» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Apostolic & Post-Apostolic Times

by Robert A Guelich (Translator), Leonhard Goppelt

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Apostolic and Post-Apostolic Times (Twin Brooks Series)

by Leonhard Goppelt

price: $4.93

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Book House Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780801037122 ISBN: 0801037123

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Apostolic and Post-Apostolic Times (Twin Brooks Series)

by Goppelt, Leonhard

price: $8.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Baker Book House Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780801037122 ISBN: 0801037123

Description: Very good condition. Book, 238 pp. Previous owner's name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Apostolic and Post-Apostolic Times

by Goppelt, Leonhard

price: $12.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baker Book House, Grand Rapids, MI Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780801037122 ISBN: 0801037123

Description: Good Clean. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 4 The World Resource Dist., MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Apostolic and Post-Apostolic Times

by Goppelt, Leonhard; Robert A. Guelich Trans

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baker Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780801037122 ISBN: 0801037123

Description: pp. 238. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Ex-library, some penciling. * This item is at our second store. Please anticipate an additional week in delivery time. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Apostolic and Post-Apostolic Times

by Goppelt, Leonhard

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baker Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780801037122 ISBN: 0801037123

Description: pp. 238. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Good; creased wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Apostolic and Post-Apostolic Times (Twin Brooks Series)

by Leonhard Goppelt

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Book House Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780801037122 ISBN: 0801037123

Description: Very Good. In Stock. Ships from Michigan, United States. International shipping available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dove Booksellers, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Apostolic and Post-Apostolic Times (Twin Brooks Series)

by Goppelt, Leonhard

price: $5.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Baker Book House ISBN-13: 9780801037122 ISBN: 0801037123

Description: Fair. 0801037123 TITLE: Apostolic & Post-Apostolic TimesAUTHOR: Goppelt, LISBN 10: 0801037123ISBN 13: 9780801037122BINDING: PaperbackPUBLICATION DATE: 1980PAGES: 238DESCRIPTION: This volume will have extensive marking/highlighting and-or bent pages and-or dinged pages/corners and-or weak/broken hinges and-or library stickers, stamps, or pouches and-or mildew and-or water damage. This volume will be usable but won't be pretty. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Apostolic and Post-Apostolic Times (Twin Brooks Series)

by Leonhard Goppelt

price: $7.39

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Book House Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780801037122 ISBN: 0801037123

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Apostolic and Post-Apostolic Times

by Goppelt, Leonhard

price: $8.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baker Books, Ada, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780801037122 ISBN: 0801037123

Description: Good. No Jacket. Previous owner's name on title page; light shelf wear; no marks found in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baker Book House, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Apostolic and Post-Apostolic Times (Twin Brooks Series)

by Leonhard Goppelt

price: $54.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Book House Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780801037122 ISBN: 0801037123

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Apostolic and Postapostolic Times

by Leonhard Goppelt/Translated By Robert A. Guelich

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BAKER BOOK HOUSE, GRAND RAPIDS, MI Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780801037122 ISBN: 0801037123

Description: Very Good in N/A jacket. Soft cover in very good condition. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are clean. Has a name written at the top of the title page. Has underlining and markings by previous owner. Has writing at the top of the back fly paper. Has 238 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.