» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Lady's Confession

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Lady's Confession used book

The Lady's Confession

by George S. Macdonald, Michael R. Phillips

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780871238818 ISBN: 0871238810

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lady's Confession used book

The Lady's Confession

by George S. Macdonald Michael R. Phillips

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Pub Group Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780871238818 ISBN: 0871238810

Description: GOOD. USED stained cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lady's Confession used book

The Lady's Confession

by Macdonald, George S.; Phillips, Michael R.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bethany House Pub ISBN-13: 9780871238818 ISBN: 0871238810

Description: Good. 0871238810 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Lady's Confession (Hampshire Books)

by George S. Macdonald

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Pub Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781556614521 ISBN: 1556614527

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Lady's Confession (Hampshire Books)

by George S. Macdonald

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Pub Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781556614521 ISBN: 1556614527

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lady's Confession used book

The Lady's Confession

by George S. Macdonald; Michael R. Phillips

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Pub Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780871238818 ISBN: 0871238810

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lady's Confession used book

The Lady's Confession

by Michael R. Phillips

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bethany House Pub Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780871238818 ISBN: 0871238810

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lady's Confession used book

The Lady's Confession

by Michael R. Phillips

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bethany House Pub Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780871238818 ISBN: 0871238810

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lady's Confession used book

The Lady's Confession

by Macdonald, George S.; Phillips, Michael R.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bethany House Pub ISBN-13: 9780871238818 ISBN: 0871238810

Description: Very Good. 0871238810 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lady's Confession used book

The Lady's Confession

by MacDonald, George, and Phillips, Michael (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780871238818 ISBN: 0871238810

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. clean, straight, tight and unmarked, very little wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 251 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: the book end, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lady's Confession used book

The Lady's Confession

by George S. Macdonald; Michael R. Phillips

price: $2.48

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Pub Date Published: 1986-04 ISBN-13: 9780871238818 ISBN: 0871238810

Description: Like New. First published with title PAUL FABER, SURGEON. Except for age-toned paper and original store price sticker on back cover this copy is Like New. Light cover scratches from storage. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MARY MAY MUSIC, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lady's Confession used book

The Lady's Confession

by Macdonald, George S.; Phillips, Michael R.

price: $2.65

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Pub, Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780871238818 ISBN: 0871238810

Description: 0871238810 Some moisture damage to top corner. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lady's Confession used book

The Lady's Confession

by MacDonald, George, and Phillips, Michael (Editor)

price: $2.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780871238818 ISBN: 0871238810

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Nice copy despite ex library markings. Binding is tight. Interior text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Spine is square. with creasing and wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 251 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lady's Confession used book

The Lady's Confession

by MacDonald, George, and Phillips, Michael (Editor)

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: New copy Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780871238818 ISBN: 0871238810

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. NEW copy " Pages lightly aged. " * New & Unread Book that May Have Slight Handling Wear From Bookstore Shelf. * good clean, bright, tight pages. no ink markings. NO NAMES. NO UNDERLINING. NO TEARS. (slight shelf wear) Trade paperback (US). 251 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ALL State Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lady's Confession, the used book

Lady's Confession, the

by Macdonald, George

price: $4.40

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: Paperback First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780871238818 ISBN: 0871238810

Description: Very Good. A light spine crease, small corner bumps. w/ plastic cover slightly crumpled on one end. faint bend marks on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lady's Confession used book

The Lady's Confession

by George Macdonald

price: $4.95

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Presumed First Edition Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780871238818 ISBN: 0871238810

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Michael R. Phillips, Editor. "Classic MacDonald, Retold for todays reader. " This is a soft cover Trade Paperback inspirational novel. The condition is Near Fine, with a nice clean cover. The pages are tight and the spine is very smooth. These pages are clean and unmarked, no names. The paperback is firm and tight. Very Nice Inspiritional Novel! 251 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: glenn david books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lady's Confession By Macdonald, George S.; Phillips, Michael R. new book

The Lady's Confession By Macdonald, George S.; Phillips, Michael R.

by George S. Macdonald; Michael R. Phillips

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Pub Date Published: 1986-04 ISBN-13: 9780871238818 ISBN: 0871238810

Description: New. FIRST EDITION: FIRST PRINTING: Trade Paperback. Published by Bethany House publishers. Wraps in Excellent Condition. Spine smooth; binding tight. Pages crisp, clean and unmarked. Professionally and securely packaged, with Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TwoBears Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lady's Confession used book

The Lady's Confession

by Macdonald, George

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780871238818 ISBN: 0871238810

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little use. The cover has bumps and scuffs. It has been corner bumped. There is no creasing on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Lady's Confession

by MacDonald, George

price: $5.55

Ships from ID, USA

Edition: PB: Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781556614521 ISBN: 1556614527

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Very light shelf wear. 287 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lady's Confession new book

Lady's Confession

by George S. Macdonald; Michael R. Phillips

price: $7.59

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bethany House Pub Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780871238818 ISBN: 0871238810

Description: New. NEW-PAPERBACK--* Minor Cover Wear // Mildly Yellowed Pages //-[ [ May have lite shelf wear-We ship all orders with tracking-Satisfaction Guaranteed! ! -Standard Mail Delivery 4-14 Business Days-Books, Out of Print Books, CD, DVD, VHS, Video Games, Audio Books & More ] ] ISBN #-SKU # 12000009370. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KCs Books Plus, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Lady's Confession

by MacDonald, George, and Phillips, Michael (Editor)

price: $8.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781556614521 ISBN: 1556614527

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. clean & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lady's Confession

by Macdonald, George / Phillips, Michael R. (Editor)

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: Bethany House, c1986, SOFTCOVER, 8x5", a tight, solid copy, ; Previous owner's name, else VERY GOOD. A nice copy you will be happy to own! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lady's Confession

by Macdonald, George / Phillips, Michael R. (Editor)

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: Bethany House, c1986, SOFTCOVER, 8x5", covers bright, uncreased; Previous owner's name stamp, else a solid copy, near VERY GOOD. A nice copy you will be happy to own! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lady's Confession (Also Released as: Paul Faber, Surgeon. ) used book

The Lady's Confession (Also Released as: Paul Faber, Surgeon. )

by Macdonald, George

price: $10.00

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Mass market paperback Publisher: Bethany House Hampshire Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781556614521 ISBN: 1556614527

Description: Very good. (Mass market paperback)......Also released as: Paul Faber, Surgeon....(Historical Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lady's Confession used book

The Lady's Confession

by Macdonald, George S.; Phillips, Michael R.

price: $19.97

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Guidepost, Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780871238818 ISBN: 0871238810

Description: Very Good in Good- jacket. B 152 Chips & tears & wear to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dbooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?