» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lady on My Left

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Lady on My Left

by Catherine Cookson

About this title: Paul Aylmer, an antiques dealer, adopted Alison Read when she was a very little girl and taught her everything he knew about the antiques business. Now she is grown up, and is hopelessly in love with Paul--who has an eye for nothing but antiques. When one of his old girlfriends turns up with a mystery--where are those missing jewels?--Paul's ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
The Lady on My Left used book

The Lady on My Left

by Catherine Cookson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Corgi ISBN-13: 9780593041888 ISBN: 0593041887

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lady on My Left used book

The Lady on My Left

by Catherine Cookson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Corgi Adult ISBN-13: 9780552145695 ISBN: 0552145696

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lady on My Left used book

The Lady on My Left

by Catherine Cookson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Corgi Adult ISBN-13: 9780552145695 ISBN: 0552145696

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lady on My Left used book

Lady on My Left

by Catherine Cookson

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CORGI BOOKS (TWLD) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780552145695 ISBN: 0552145696

Description: Very Good. Very gently used. Excellent condition. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lady on My Left used book

The Lady on My Left

by Catherine Cookson

price: $2.09

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Adult Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780552145695 ISBN: 0552145696

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lady on My Left (Center Point Platinum Fiction (Large Print)) used book

The Lady on My Left (Center Point Platinum Fiction (Large Print))

by Cookson, Catherine

price: $5.32

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Center Point Large Print ISBN-13: 9781585470648 ISBN: 1585470643

Description: Good. 1585470643 LARGE PRINT. Ex library book with stickers and stampings. Overall good condition with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Most items ship within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lady on My Left (Center Point Platinum Fiction (Large Print)) used book

The Lady on My Left (Center Point Platinum Fiction (Large Print))

by Catherine Cookson

price: $5.65

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Center Point Large Print Date Published: 2002-12 ISBN-13: 9781585470648 ISBN: 1585470643

Description: Good. LARGE PRINT Excellent condition. Exlibrary with usual library markings. No marks in text. Hard cover with dust jacket. 042309. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Due West Book Store, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lady on My Left (Center Point Platinum Fiction (Large Print)) used book

The Lady on My Left (Center Point Platinum Fiction (Large Print))

by Catherine Cookson

price: $6.97

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Center Point Large Print Date Published: 2002-12 ISBN-13: 9781585470648 ISBN: 1585470643

Description: Good. X-Library Book. Library markings. Clean pages, fast shipping, tracking number provided free. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rollrjigs, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lady on My Left used book

The Lady on My Left

by Cookson, Catherine

price: $7.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Corgi Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780593041888 ISBN: 0593041887

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. dj has very minor wear, light browning of pages. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvatore Bonanno, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lady on My Left used book

The Lady on My Left

by Cookson, Catherine

price: $8.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Corgi Canada ISBN-13: 9780552145695 ISBN: 0552145696

Description: [0-552-14569-6] 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback)...Very good.......(Romantic Suspense) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Lady on My Left, the used book

Lady on My Left, the

by Cookson, Catherine

price: $9.40

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Corgi Books, Canada Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780552145695 ISBN: 0552145696

Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy that has a light crease on the front side of the wrap alongside the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Lady on My Left, the used book

Lady on My Left, the

by Cookson, Catherine

price: $10.99

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Corgi Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780552145695 ISBN: 0552145696

Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. May have some creasing, minor edgewear/shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Lady on My Left used book

The Lady on My Left

by Catherine Cookson

price: $10.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780593041888 ISBN: 0593041887

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Lady on My Left used book

The Lady on My Left

by Catherine Cookson

price: $10.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780552145695 ISBN: 0552145696

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Lady on My Left used book

The Lady on My Left

by Catherine Cookson

price: $11.99

Ships from MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780552145695 ISBN: 0552145696

Description: Good. Light Wear *** Expect to see light wear and some spine creasing *** Dispatched in padded packaging. ** UK SELLER-Get it in days not weeks ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenago Books, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Lady on My Left used book

The Lady on My Left

by Catherine Cookson

price: $11.99

Ships from MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780552145695 ISBN: 0552145696

Description: Acceptable. Well Read? Expect Some Heavy Creasing, Some Wear And Maybe A Little Damage *** Expect to receive a well read copy-The condition of the book will be readable, perhaps with heavy creasing and some damage. You wouldn't want to give it as a present-Dispatched in padded packaging. ** UK SELLER-Get it in days not weeks ** read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Kenago Books, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Lady on My Left used book

The Lady on My Left

by Catherine Cookson

price: $11.99

Ships from MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780552145695 ISBN: 0552145696

Description: Good. Tanned Pages-Spine Creased-Cover In Great Condition-*** Expect to see light wear and some spine creasing *** Dispatched in padded packaging. ** UK SELLER-Get it in days not weeks ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenago Books, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Lady on My Left used book

The Lady on My Left

by Catherine Cookson

price: $11.99

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780593041888 ISBN: 0593041887

Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Lady on My Left used book

The Lady on My Left

by Catherine Cookson

price: $11.99

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780593041888 ISBN: 0593041887

Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Lady on My Left used book

The Lady on My Left

by Catherine Cookson

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780552145695 ISBN: 0552145696

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Lady on My Left used book

The Lady on My Left

by Catherine Cookson

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780593041888 ISBN: 0593041887

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Lady on My Left used book

The Lady on My Left

by Catherine Cookson

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780552145695 ISBN: 0552145696

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Lady on My Left used book

The Lady on My Left

by Catherine Cookson

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780552145695 ISBN: 0552145696

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Lady on My Left used book

The Lady on My Left

by Catherine Cookson

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780593041888 ISBN: 0593041887

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Lady on My Left used book

The Lady on My Left

by Catherine Cookson

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780593041888 ISBN: 0593041887

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 11: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 2.3 out of 5 2.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.3 out of 5 2.3 out of 5
2 of 3 (67%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Bonny Dawn

The Bonny Dawn

by Catherine Cookson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.09!

Justice is a Woman

Justice is a Woman

by Catherine Cookson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.39!

Ruthless Need

Ruthless Need

by Catherine Cookson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.91!

Thursday Friend

Thursday Friend

by Catherine Cookson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.76!

Solace of Sin

Solace of Sin

by Catherine Cookson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $18.31!

Cultured Handmaiden

Cultured Handmaiden

by Catherine Cookson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.75!