» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lair of the White Worm

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Lair of the White Worm

by Bram Stoker

About this title: In this, DRACULA author Stoker's last completed novel, an eternal shape changer lurking beneath a decrepit castle. Though nearly universally regarded as a scrambled mess, author H. P. Lovecraft wrote that it contained a "magnificent idea."

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

The Lair of the White Worm

by Stoker, Bram

price: $29.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wildside Press Date Published: 08/2001 ISBN-13: 9781587155628 ISBN: 1587155621

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lair of the White Worm

by Stoker, Bram

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780890835197 ISBN: 0890835195

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Back corner clipped. Some creasing and edge wear to wraps. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lair of the White Worm

by Stoker, Bram

price: $7.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780099094807 ISBN: 0099094800

Description: Reader copy. 1967 Arrow Paperback Edition. Sunned & creased spine. Immediate Worldwide dispatch within ONE working day. Click on our name to visit the RED-JET storefront for more titles. PLEASE NOTE IF PURCHASING A VIDEO: Unless otherwise specified, all our videos are VHS PAL-UK & Europe Format. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: REDJET-UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lair of the White Worm

by Stoker, Bram

price: $8.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing(s) Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: London: Arrow, (ca. 1965), Reprint

Description: Uncredited Cover Art. Good. ----------paperback, Good only, title page missing, nice weird cover art, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lair of the White Worm

by Stoker, Bram

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780099094807 ISBN: 0099094800

Description: Fine. 0099094800. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. This book is in fine shape with no defects. 191 p.; 18 cm.; this book has color illustrated cover with white title. Horror; Alibris.0016880. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Literate Cat, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lair of the White Worm

by Stoker, Bram

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 10th Publisher: $7.50 Date Published: 1952

Description: G + Digest/Watermark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lair of the White Worm new book

The Lair of the White Worm

by Stoker, Bram

price: $10.14

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Book Jungle Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781605976051 ISBN: 1605976059

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Lair of the White Worm (Dodo Press) new book

The Lair of the White Worm (Dodo Press)

by Stoker, Bram

price: $10.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781406589818 ISBN: 1406589810

Description: New. Trade PB 1st edition / 1st printing. Square uncreased spine. Cover as shown. No marks. NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Any & All Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lair of the White Worm new book

The Lair of the White Worm

by Stoker, Bram

price: $11.88

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Echo Library Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781847022974 ISBN: 1847022979

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 116 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lair of the White Worm

by Stoker, Bram

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780099094807 ISBN: 0099094800

Description: Very Good+ 191 pp. First thus-first appearance in this format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lair of the White Worm (Classics S)

by Bram Stoker

price: $13.20

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Target Bks Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780426202264 ISBN: 0426202260

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lair of the White Worm

by Stoker, Bram

price: $13.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Arrow Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780099094807 ISBN: 0099094800

Description: Very Good. 191pp. Clean copy. No inscriptions. Includes supply & fitting of correctly sized protective lyfjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Dadd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Lair of the White Worm new book

The Lair of the White Worm

by Stoker, Bram

price: $14.39

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781434614599 ISBN: 143461459X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 168 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lair of the White Worm (Read Red)

by Bram Stoker

price: $14.70

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780141038759 ISBN: 0141038756

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lair of the White Worm

by Stoker, Bram

price: $14.74

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow, UK Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good- 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Creasing to spine. Pages browning. Bindings tight. Interior clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Lair of the White Worm used book

The Lair of the White Worm

by Stoker, Bram

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pulp Pub, United Kingdom Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781902058016 ISBN: 1902058011

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. TEXT UNMARKED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Karl Theis, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lair of the White Worm

by Stoker, Bram

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. Foulsham & Co., Ltd., London Date Published: 1952

Description: Near Fine/Fine. A Sundown Book. 10th Impression. KILLER COVER ART! Pages browned, but not brittle, and still A GORGEOUS COPY and RARE THUS! [NOTE: Any book listed as a First Edition will also ALWAYS be a First Printing. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Best Condition Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lair of the White Worm (Dodo Press) new book

The Lair of the White Worm (Dodo Press)

by Stoker, Bram

price: $15.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dodo Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781406589818 ISBN: 1406589810

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 164 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Lair of the White Worm new book

The Lair of the White Worm

by Stoker, Bram, and Bram Stoker, Stoker

price: $16.78

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tutis Digital Pub Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9788184568776 ISBN: 8184568770

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 324 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Lair of the White Worm new book

The Lair of the White Worm

by Stoker, Bram

price: $17.96

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wildside Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781587155611 ISBN: 1587155613

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 212 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Lair of the White Worm new book

The Lair of the White Worm

by Stoker, Bram

price: $17.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781434615534 ISBN: 1434615537

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 184 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Lair of the White Worm new book

The Lair of the White Worm

by Stoker, Bram

price: $19.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Echo Library Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781847027443 ISBN: 184702744X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Lair of the White Worm new book

The Lair of the White Worm

by Stoker, Bram

price: $21.04

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: THE ECHO LIBRARY Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781847022974 ISBN: 1847022979

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 116 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (116 pages) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Lair of the White Worm: new book

The Lair of the White Worm:

by Stoker, Bram

price: $21.42

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TUTIS DIGITAL PUBLISHING Country = INDIA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9788132024941 ISBN: 813202494X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 148 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Lair of the White Worm (Classics S)

by Stoker, Bram

price: $21.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Target Bks. Date Published: 13/02/1986 ISBN-13: 9780426202264 ISBN: 0426202260

Description: Good. 0426202260. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Lady of the Shroud

The Lady of the Shroud

by Bram Stoker

see all from $3.46!

new only from $13.20!

The Jewel of Seven Stars

The Jewel of Seven Stars

by Bram Stoker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

The mystery of the sea

The mystery of the sea

by Bram Stoker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $21.94!

Dracula

Dracula

by Bram Stoker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

I Am Legend

I Am Legend

by Richard Matheson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.75!

The Black Arts

The Black Arts

by Richard Cavendish

see all from $4.35!

new only from $9.70!