Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Lady Elizabeth Rushlake scandalized society with her unseemly behaviour. This beautiful young lady should have been seeking a proper mate in the marriage mart. Instead, Lady Liza was pursuing wealth on the London stock exchange and making shocking profits. Then Chadwick Lockridge returned from India with a most mysterious fortune. Blindingly handsome and dazzlingly charming, he had betrayed her faith in him once and now seemed ready to do it again. How could she possibly trust, let alone love, this man whom some called a scoundrel and others something worse? Especially when he challenged her ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Lady Liza's Luck
(44 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Lady Liza's Luck
by
Barbour, Anne
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780451177346
ISBN: 0451177347
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, read once, light shelf wear to cover, light aging, stk #2268aa. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Lady Liza's Luck (Signet Regency Romance)
by
Barbour, Anne
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 10/1/1993
ISBN-13: 9780451177346
ISBN: 0451177347
Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
the3purrs Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Lady Liza's Luck
by
Barbour, Anne
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780451177346
ISBN: 0451177347
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Lady Liza's Luck
by
Barbour, Anne
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: Oct 1993
ISBN-13: 9780451177346
ISBN: 0451177347
Description: B. 1st printing. 0451177347. read more
Lady Liza's Luck
by
Barbour, Anne
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780451177346
ISBN: 0451177347
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Debbie Tessar ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Lady Liza's Luck (Signet Regency Romance)
by
Barbour, Anne
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451177346
ISBN: 0451177347
Description: Very Good. 0451177347 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more
Lady Liza's Luck (Signet Regency Romance)
by
Anne Barbour
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780451177346
ISBN: 0451177347
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Lady Liza's Luck (Signet Regency Romance)
by
Anne Barbour
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451177346
ISBN: 0451177347
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Lady Liza's Luck
by
Anne Barbour
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780451177346
ISBN: 0451177347
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
Lady Liza's Luck (Signet Regency Romance)
by
Anne Barbour
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780451177346
ISBN: 0451177347
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Lady Liza's Luck
by
Barbour, Ann
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780451177346
ISBN: 0451177347
Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780451177346 [BARBOUR, ANN] LADY LIZA'S LUCK. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books N More Pa ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Lady Liza's Luck
by
Barbour, Anne
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780451177346
ISBN: 0451177347
Description: Good. Pb, B/very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Maven ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Lady Liza's Luck
by
Barbour, Anne
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet, NY
Date Published: 1993
Description: Very Good+ 0451177347. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Caterwaul Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Lady Liza's Luck (Signet Regency Romance)
by
Barbour, Anne
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780451177346
ISBN: 0451177347
Description: Very Good. Light spinal and reader creases, no stamps or marks. read more
Lady Liza's Luck
by
Barbour, Anne
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: c1993
ISBN-13: 9780451177346
ISBN: 0451177347
Description: Very good. Regency paperback. read more
Lady Liza's Luck (Signet Regency Romance)
by
Barbour, Anne
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451177346
ISBN: 0451177347
Description: New. 0451177347 New book with slight shelf wear, never read. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
M & K Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Lady Lizas Luck
by
Barbour
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: A Signet Book, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780451177346
ISBN: 0451177347
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Lady Liza's Luck
by
Anne Barbour
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780709082958
ISBN: 0709082959
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Lady Liza's Luck:
by
Bell, Barbara
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: ROBERT HALE LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780709082958
ISBN: 0709082959
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 224 pages. Lady elizabeth rushlake was pursuing wealth on london stock exchange and making profits. then chadwick lockridge returned from india with a fortune. he had betrayed her faith in him once and now seemed ready to do it again. how could she possibly trust, let alone love, this man especially when he challenged her skill in a high-stakes money game? (Hardback) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon ,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Lady Liza's Luck
by
Anne Barbour
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Robert Hale
Date Published: 2007-09-30
ISBN-13: 9780709082958
ISBN: 0709082959
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Lady Liza's Luck
by
Anne Barbour
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Robert Hale
Date Published: 2007-09-30
ISBN-13: 9780709082958
ISBN: 0709082959
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Lady Liza's Luck
by
Anne Barbour
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Robert Hale
Date Published: 2007-09-30
ISBN-13: 9780709082958
ISBN: 0709082959
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Lady Liza's Luck (Signet Regency Romance)
by
Anne Barbour
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451177346
ISBN: 0451177347
Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Lady Liza's Luck (Signet Regency Romance)
by
Anne Barbour
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451177346
ISBN: 0451177347
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Lady Liza's Luck
by
Barbour, Anne
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780451177346
ISBN: 0451177347
Description: Very Good. Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, Tight Binding, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore-Online Since '99 ** (Signet Regency Romance Series) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
OLD RANCH BOOKS ,
NM,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.