» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lady Liza's Luck

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Lady Liza's Luck

by Anne Barbour

About this title: Lady Elizabeth Rushlake scandalized society with her unseemly behaviour. This beautiful young lady should have been seeking a proper mate in the marriage mart. Instead, Lady Liza was pursuing wealth on the London stock exchange and making shocking profits. Then Chadwick Lockridge returned from India with a most mysterious fortune. Blindingly handsome and dazzlingly charming, he had betrayed her faith in him once and now seemed ready to do it again. How could she possibly trust, let alone love, this man whom some called a scoundrel and others something worse? Especially when he challenged her ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Lady Liza's Luck used book

Lady Liza's Luck

by Barbour, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451177346 ISBN: 0451177347

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, read once, light shelf wear to cover, light aging, stk #2268aa. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lady Liza's Luck (Signet Regency Romance) used book

Lady Liza's Luck (Signet Regency Romance)

by Barbour, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 10/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780451177346 ISBN: 0451177347

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Lady Liza's Luck used book

Lady Liza's Luck

by Barbour, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451177346 ISBN: 0451177347

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Lady Liza's Luck used book

Lady Liza's Luck

by Barbour, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: Oct 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451177346 ISBN: 0451177347

Description: B. 1st printing. 0451177347. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lady Liza's Luck used book

Lady Liza's Luck

by Barbour, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451177346 ISBN: 0451177347

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Lady Liza's Luck (Signet Regency Romance) used book

Lady Liza's Luck (Signet Regency Romance)

by Barbour, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451177346 ISBN: 0451177347

Description: Very Good. 0451177347 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Lady Liza's Luck (Signet Regency Romance) used book

Lady Liza's Luck (Signet Regency Romance)

by Anne Barbour

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451177346 ISBN: 0451177347

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lady Liza's Luck (Signet Regency Romance) used book

Lady Liza's Luck (Signet Regency Romance)

by Anne Barbour

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451177346 ISBN: 0451177347

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lady Liza's Luck used book

Lady Liza's Luck

by Anne Barbour

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451177346 ISBN: 0451177347

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lady Liza's Luck (Signet Regency Romance) used book

Lady Liza's Luck (Signet Regency Romance)

by Anne Barbour

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451177346 ISBN: 0451177347

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lady Liza's Luck used book

Lady Liza's Luck

by Barbour, Ann

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780451177346 ISBN: 0451177347

Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780451177346 [BARBOUR, ANN] LADY LIZA'S LUCK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N More Pa, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lady Liza's Luck used book

Lady Liza's Luck

by Barbour, Anne

price: $2.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451177346 ISBN: 0451177347

Description: Good. Pb, B/very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Maven, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lady Liza's Luck

by Barbour, Anne

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet, NY Date Published: 1993

Description: Very Good+ 0451177347. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caterwaul Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lady Liza's Luck (Signet Regency Romance) used book

Lady Liza's Luck (Signet Regency Romance)

by Barbour, Anne

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451177346 ISBN: 0451177347

Description: Very Good. Light spinal and reader creases, no stamps or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lady Liza's Luck used book

Lady Liza's Luck

by Barbour, Anne

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: c1993 ISBN-13: 9780451177346 ISBN: 0451177347

Description: Very good. Regency paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Lady Liza's Luck (Signet Regency Romance) new book

Lady Liza's Luck (Signet Regency Romance)

by Barbour, Anne

price: $3.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451177346 ISBN: 0451177347

Description: New. 0451177347 New book with slight shelf wear, never read. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Lady Lizas Luck used book

Lady Lizas Luck

by Barbour

price: $6.61

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: A Signet Book, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451177346 ISBN: 0451177347

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Lady Liza's Luck used book

Lady Liza's Luck

by Anne Barbour

price: $12.80

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780709082958 ISBN: 0709082959

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lady Liza's Luck: new book

Lady Liza's Luck:

by Bell, Barbara

price: $44.11

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: ROBERT HALE LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780709082958 ISBN: 0709082959

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 224 pages. Lady elizabeth rushlake was pursuing wealth on london stock exchange and making profits. then chadwick lockridge returned from india with a fortune. he had betrayed her faith in him once and now seemed ready to do it again. how could she possibly trust, let alone love, this man especially when he challenged her skill in a high-stakes money game? (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Lady Liza's Luck new book

Lady Liza's Luck

by Anne Barbour

price: $49.64

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robert Hale Date Published: 2007-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780709082958 ISBN: 0709082959

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Lady Liza's Luck new book

Lady Liza's Luck

by Anne Barbour

price: $51.48

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robert Hale Date Published: 2007-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780709082958 ISBN: 0709082959

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Lady Liza's Luck new book

Lady Liza's Luck

by Anne Barbour

price: $51.48

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robert Hale Date Published: 2007-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780709082958 ISBN: 0709082959

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Lady Liza's Luck (Signet Regency Romance) used book

Lady Liza's Luck (Signet Regency Romance)

by Anne Barbour

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451177346 ISBN: 0451177347

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Lady Liza's Luck (Signet Regency Romance) used book

Lady Liza's Luck (Signet Regency Romance)

by Anne Barbour

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451177346 ISBN: 0451177347

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Lady Liza's Luck used book

Lady Liza's Luck

by Barbour, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451177346 ISBN: 0451177347

Description: Very Good. Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, Tight Binding, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore-Online Since '99 ** (Signet Regency Romance Series) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.