About this title: Lesbian LAPD homicide detective Kate Delafield investigates the slaying of a gay cop who had been about to release the names of other gays and lesbians on the force when he was gunned down.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Very Good. 0425166325 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; only minor imperfections keep this book from being graded NearFine or Fine. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780425159668ISBN:0425159663
Description: Acceptable in Good jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library copy with stamps and labels; condition lowered one full grade because back free endpaper (no text) has been ripped out where card had been; dj looks fine under somewhat rubbed, protective mylar cover; minor edge wear on book and tiny twist of solid spine; nice pp other than library markings; will do fine as a reading copy. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. 0425166325 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more
Edition: First Thus Used
Binding: S Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780425166321ISBN:0425166325
Description: Good. Mass Market Paperback Ligth wear to wraps and to lightly cocked, creased spine. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780425176771ISBN:0425176770
Description: Very Good. 0425176770 Previously read trade paperback book in very good condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 004441845 _ read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780425176771ISBN:0425176770
Description: Very Good. 0425176770 Previously read trade paperback book in very good condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 004441882 _ read more
Edition: F First Paperback Edition Used
Binding: S Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780425176771ISBN:0425176770
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall A Good copy. Creasing to a leaning spine. Light wear to wraps. Soiling to page edges. read more
Description: Berkley Prime Crime, New York, 1997; Near Fine; Near Fine d/j; First Edition, First Printing; Signed by the author on the title page with inscription to previous owner dated Sept 27, 1997. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780425159668ISBN:0425159663
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The author is a two-time winner of the Lambda Literary Award for Best Mystery. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Berkley Prime Crime
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780425176771ISBN:0425176770
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 248 p. Kate Delafield Mysteries (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. Book is in excellent condition. Cover and pages are clean, binding is tight. We ship daily, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Description: 248 pp.; 22 cm.; fading to top and bottom covers; crease on end page; Lambda Award winner; "Lesbian detective Kate Delafield is shot by a policeman during a burglary. As she recuperates she is told by a colleague the shooting was not an accident, but part of an anti-gay conspiracy in the Los Angeles police department. "; ISBN: 0425159663; 9780425159668 LCCN: 96-53688; OCLC: 36165171; "Berkley Prime Crime"; VG/VG. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkley Hardcover
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780425159668ISBN:0425159663
Description: New. Signed to Cookie by author! ! Minro shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.