» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lack of the Irish: A Mystery Set at the University of Notre Dame

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Lack of the Irish: A Mystery Set at the University of Notre Dame

by Ralph M McInerny

About this title: The University of Notre Dame, USA, is gearing up for one of its most anticipated football games in history. Baylor University, high-flying Protestant team, will meet the Catholic champions of Notre Dame for the first time. Sport meets faith as sparks begin to fly - murderous sparks.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Lack of the Irish: a Mystery Set at the University of Notre Dame used book

Lack of the Irish: a Mystery Set at the University of Notre Dame

by Mcinerny, Ralph M

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Minotaur Books Date Published: 08/1999 ISBN-13: 9780312969271 ISBN: 0312969279

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Lack of the Irish: a Mystery Set at the University of Notre Dame used book

Lack of the Irish: a Mystery Set at the University of Notre Dame

by Mcinerny, Ralph

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312969271 ISBN: 0312969279

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Lack of the Irish: a Mystery Set at the University of Notre Dame used book

Lack of the Irish: a Mystery Set at the University of Notre Dame

by Ralph M. Mcinerny

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1998-10 ISBN-13: 9780312192945 ISBN: 0312192940

Description: Good. Ex library has libray markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Lack of the Irish: a Mystery Set at the University of Notre Dame used book

Lack of the Irish: a Mystery Set at the University of Notre Dame

by Ralph M. Mcinerny

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312192945 ISBN: 0312192940

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lack of the Irish: a Mystery Set at the University of Notre Dame (Roger and Philip Knight Mysteries Set at the Univ. of Notre Dame) used book

Lack of the Irish: a Mystery Set at the University of Notre Dame (Roger and Philip Knight Mysteries Set at the Univ. of Notre Dame)

by Ralph Mcinerny

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Dead Letter Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312969271 ISBN: 0312969279

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lack of the Irish: a Mystery Set at the University of Notre Dame used book

Lack of the Irish: a Mystery Set at the University of Notre Dame

by Ralph M. Mcinerny

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312192945 ISBN: 0312192940

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lack of the Irish: a Mystery Set at the University of Notre Dame (Roger and Philip Knight Mysteries Set at the Univ. of Notre Dame) used book

Lack of the Irish: a Mystery Set at the University of Notre Dame (Roger and Philip Knight Mysteries Set at the Univ. of Notre Dame)

by Ralph Mcinerny

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Dead Letter ISBN-13: 9780312969271 ISBN: 0312969279

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lack of the Irish: a Mystery Set at the University of Notre Dame used book

Lack of the Irish: a Mystery Set at the University of Notre Dame

by Ralph M. Mcinerny

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312192945 ISBN: 0312192940

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lack of the Irish: a Mystery Set at the University of Notre Dame used book

Lack of the Irish: a Mystery Set at the University of Notre Dame

by Ralph M. Mcinerny

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312192945 ISBN: 0312192940

Description: Good in Good jacket. 98-Y Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lack of the Irish: a Mystery Set at the University of Notre Dame (Roger and Philip Knight Mysteries Set at the Univ. of Notre Dame) used book

Lack of the Irish: a Mystery Set at the University of Notre Dame (Roger and Philip Knight Mysteries Set at the Univ. of Notre Dame)

by Ralph Mcinerny

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312969271 ISBN: 0312969279

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lack of the Irish: A Mystery Set at the University of Notre Dame used book

Lack of the Irish: A Mystery Set at the University of Notre Dame

by McInerny, Ralph M, and McAnerny, Ralph M

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312192945 ISBN: 0312192940

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lack of the Irish a Mystery Set at the University of Notre Dame used book

Lack of the Irish a Mystery Set at the University of Notre Dame

by Mcinerny, Ralph M.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312192945 ISBN: 0312192940

Description: Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. 0312192940. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed.; 0.75 x 8.75 x 5.75 Inches; 210 pages; When sports and religion collide, it results in an ungodly murder....As the Notre Dame campus gears up for one of the most religiously-charged sporting events in history-the big game between Catholic Notre Dame and Protestant pastor Edwina Marciniak, plans to make a statement by disrupting both the game and the theological conference campus scholars ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lack of the Irish: A Mystery Set at the University of Notre Dame used book

Lack of the Irish: A Mystery Set at the University of Notre Dame

by McInerny, Ralph M

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Minotaur Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312969271 ISBN: 0312969279

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 240 p. Notre Dame Mysteries. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lack of the Irish used book

Lack of the Irish

by Mcinerny, Ralph

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312192945 ISBN: 0312192940

Description: Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 0-312-19294-0 A Mystery Set at the University of Notre Dame. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lack of the Irish used book

Lack of the Irish

by Mcinerny, Ralph

price: $3.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Date Published: c1998 ISBN-13: 9780312969271 ISBN: 0312969279

Description: Very good. Mystery paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Lack of the Irish: a Mystery Set at the University of Notre Dame new book

Lack of the Irish: a Mystery Set at the University of Notre Dame

by Mcinerny, Ralph M.

price: $3.92

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312192945 ISBN: 0312192940

Description: New. 0312192940 First edition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Lack of the Irish used book

Lack of the Irish

by Mcinerny, Ralph

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312192945 ISBN: 0312192940

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 210 pp. An ex-library copy, but still clean and solid. A mystery set at yhe University of Notre Dame. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Lack of the Irish used book

Lack of the Irish

by Mcinerny, Ralph M.

price: $5.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312192945 ISBN: 0312192940

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Great Copy. Binding is tight. Text is clean and unmarked. Dj has mild surface wear and mild bumping to spine ends. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 210 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lack of the Irish: a Mystery Set at the University of Notre Dame used book

Lack of the Irish: a Mystery Set at the University of Notre Dame

by Mcinerny, Ralph

price: $5.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312192945 ISBN: 0312192940

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Great Copy despite ex library markings. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Jacket is well maintained in a protective plastic cover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lack of the Irish used book

Lack of the Irish

by Ralph McInerny

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312192945 ISBN: 0312192940

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. code 794. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Lack of the Irish: a Mystery Set at the University of Notre Dame used book

Lack of the Irish: a Mystery Set at the University of Notre Dame

by Mcinerny, Ralph

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312192945 ISBN: 0312192940

Description: Hardback, 1st edition, Near Fine in a Near Fine DJ; trace of bumping to spine ends of book, slight wear to DJ and DJ edges, no names or markings, 8vo., 210 pages., read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lack of the Irish used book

Lack of the Irish

by Mcinerny, Ralph

price: $7.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312969271 ISBN: 0312969279

Description: Very Good. Edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: It's A Mystery Bookstore, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Lack of the Irish used book

Lack of the Irish

by Mcinerny, Ralph

price: $9.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312192945 ISBN: 0312192940

Description: Fine; near fine d/j; 1st. Ed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lack of the Irish used book

Lack of the Irish

by Mcinerny, Ralph

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin Press Oct. 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312192945 ISBN: 0312192940

Description: 0312192940. Hardback Mystery 1st. Ed. Fine/Fine No stamps or marks; 53165. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lack of the Irish: a Mystery Set at the University of Notre Dame used book

Lack of the Irish: a Mystery Set at the University of Notre Dame

by Mcinerny, Ralph

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312192945 ISBN: 0312192940

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A terrific copy of this second in the series of mysteries set at Notre Dame. Some very minor soiling to page edges in a dj with a hint of rubbing at the top corner, else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Garden of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.