» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Laminated Wood Boatbuilder: A Step-By-Step Guide for the Backyard Builder

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Laminated Wood Boatbuilder: A Step-By-Step Guide for the Backyard Builder

by Hub Hiller, Hub Miller

About this title: "Hub Miller's drawings are encyclopedic. Every significant stick, fastening, shadow, and process is revealed with clean, expressive lines in black on white".--WOODENBOAT.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Laminated Wood Boatbuilder used book

The Laminated Wood Boatbuilder

by Miller, Hub

price: $9.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780877423867 ISBN: 0877423865

Description: Near Fine. Trade Paperback. International Marine Publishing, 1993. 1st Edition/1st Printing. A Near Fine Softcover. Light Shelf wear. Edge wear to book cover spine & corners. Clean and tight, lightly read copy. Packed carefully and shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Laminated Wood Boatbuilder: a Step-By-Step Guide for the Backyard Builder used book

The Laminated Wood Boatbuilder: a Step-By-Step Guide for the Backyard Builder

by Miller, Hub

price: $19.87

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: International Marine Publishing ISBN-13: 9780877423867 ISBN: 0877423865

Description: Very Good. 0877423865 Corner wear top right. Otherwise, new. No highlighting. No underlining. No marks in book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Laminated Wood Boatbuilder: a Step-By-Step Guide for the Backyard Builder used book

The Laminated Wood Boatbuilder: a Step-By-Step Guide for the Backyard Builder

by Miller, Hub

price: $25.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: International Marine Publishing ISBN-13: 9780877423867 ISBN: 0877423865

Description: Very Good. 0877423865 Book itself is new. Slight rubbing spots along front & back covers near spine, from shelf wear, & tiny edge chip. No marks of any kind. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Laminated Wood Boatbuilder: a Step By Step Guide for the Backyard Builder used book

The Laminated Wood Boatbuilder: a Step By Step Guide for the Backyard Builder

by Miller, Hub

price: $14.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: International Marine, Camden, Maine: Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780877423867 ISBN: 0877423865

Description: Very good copy in Trade Paperback. 229. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McAllister & Solomon Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

The Laminated Wood Boatbuilder: a Step-By-Step Guide for the Backyard Builder used book

The Laminated Wood Boatbuilder: a Step-By-Step Guide for the Backyard Builder

by Miller, Hub

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Intl Marine Pub, Camden, Maine, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780877423867 ISBN: 0877423865

Description: Very Good. Small Oversize. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SeaOcean Book Berth, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Laminated Wood Boatbuilder: a Step-By-Step Guide for the Backyard Builder used book

The Laminated Wood Boatbuilder: a Step-By-Step Guide for the Backyard Builder

by Miller, Hub

price: $16.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: International Marine Publishing, Camden, Maine Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780877423867 ISBN: 0877423865

Description: VG+; Paperback in Very Good+ condition. 0877423865. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 229 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Laminated Wood Boatbuilder, used book

The Laminated Wood Boatbuilder,

by Miller, Hub

price: $19.98

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: International Marine Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780877423867 ISBN: 0877423865

Description: International Marine; Softcover/publisher's mark on bottom page edge, otherwise in very good condition with clean text, tight binding; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

The Laminated Wood Boatbuilder: a Step-By-Step Guide for the Backyard Builder used book

The Laminated Wood Boatbuilder: a Step-By-Step Guide for the Backyard Builder

by Miller, Hub

price: $25.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Wrappers (softcover) Publisher: International Marine, Camden, Maine Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780877423867 ISBN: 0877423865

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A little edge wear and rubbing/soiling to covers. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked book. Index. 229 pp + adverts. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookseller, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Laminated Wood Boatbuilder: a Step-By-Step Guide for the Backyard Builder new book

The Laminated Wood Boatbuilder: a Step-By-Step Guide for the Backyard Builder

by Hub Miller

price: $52.65

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: International Marine Publishing Date Published: 1993-09 ISBN-13: 9780877423867 ISBN: 0877423865

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Laminated Wood Boatbuilder: a Step-By-Step Guide for the Backyard Builder used book

The Laminated Wood Boatbuilder: a Step-By-Step Guide for the Backyard Builder

by Hub Miller

price: $66.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: International Marine Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780877423867 ISBN: 0877423865

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Laminated Wood Boatbuilder: a Step-By-Step Guide for the Backyard Builder new book

The Laminated Wood Boatbuilder: a Step-By-Step Guide for the Backyard Builder

by Hub Miller

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: International Marine Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780877423867 ISBN: 0877423865

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.