» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Applause

by Strouse, Charles {Music By} With Lee Adams {Lyrics By}

price: $27.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Given Binding: Softcover Publisher: Edwin H. Morris & Company, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. This SHEET MUSIC consists of 4 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Applause

by Comden, Betty, And Adolph Green (Book), Charles Strouse (Music), Lee Adams (Lyrics)

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: (c.1971)

Description: Illustrated by (dj) Clyde Smith. Near Fine in Very Good+ dj. [very light wear to bottom edge and top of spine, otherwise clean and tight; jacket slightly browned at spine, one tiny chip at top of spine]. Script (no music) for the Tony Award-winning musical play based on the film ALL ABOUT EVE and its original source story by Mary Orr, with Lauren Bacall as Margo Channing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReadInk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Applause used book

Applause

by Comden, Betty And Adolph Green, Book; Charles Strouse, Music; Lee Adams, Lyrics

price: $85.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: (1971)

Description: First edition. Relatively large owner name on the front fly, page edges soiled, and some staining to the bottom page edges, very good in an age-toned, else near fine dustwrapper. A Tony Award-winning musical based on the film All About Eve. The original production featured Lauren Bacall, Len Cariou, and Bonnie Franklin singing the title song. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Applause

by Betty Comden & Adolph Green; Performer-Lauren Bacall

price: $13.41

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Vinyl Publisher: abc Records Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. Sleeve is in very good condition. Record has been protected by an insert and is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Brane, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Applause

by Comden, Betty And Adolph Green

price: $16.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: VG-/VG- Slight edgewear, dings on boards. DJ has mild soiling.; 8vo; Soiled white/pink, black (plays) partcat, lh. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Applause

by Comden, Betty And Adolph Green

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, N Y & London Date Published: 1971

Description: Fine/Near Fine. Book Price clipped. 147pgs. Jacket show very light rubbing to rear and is otherwise lovely. Book itself in Fine condition. A scarce copy of this Tony Award winning play. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Better Book Getter, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Applause

by Comden, Betty; Green, Adolph

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Play Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 1971

Description: Fine in Faded jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sylvester & Orphanos, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Applause

by Charles Strouse

price: $51.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780394470474 ISBN: 0394470478

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Applause

by Comden, Betty & Green, Adolph (Book By), Strouse, Charles (Music By) And Adams, Lee (Lyrics By)

price: $80.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Random House, N.Y. Date Published: 1971

Description: "FIRST PRINTING" stated. 8vo, 147 pages. Bookplate on front endpaper, else very good+ in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pettler & Lieberman, Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Applause

by Strouse, Charles

price: $4.18

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Ex-library hardcover play script. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. Walker - Booksellers, MS, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Applause

by Book by Betty Comden and Adolph Green/ Lyrics by Lee Adams and Charles Strouse

price: $45.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Tams-Witmark Date Published: 1970

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Large textured thick paper. Thick stapled binding. Tight pages. Some edge wear. Light yellowing. No tears or loose pages. Script for musical based on the film All About Eve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HARBAR BOOK EXCHANGE, FL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.