» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Appalachian Trail in Bits & Pieces

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Appalachian Trail in Bits & Pieces

by Mary Sands

About this title: The adventures of "Mama Boots" as she led more than 100 Girl Scouts on 16 years of section-hikes of the entire Appalachian Trail, an adventure spanning 20 years.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Appalachian Trail in Bits and Pieces used book

Appalachian Trail in Bits and Pieces

by Sands, Mary

price: $7.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Appalachian Trail Conservancy ISBN-13: 9781889386256 ISBN: 1889386251

Description: Good. 1889386251 A TRADE PAPERBACK. COVER CURLING. COFFEE STAIN ON 1 x 1 INCH SECTION OF COVER EDGE. CLEAN, TIGHT AND UNMARKED TEXT. STANDARD WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PLANET BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Appalachian Trail in Bits and Pieces [Paperback] By Sands, Mary

by Mary Sands

price: $9.75

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Appalachian Trail Conference Date Published: 1997-07 ISBN-13: 9780805932744 ISBN: 0805932747

Description: Very Good. Very nice hardcover, inscribed by author on front end paper, tight, bright and shiny, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, cracked, dust jacket price clipped, dust jacket edges curled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Appalachian Trail in Bits and Pieces

by Sands, Mary

price: $10.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Appalachian Trail Conference, Harpers Ferry, West Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780805932744 ISBN: 0805932747

Description: Very Good + 8vo 0805932747 Signed inscribed by author also gift presentation from previous owner. pages are clean and binding is firm, very little wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Appalachian Trail in Bits and Pieces

by Sands, Mary

price: $13.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805932744 ISBN: 0805932747

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Dorrance Publishing; 1992; Hardcover; Light scratches and slight edgewear to dust jacket. 0805932747. Inscribed by author on front free endpaper. Memoir of Girl Scouts hiking the Trail.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 175 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avon Hill Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Appalachian Trail in Bits and Pieces new book

Appalachian Trail in Bits and Pieces

by Sands, Mary

list price: $17.50

our price: $15.75

you save: $1.75 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Appalachian Trail Conference Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781889386256 ISBN: 1889386251

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 184 p. Contains: Illustrations. Official Guides to the Appalachian Trail. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Appalachian Trail in Bits and Pieces

by Sands, Mary

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorrance Publishing Co., Pittsburgh Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805932744 ISBN: 0805932747

Description: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0805932747. First printing. Near fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Appalachian Trail in Bits and Pieces used book

Appalachian Trail in Bits and Pieces

by Sands, Mary

price: $53.63

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Dorrance Publishing, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805932744 ISBN: 0805932747

Description: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0-8059-3274-7. 175 pp. Illus. Jacket has small tear at rear edge. Inscribed by author (Mama Boots) on ffep. Sands relates her experiences hiking, and conquering, the Appalachian Trail along with over 100 Girl Scout hiking companions over a 20 year period.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverwash Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Appalachian Trail in Bits and Pieces used book

Appalachian Trail in Bits and Pieces

by Sands, Mary

price: $4.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Appalachian Trail Conference, Harpers Ferry, West Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781889386256 ISBN: 1889386251

Description: Very Good. 1889386251 looks great. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bird's Nest Books, Inc., MT, USA

Reliability: High

Appalachian Trail in Bits and Pieces new book

Appalachian Trail in Bits and Pieces

by Mary Sands

price: $7.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Appalachian Trail Conservancy Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781889386256 ISBN: 1889386251

Description: New. Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Appalachian Trail in Bits and Pieces new book

Appalachian Trail in Bits and Pieces

by Sands, Mary

price: $13.26

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: APPALACHIAN TRAIL CONFERENCE Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781889386256 ISBN: 1889386251

Description: New. The adventures of "Mama Boots" as she led more than 100 Girl Scouts on 16 years of section-hikes of the entire Appalachian Trail, an adventure spanning 20 years. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Appalachian Trail in Bits and Pieces new book

Appalachian Trail in Bits and Pieces

by Mary Sands

price: $13.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781889386256 ISBN: 1889386251

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Appalachian Trail in Bits and Pieces

by Sands, Mary

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Binding: HC Publisher: Dorrance Publishing, Pittsburgh Date Published: 4**5 ISBN-13: 9780805932744 ISBN: 0805932747

Description: Review copy with publisher letter laid in. A fine copy in like dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Appalachian Trail in Bits and Pieces new book

Appalachian Trail in Bits and Pieces

by Mary Sands

price: $16.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Appalachian Trail Conservancy Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781889386256 ISBN: 1889386251

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Appalachian Trail in Bits and Pieces new book

Appalachian Trail in Bits and Pieces

by Sands, Mary

price: $17.40

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Appalachian Trail Conservancy ISBN-13: 9781889386256 ISBN: 1889386251

Description: New. 1889386251 Excellent customer service with hassle free return Policy. Ship from different location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction Guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Appalachian Trail in Bits and Pieces new book

Appalachian Trail in Bits and Pieces

by Mary Sands

price: $22.90

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781889386256 ISBN: 1889386251

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.