|
A Lad of Evesham Vale
by
Archer, Fred, And Brimble, Vincent (Read By)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
Publisher: ISIS Audio Books
Date Published: 01/2000
ISBN-13: 9780753105597
ISBN: 0753105594
Description: Very Good. 5 cassettes. read more
|
|
Lad of Evesham Vale (Coronet Books)
by
Fred Archer
Ships from
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Date Published: 1974-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780340186237
ISBN: 0340186232
Description: Good. Paperback book in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Squirrel,
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Lad of Evesham Vale; Tales From Country Life
by
Archer, Fred
Ships from
AB,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Coronet Books, 1974
ISBN-13: 9780340186237
ISBN: 0340186232
Description: Good paperback. Yellowed pages. Incl B&W photos. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Baba's Books,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lad of Evesham Vale (Coronet Books)
by
Fred Archer
Ships from
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780340186237
ISBN: 0340186232
Description: Good. Name written inside. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
|
|
Lad of Evesham Vale (Coronet Books)
by
Archer, Fred
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HODDER & STOUGHTON LTD
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780340186237
ISBN: 0340186232
Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lad of Evesham Vale
by
Fred Archer
Ships from
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780340165737
ISBN: 0340165731
Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
|
|
Lad of Evesham Vale
by
Archer, Fred
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Country Book Club, Newton Abbot
Date Published: 1974
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Book club edition. Near fine in a near fine (trace foxing) dust jacket. read more
|
|
A Lad of Evesham Vale
by
Archer, Fred
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Coronet Books, London
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780340186237
ISBN: 0340186232
Description: VG paperback. With B&W illus. Pages a little browned. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lad of Evesham Vale (Coronet Books)
by
Fred Archer
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780340186237
ISBN: 0340186232
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Lad of Evesham Vale
by
Archer, Fred
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Red hardback cloth cover
Publisher: Country Book Club, Newton Abbot
Date Published: 1974
Description: G: in Good condition with stained dustwrapper. 159pp: b&w photographs: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Barter Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lad of Evesham Vale: Tales of Country Life (Countryside/Rural)
by
Archer, Fred
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sutton Publishing Ltd
Date Published: 01/06/1991
ISBN-13: 9780862999605
ISBN: 086299960X
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lad of Evesham Vale
by
Fred Archer
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780340165737
ISBN: 0340165731
Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lad of Evesham Vale (Coronet Books)
by
Fred Archer
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780340186237
ISBN: 0340186232
Description: Acceptable. Edge wear to covers and tanning to pages. A few plates are loose. Dispatched from UK. read more
|
|
A Lad of Evesham Vale
by
Archer, Fred
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Coronet Books, London
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780340186237
ISBN: 0340186232
Description: Very Good- No Dustjacket. 12mo. A paperback edition illustrated with a few pages of b&w photographs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Recycling Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Lad of Evesham Vale
by
Archer, Fred
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780340186237
ISBN: 0340186232
Description: 1974. P/B. VG. read more
|
|
Lad of Evesham Vale (Coronet Books)
by
Fred Archer
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780340186237
ISBN: 0340186232
Description: 1974-07-01. Hodder & Stoughton Ltd. Paperback. Book: VERY GOOD. 168pp.. read more
|
|
A Lad of Evesham Vale (Countryside/Rural)
by
Archer, Fred
Ships from
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sutton Pub Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780862999605
ISBN: 086299960X
Description: Fair. 086299960X Edges of pages are marked. Dust cover has a few rips. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Spinetinglers,
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Lad of Evesham Vale
by
Archer, Fred
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Country Book Club, Newton Abbot
Date Published: 1974
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Rich robust memories of the Vale of Evesham in the 1920s & 1930s centering on Sacco the stonemason. A clean bright unmarked book in an intact dust wrapper. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Recycling Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Lad of Evesham Vale
by
Archer, Fred
Ships from
HAMPSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Book Club Associates, Newton Abbot
Date Published: 1974
Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. A very nice copy of this reprint. Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper. There is a little dirt on the cover and some fading to the colour. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film).; 8vo 7 ¾"-9 ¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ellwood Books PBFA,
HAMPSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Lad of Evesham Vale
by
Archer, Fred
Ships from
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cloth Cover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780340165737
ISBN: 0340165731
Description: Photographs. Very Good-/Very Good. 8vo 0340165731 Dust jacket unclipped Cloth with gilt titling. No ffep. 159 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Charles Bossom,
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lad of Evesham Vale; a
by
Archer, Fred
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton 1st edn
Date Published: 1972
Description: G+/vg ex lib fly removed-illus. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J.V.A.Jones,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Lad of Evesham Vale
by
Archer, Fred
Ships from
WORCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Readers Union Country Book Club, Newton Abbot
Date Published: 1974
Description: Reprint of book first published in 1972. A good clean copy in mylar-protected DW. 159 pages plus I6 pages of black and white photos. Over 5" by almost 9". Not price clipped and no inscriptions. Rich, robust memories of life in the Vale of Evesham in the 1920s and 1930s following the career of a semi-fictional country Casanova. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hellawell,
WORCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lad of Evesham Vale
by
Fred Archer
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HODDER & STOUGHTON LTD
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780340165737
ISBN: 0340165731
Description: Ex-Library Published by Hodder & Stoughton Ltd in 1972. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 160. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
|
A Lad of Evesham Vale
by
Fred. Archer
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: COUNTRY BOOK CLUB
Date Published: 1974
Description: Published by Country Book Club in 1974. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
|
Lad of Evesham Vale (Coronet Books)
by
Fred Archer
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HODDER & STOUGHTON LTD
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780340186237
ISBN: 0340186232
Description: Published by Hodder & Stoughton Ltd in 1974. Paperback. Number of pages: 168. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8459485 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|