» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The lake & the castle

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The lake & the castle

by Arthur Guirdham

About this title: Continues the story of The Cathars and Reincarnation and We Are One Another.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Lake and the Castle new book

The Lake and the Castle

by Guirdham, Arthur

price: $4.79

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780852072516 ISBN: 0852072511

Description: New. New softcover, ships within 24 hr, sku nr112a.101.986. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: pathbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lake and the Castle new book

The Lake and the Castle

by Guirdham, Arthur

price: $4.79

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780852072516 ISBN: 0852072511

Description: New. New softcover, Saffron Walden, C.W. Daniel, 1991, ships within 24 hr. sku nr141a. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: pathbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lake and the Castle used book

The Lake and the Castle

by Guirdham, Arthur

price: $4.94

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780852072516 ISBN: 0852072511

Description: Fine. New Unread Softcover--Remainder Mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Lake & the Castle used book

Lake & the Castle

by Guirdham, Arthur

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: C. W. Daniel Company, Saffron Walden Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780852072516 ISBN: 0852072511

Description: Near Fine. 0852072511. First edition thus (paperback). About fine in illustrated wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lake and the Castle

by Arthur Guirdham

price: $18.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spearman (Jersey) Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780859780247 ISBN: 0859780244

Description: Good in Good jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lake & the Castle

by Guirdham, Arthur

price: $19.70

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Cloth Bds Publisher: Neville Spearman, Channel Islands Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780859780247 ISBN: 0859780244

Description: Very good in VG dustwrapper. 8vo. dustwrapper. 427pp. Being the author's account of his psychic communication experiences involving a group of Cathars from Medieval Languedoc, and their travels and reincarnations through time. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gotcha By The Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The Lake and the Castle used book

The Lake and the Castle

by Guirdham, Arthur

price: $19.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: C W Daniel & Co, Saffron Walden Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780852072516 ISBN: 0852072511

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New edition in soft cover format, 8vo, 427pp, card covers, Fine Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lake & the Castle

by Guirdham, Arthur

price: $19.97

Ships from LINCS., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Saffron Walden: The C.W. Daniel Company, 1991. 0852072510

Description: 8.5" x 5.25". paperback. 427 pages. excellent condition. near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P. Cassidy (Bookseller), LINCS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Lake & the Castle used book

The Lake & the Castle

by Guirdham, Arthur

price: $21.00

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: C.W. Daniel Co Ltd, Saffron Walden Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780852072516 ISBN: 0852072511

Description: VG paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Lake & the Castle used book

The Lake & the Castle

by Guirdham, Arthur

price: $21.00

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Pbk ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: C.W. Daniel Co, Saffron Walden Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780852072516 ISBN: 0852072511

Description: VG paperback. Small stain on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Lake and the Castle, used book

The Lake and the Castle,

by Guirdham, Arthur,

price: $30.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: C W Daniel Company Ltd, Saffron Walden Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780852072516 ISBN: 0852072511

Description: Pbk 427pp ISBN: 0852072511 excellent as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lake and the Castle

by Guirdham, Arthur

price: $37.75

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Neville Spearman, Jersey Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780859780247 ISBN: 0859780244

Description: ISBN: 0859780244. Hardcover, 8vo, 427pp. VG in VG d/w. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basilisk Bookshop, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The Lake and the Castle used book

The Lake and the Castle

by Guirdham, Arthur

price: $7.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: C W Daniel, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780852072516 ISBN: 0852072511

Description: Near Fine in N/a jacket. Light scuffing, shelfwear to bottom edge, else tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Lake and the Castle

by Guirdham, Arthur

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: C.W. Daniel, Great Britain Date Published: 1991

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. Lg softbound, .; 427 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liberty Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Lake and the Castle

by Guirdham, Arthu

price: $8.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Neville Spearman, Jersey Date Published: 1976

Description: 8vo VG+/VG Full colour DJ, white titles on black spine. Some minor shelfwear. Two small depressions in front cover. Penmarks on two pages only. Occult & New Age. 7-68-378. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Lake & the Castle

by Guirdham, Arthur,

price: $11.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: C.W. Daniel Company, Softcover/very good plus condition; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

The Lake and the Castle used book

The Lake and the Castle

by Guirdham, Arthur

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780852072516 ISBN: 0852072511

Description: Very good. The C.W. Daniel Co., 1991, 427 pages, a nice trade paperback, tight and square, no underlining or owner's mark, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Lake and the Castle used book

The Lake and the Castle

by Guirdham, Arthur

price: $12.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Wraps (Paperback) Publisher: CW Daniel Company Ltd, UK Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780852072516 ISBN: 0852072511

Description: About Fine. 0852072511 Pages bright & clean. Binding as new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Do Furnish A Room, NC, USA

Reliability: High

The Lake and the Castle used book

The Lake and the Castle

by Guirdham, Arthur

price: $15.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: C.W. Daniel Company Limited, Saffron Walden, England Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780852072516 ISBN: 0852072511

Description: Softcover. Thick 8vo. 428 pp. Original wrappers. Small creases to edges of wrappers; small ink mark on fore-edge of pages. Overall, a tight and bright VG+ copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Weiser Antiquarian Books, Inc., ME, USA

Reliability: High

The Lake & the Castle Not Merely a Straight Historical Record of Successive Incarnations. It Describes How the Author Was Contacted By Discarnate Entities used book

The Lake & the Castle Not Merely a Straight Historical Record of Successive Incarnations. It Describes How the Author Was Contacted By Discarnate Entities

by Guirdham, Arthur

price: $16.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: C.W. Daniel Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780852072516 ISBN: 0852072511

Description: 427pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Lake & the Castle Not Merely a Straight Historical Record of Successive Incarnations. It Describes How the Author Was Contacted By Discarnate Entities used book

The Lake & the Castle Not Merely a Straight Historical Record of Successive Incarnations. It Describes How the Author Was Contacted By Discarnate Entities

by Guirdham, Arthur

price: $17.43

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: C.W. Daniel Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780852072516 ISBN: 0852072511

Description: 427pp. Soft covers. New. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Magis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Lake and the Castle

by Guirdham, Arthur

price: $18.05

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780859780247 ISBN: 0859780244

Description: 1976. Neville Spearman. First. Hardcover. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 9x5.5. 427pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Lake & the Castle Not Merely a Straight Historical Record of Successive Incarnations. It Describes How the Author Was Contacted By Discarnate Entities used book

The Lake & the Castle Not Merely a Straight Historical Record of Successive Incarnations. It Describes How the Author Was Contacted By Discarnate Entities

by Guirdham, Arthur

price: $19.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: C.W. Daniel Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780852072516 ISBN: 0852072511

Description: 427pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Lake and the Castle used book

The Lake and the Castle

by Guirdham, Arthur

price: $20.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: C.W. Daniel Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780852072516 ISBN: 0852072511

Description: Provides information about the cult of Mithras and the celtic Church in the seventh century A.D. 427pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Lake & the Castle

by Guirdham, Arthur

price: $24.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Neville Spearman (UK), 1976. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780859780247 ISBN: 0859780244

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Near fine+ in near fine or better nicked jacket. 1st edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: shanjack, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.