About this title: Lily Blake, a contented 30-something singer living in Boston, is accused in a local rag of having an affair with a friend of hers, Father Fran Rossetti, who happens to be Boston's Cardinal. Distraught, she flees to her home town on a lake in New Hampshire, hoping to clear her name with the help of the editor of the Lake News, the local paper. A ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 07/1999
ISBN-13:9780684864327ISBN:0684864320
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 07/1999
ISBN-13:9780684864327ISBN:0684864320
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 07/1999
ISBN-13:9780684864327ISBN:0684864320
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 07/1999
ISBN-13:9780684864327ISBN:0684864320
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 07/1999
ISBN-13:9780684864327ISBN:0684864320
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 07/1999
ISBN-13:9780684864327ISBN:0684864320
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 07/1999
ISBN-13:9780684864327ISBN:0684864320
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 07/1999
ISBN-13:9780684864327ISBN:0684864320
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 07/1999
ISBN-13:9780684864327ISBN:0684864320
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 07/1999
ISBN-13:9780684864327ISBN:0684864320
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 07/1999
ISBN-13:9780684864327ISBN:0684864320
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 07/1999
ISBN-13:9780684864327ISBN:0684864320
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 07/1999
ISBN-13:9780684864327ISBN:0684864320
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.