1789-1837
by
Rohrbough, Malcolm J.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York
Date Published: 1971
Description: Good. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 331 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Novel Ideas ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Land Office Business: the Settlement and Administration of American Public Lands, 1789-1837 (Galaxy Books)
by
Malcolm J. Rohrbough
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1971-09-15
ISBN-13: 9780195014723
ISBN: 0195014723
Description: Good. Cover scuffed, creased; mark on first page. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Roseglo Books ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
The Land Office Business: the Settlement and Administration of American Public Lands, 1789-1837 (Galaxy Books)
by
Malcolm J. Rohrbough
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780195014723
ISBN: 0195014723
Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more
Land-Office Business: the Settlement and Administration of American Public Lands, 1789-1837
by
Rohrbough, Malcolm J.
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, London, England
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780195014723
ISBN: 0195014723
Description: Good. Spine is not creased. Tips curl up a bit. Some underlining in the first five chapters. 331 pages, with maps and index. read more
The Land Office Business: the Settlement and Administration of American Public Lands, 1789-1837 (Galaxy Books)
by
Malcolm J. Rohrbough
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1971-09-15
ISBN-13: 9780195014723
ISBN: 0195014723
Description: Good. Good to VG; Light shelf wear; Mild bumped corners; No spine crease; Minor tanning to page edges; Some soiling to page edges; Spine lightly sunned; Yellowing to back cover; ** Free USPS tracking and confirm on US orders ** read more
The Land Office Business: the Settlement and Administration of American Public Lands, 1789-1837
by
Rohrbough, Malcolm J.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket. Corners bumped.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 331 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Novel Ideas ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Land Office Business
by
Rohrbough, Malcolm J.
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780195014723
ISBN: 0195014723
Description: Good+ 0195014723. Some pages have markings.; 331 pages. read more
The Land Office Business
by
Rohrbough, Malcolm J.
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780195014723
ISBN: 0195014723
Description: Very Good. 0195014723. 331 pages. read more
The Land Office Business: The Settlement and Administration of American Public Lands, 1789-1837
by
Rohrbough, Malcolm J.
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. 1968 hardcover/no jacket/ex-library with usual markings/clean & unmarked text. xiii, 331 p. maps. 24 cm. Includes Maps. Bibliography: p. 305-320. read more
The Land Office Business: the Settlement and Administration of American Publi...
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780195000849
ISBN: 0195000846
Description: Very good; Collectible. 1968 FIRST EDITION HARDBACK NEW YORK OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESSBRIGHT CLEAN FIRM TEXT AND BINDING. NOT WRITTEN IN. GOOD DUST JACKET PROTECTED BY LOOSE PLASTIC COVER. NEXT DAY POST FROM UK. RECORDED IF REQUESTED AT NO EXTRA COST. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cromer Books ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The Land Office Business: the Settlement and Administration of American Public Lands, 1789-1837
by
Malcolm J. Rohrbough
Ships from
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: OUP USA
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780195000849
ISBN: 0195000846
Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
The Land Office Business (the Settlement and Administration of American Public Lands, 1789-1837)
by
Rohrbough, Malcolm J.
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780195000849
ISBN: 0195000846
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Hardback) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon ,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The Land Office Business: the Settlement and Administration of American Public Lands, 1789-1837
by
Malcolm J. Rohrbough
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1968-01-15
ISBN-13: 9780195000849
ISBN: 0195000846
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Land Office Business: The Settlement and Administration of American Public Lands, 1789-1837
by
Rohrbough, Malcolm
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780195000849
ISBN: 0195000846
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. read more
The Land Office Business: the Settlement and Administration of American Public Lands, 1789-1837
by
Malcolm J. Rohrbough
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1968-01-15
ISBN-13: 9780195000849
ISBN: 0195000846
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Land Office Business: the Settlement and Administration of American Public Lands, 1789-1837
by
Rohrbough, Malcolm J.
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780195014723
ISBN: 0195014723
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good + condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bingo Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Land Office Business: the Settlement and Administration of American Public Lands, 1789-1837
by
Rohrbough, Malcolm J.
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford Univ.
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780195014723
ISBN: 0195014723
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition. A little highlighting. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bingo Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Land Office Business: the Settlement and Administration of American Public
by
Malcolm J. Rohrbough
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1971-09-15
ISBN-13: 9780195014723
ISBN: 0195014723
Description: Very Good. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Softcover. Ships daily. (USH) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sequitur Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Land Office Business; the Settlement and Administration of American Public Lands, 1789-1837
by
Rohrbough, Malcolm J.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: hardcover
Description: 8vo, cloth. New York: Oxford Univ. Press, 1968. read more
The Land Office Business: the Settlement and Administration of American Public Lands, 1789-1837 (Galaxy Books)
by
Malcolm J. Rohrbough
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1971-09-15
ISBN-13: 9780195014723
ISBN: 0195014723
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
The Land Office Business: the Settlement and Administration of American Public Lands, 1789-1837 (Galaxy Books)
by
Malcolm J. Rohrbough
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780195014723
ISBN: 0195014723
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Land Office Business: the Settlement and Administration of American Public Lands, 1789-1837
by
Malcolm J. Rohrbough
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780195000849
ISBN: 0195000846
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The Land Office Business: the Settlement and Admin
by
Rohrbough, Malcolm
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: OXFORD UNIV PR
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780195000849
ISBN: 0195000846
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Land Office Business: the Settlement and Administration of American Public Lands, 1789-1837
by
Malcolm J. Rohrbough
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780195000849
ISBN: 0195000846
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Land Office Business: the Settlement and Administration of American Public Lands, 1789-1837
by
Malcolm J. Rohrbough
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780195000849
ISBN: 0195000846
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.