» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lady Molly of Scotland Yard

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Lady Molly of Scotland Yard

by Emmuska Orczy, Baroness

About this title: The complete collection of Lady Molly stories by Baroness Orczy.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Lady Molly of Scotland Yard used book

Lady Molly of Scotland Yard

by Orczy, Emmuska

price: $8.00

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Akadine Press, Pleasantville, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781888173970 ISBN: 1888173971

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-Between 6 3/4" and 7 3/4" Tall. 344 page book is in good condition with edgewear, scuffing of cover, and discoloration of page sides. This is a book is a series of Lady Molly mystery stories. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books! Everywhere Books!, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lady Molly of Scotland Yard (Library of Crime Classics)

by Orczy, Emmuska Baroness

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First IPL Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: International Polygonics Ltd., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780930330033 ISBN: 093033003X

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Unread copy with a bit of darkening to white of covers. A small knick on back cover top edge. Front cover price has blank sticker over it. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Lady Molly of Scotland Yard used book

Lady Molly of Scotland Yard

by Emmuska Orczy, Baroness Orczy

price: $15.68

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781419129094 ISBN: 1419129090

Description: Very Good. 1419129090 Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barracuda Books, LLC, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Lady Molly of Scotland Yard new book

Lady Molly of Scotland Yard

by Orczy, Emmuska, Baroness

list price: $26.95

our price: $24.26

you save: $2.69 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781419129094 ISBN: 1419129090

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 236 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Lady Molly of Scotland Yard new book

Lady Molly of Scotland Yard

by Emmuska Orczy

price: $31.75

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781419129094 ISBN: 1419129090

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Lady Molly of Scotland Yard:

by Orczy, Emmuska Orczy

price: $45.76

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: UNKNOWN Date published: 2010 ISBN-13: 9781151180933 ISBN: 1151180939

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Lady Molly of Scotland Yard (Literature of Mystery and Detection)

by Emmuska Orczy, Baroness Orczy

price: $72.53

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Arno Press Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780405078903 ISBN: 0405078900

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lady Molly of Scotland Yard

by Baroness Orczy

price: $125.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell & Company Ltd Date published: 1910

Description: Hardback. No Dustjacket. First printing of this edition with tipped on color plate on red cloth front cover and 16 glossy black and white plates inside. A tight sound copy with heavy rubbing to the front cover illustration, some spine fading but gold spine lettering still sharp and readable, heavy spine wear at the edges and top and bottom of the spine but this is tight and sound due to a decent glue repair. Interior text square and tight with some edge soiling. A nice sound reading / filler ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lady Molly of Scotland Yard used book

Lady Molly of Scotland Yard

by Orczy, Emmuska

price: $6.60

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Akadine Pr, Pleasantville, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781888173970 ISBN: 1888173971

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (BB6) Trade Softcover in VG condition; pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: qlp entertainment, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Lady Molly of Scotland Yard used book

Lady Molly of Scotland Yard

by Orczy, Emmuska

price: $9.37

Ships from DC, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pleasantville, New York, U.S.A. : Akadine Pr, 1999, Pleasantville, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781888173970 ISBN: 1888173971

Description: Very Good. Softcover, VG+/--, Facsimile copy of 1912 edition. UNREAD. Light shelf wear to edges and corners. Clean/unmarked text, tight spine, bright pages. 344 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverby Books, DC, USA

Reliability: High

Lady Molly of Scotland Yard (Common Reader Editions) used book

Lady Molly of Scotland Yard (Common Reader Editions)

by Baroness Orczy; Orczy; Introduction-Alice Thomas Ellis

price: $17.00

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Akadine Press Date published: 2000-03 ISBN-13: 9781888173970 ISBN: 1888173971

Description: Very Good. NO underlining, highlighting nor writings. Cover has some faint marks perhaps from rubbing with another book. Ships in 1-2 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Philothea, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Lady Molly of Scotland Yard new book

Lady Molly of Scotland Yard

by Orczy, Emmuska

price: $19.28

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781419129094 ISBN: 1419129090

Description: New. The complete collection of Lady Molly stories by Baroness Orczy. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Lady Molly of Scotland Yard new book

Lady Molly of Scotland Yard

by Baroness Orczy

price: $20.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781419129094 ISBN: 1419129090

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Lady Molly of Scotland Yard (Common Reader Editions) used book

Lady Molly of Scotland Yard (Common Reader Editions)

by Baroness Orczy

price: $21.97

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Akadine Press Date published: 2000-03 ISBN-13: 9781888173970 ISBN: 1888173971

Description: Good. 1888173971. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Lady Molly of Scotland Yard new book

Lady Molly of Scotland Yard

by Emmuska Orczy, Baroness Orczy

price: $23.62

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781419129094 ISBN: 1419129090

Description: New. 1419129090 Excellent customer service with hassle free return Policy. Ship from different location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction Guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse COM LLC, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Lady Molly of Scotland Yard new book

Lady Molly of Scotland Yard

by Emmuska Orczy, Baroness Orczy

price: $24.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781419129094 ISBN: 1419129090

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Lady Molly of Scotland Yard (Common Reader Editions) new book

Lady Molly of Scotland Yard (Common Reader Editions)

price: $35.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Publisher: Akadine Press Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781888173970 ISBN: 1888173971

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Lady Molly of Scotland Yard (Common Reader Editions) used book

Lady Molly of Scotland Yard (Common Reader Editions)

by Baroness Orczy

price: $57.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Akadine Press Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781888173970 ISBN: 1888173971

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Lady Molly of Scotland Yard (Common Reader Editions) new book

Lady Molly of Scotland Yard (Common Reader Editions)

by Baroness Orczy

price: $71.99

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Akadine Press Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781888173970 ISBN: 1888173971

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lady Molly of Scotland Yard

by Orczy, The Baroness

price: $117.96

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1910. Cassell. Hardcover. Book-Good, spine ends & corners worn, covers marked, hinges cracked. Faded gilt title on spine. Tissue guarded b/w frontis. 7.5. x5. 343pp. 16 b/w illus. ********** This book is scarce. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Lady Molly of Scotland Yard

by Orczy, Baroness

price: $225.00

Ships from MA, USA

Publisher: Cassell-London Date published: 1910

Description: First edition, Very Good condition/ no dust jacket. Ink name on flyleaf. 16 pages of rear advertisements. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black and White Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lady Molly of Scotland Yard

by Orczy, Emmuska Orczy

price: $31.00

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arno Press, New York Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780405078903 ISBN: 0405078900

Description: Very Good. 305 p. 21 cm. This books is from new old stock, meaning it has never been used but may have wear from long term storage. May be a reprint. ISBN: 0405078900 Series: Literature of mystery and detection Subject Heading: Police Note: Reprint of the 1926 ed. published by Cassell, London. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ayer Company Publishers, NH, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 6, 2009
By Jenalyn, The United States

"old-fashioned but good."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 14, 2008
By Miss Clark, Andover, MN

"Mystery stories with a sharp and intelligent female lead!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  9 out of 9

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
11 of 11 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.