New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lamps of Western Mysticism

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Lamps of Western Mysticism

by Arthur Edward Waite

About this title: Contents: Essays on the Life of the Soul in God. A collection of thirty-two Essays in Three Parts. Lamps of Quest: The Path of Reality: An Ex-parte Statement; Oblation and Service; Consecrations of Life and Thought; The Higher Understanding; The Sense of the Infinite; Life and Doctrine; A Study in Contrast; The Higher Aspect; Spiritism and the Mystic Quest; Official Churches and Spiritism; The Path of the Mysteries. Lamps of Life: Of Crowned Masters; The Dionysian Heritage; The Everlasting Gospel; The Message of Eckehart; Ruysbroeck's Journey in the Divine Distance; A bride of Christ; Voices ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Lamps of Western Mysticism

by Waite, Arthur Edward

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rudolf Steiner Publications, Blauvelt, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. Very Good, Paperback, stains, rubbed along spine, 334 pages, black and white photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lamps of Western Mysticism

by Arthur Edward Waite

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Rudolf Steiner Publications Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. Great condition, pages are flat, clean, with no markings, slight edgewear and rubbing to cover. Paperback. 1973. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pocket Money, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lamps of Western Mysticism

by Waite, Arthur Edward

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rudolf Steiner Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good paperback. 16mo, paperback, 334pp. edgewear, small tear across spine near top, corners wearing, light crease marks, cover. corners bumped, edges yellowing, clean, tight, text. religion. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lamps of Western Mysticism

by Waite, Arthur Edward

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Quality Paperback Publisher: Rudolf Steiner Publications, Blauvelt, NY Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good Plus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lamps of Western Mysticism

by Waite, Arthur Edward ( Introduction By Paul M. Allen ).

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rudolf Steiner Publications, Blauvelt, NY Date Published: 1973

Description: Softcover. 8vo. xvi + 336 pp. White printed covers, b&w illustrations, index. Light general wear, no markings. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Weiser Antiquarian Books, Inc., ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lamps of Western Mysticism new book

Lamps of Western Mysticism

by Waite, Arthur Edward, ed

price: $29.55

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780922802883 ISBN: 0922802882

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 340 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Lamps of Western Mysticism new book

Lamps of Western Mysticism

by Arthur Edward Waite

price: $51.08

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780922802883 ISBN: 0922802882

Description: New Paperback, 334 pages. Kessinger Publishing Company (1992) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lamps of Western Mysticism: Essays on the Life of the Soul of God new book

Lamps of Western Mysticism: Essays on the Life of the Soul of God

by Waite, Arthur Edward

price: $51.96

Ships from WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Co, USA FACSIMILE ED Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780922802883 ISBN: 0922802882

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 280 X 210mm. 340 pgs.. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Company Ltd, WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lamps of Western Mysticism

by Waite, A. E.

price: $80.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1923

Description: No Jacket. Very Good. Tiny bump to tip. Bright and colorful cover. One of the finest copies we've seen. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lamps of Western Mysticism

by Waite, Arthur Edward

price: $3.98

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Rudolf Steiner Publications, Blauvelt, NY Date Published: 1973

Description: Acceptable. Some wear/creasing/tanning/light soiling to cover, edgewear, spot of discoloration to front cover (appears price sticker was removed), small blue sticker inside back cover, foxing to page edges/inside front cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Court Ave. Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Lamps of Western Mysticism

by Waite, Arthur Edward

price: $6.00

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paper Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. "A truly modern path to the spirit as described by the author. does not imply alienation from the demands and requirements of everyday life. " 4.5"X7". 334 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Lamps of Western Mysticism

by Waite, Arthur Edward

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: S Pocket-sized Paperback Publisher: Rudolf Steiner Pub., Blauvelt Date Published: 1973

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Lamps of Western Mysticism

by Waite, Arthur Edward

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Steiner Books Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good in Faint label spot top front jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Lamps of Western Mysticism

by Waite, Arthur Edward

price: $12.20

Ships from NS, CANADA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Steiner Books, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780773500211 ISBN: 0773500219

Description: Very Good. Vg+ paperback tight and square. PO name on first page ow clean vg+/-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Lamps of Western Mysticism

by Waite, Arthur Edward

price: $19.55

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: RUDOLF STEINER PUBLICATIONS ISBN-13: 9781127536757 ISBN: 1127536753

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lamps of Western Mysticism used book

Lamps of Western Mysticism

by Waite, Arthur E.

price: $23.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Company, Kila, MT, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780922802883 ISBN: 0922802882

Description: As New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 324 pp. As New in wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rose's Books, member IOBA, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lamps of Western Mysticism new book

Lamps of Western Mysticism

by Arthur E. Waite

price: $24.17

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780922802883 ISBN: 0922802882

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lamps of Western Mysticism new book

Lamps of Western Mysticism

by Arthur E. Waite

price: $24.17

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780922802883 ISBN: 0922802882

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lamps of Western Mysticism new book

Lamps of Western Mysticism

by Waite, Arthur Edward

price: $40.80

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: REPRINT Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Co Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780922802883 ISBN: 0922802882

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lamps of Western Mysticism new book

Lamps of Western Mysticism

by Waite, Arthur Edward (Author)

price: $44.13

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780922802883 ISBN: 0922802882

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 11 by 8 inches. (340 pages) this book is printed on demand. lang=english (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Lamps of Western Mysticism new book

Lamps of Western Mysticism

by Waite, Arthur Edward

price: $45.59

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kessinger Publishing ISBN-13: 9780922802883 ISBN: 0922802882

Description: New. 0922802882. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Lamps of Western Mysticism new book

Lamps of Western Mysticism

by Waite, Arthur Edward

price: $45.80

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kessinger Publishing ISBN-13: 9780922802883 ISBN: 0922802882

Description: New. 0922802882. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lamps of Western Mysticism Essays on the Life of the Soul of God new book

Lamps of Western Mysticism Essays on the Life of the Soul of God

by Waite, Arthur Edward

price: $46.73

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: FACSIMILE ED Binding: paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUBLISHING CO Country = USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780922802883 ISBN: 0922802882

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 340 pages. (340 pages) this book is printed on demand. edition facsimile ed (paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Lamps of Western Mysticism new book

Lamps of Western Mysticism

by Arthur Edward Waite

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780922802883 ISBN: 0922802882

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lamps of Western Mysticism new book

Lamps of Western Mysticism

by Waite, Arthur Edward, Professor, ed

price: $87.73

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780922802883 ISBN: 0922802882

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 340 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?