» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Laboratory experiments

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Laboratory experiments

by John H. Nelson, Kenneth C. Kemp

About this title: This manual includes 41 finely tuned experiments chosen to introduce students to basic lab techniques and to illustrate core chemical principles. It contains pre-lab questions and detachable report sheets. This new edition has been revised to correlate more tightly with the text. Safety and disposal information has also been updated. Also available in our Catalyst custom lab program.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Laboratory Experiments (9th Edition) used book

Laboratory Experiments (9th Edition)

by Nelson, John H.; Kemp, Kenneth C.; Bursten (Nelson/Kemp)

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130097972 ISBN: 0130097977

Description: Good. 0130097977 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, HAS MINOR WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-5A5) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Laboratory Experiments used book

Laboratory Experiments

by John H. Nelson, Kenneth C. Kemp, Bursten

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: ninth Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780130097972 ISBN: 0130097977

Description: poor. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: YES ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Prentice Hall Pub Date: 5/20/2002 Binding: Paperback Pages: 592. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Laboratory Experiments (9th Edition) used book

Laboratory Experiments (9th Edition)

by John H. Nelson, Kenneth C. Kemp, Bursten (Nelson/Kemp), Bursten

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130097972 ISBN: 0130097977

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Laboratory Experiments (9th Edition) used book

Laboratory Experiments (9th Edition)

by John H. Nelson, Kenneth C. Kemp, Bursten (Nelson/Kemp), Bursten

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130097972 ISBN: 0130097977

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Laboratory Experiments used book

Laboratory Experiments

by Nelson, John H, and Kemp, Kenneth C, and Bursten, (Nelson/Kemp)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130097972 ISBN: 0130097977

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 592 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Laboratory Experiments (9th Edition) used book

Laboratory Experiments (9th Edition)

by John H. Nelson, Kenneth C. Kemp, Bursten (Nelson/Kemp), Bursten

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130097972 ISBN: 0130097977

Description: Very Good. 560-page softcover resource. An excellent copy with clean pages that are free of writing. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Laboratory Experiments (9th Edition) used book

Laboratory Experiments (9th Edition)

by John H. Nelson, Kenneth C. Kemp, Bursten (Nelson/Kemp)

price: $9.76

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130097972 ISBN: 0130097977

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Laboratory Experiments: Chemistry, the Central Science, 9th Edition used book

Laboratory Experiments: Chemistry, the Central Science, 9th Edition

by Nelson, John H.; Kemp, Kenneth C.; Bursten

price: $41.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Education Inc., Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780130097972 ISBN: 0130097977

Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, The cover has minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Laboratory Experiments used book

Laboratory Experiments

by Nelson, John H, and Kemp, Kenneth C, and Bursten, (Nelson/Kemp)

price: $59.95

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780130097972 ISBN: 0130097977

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 592 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Best

Laboratory Experiments (9th Edition) used book

Laboratory Experiments (9th Edition)

by John H. Nelson; Kenneth C. Kemp; Bursten (Nelson/Kemp)

price: $4.16

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002-05-20 ISBN-13: 9780130097972 ISBN: 0130097977

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Laboratory Experiments used book

Laboratory Experiments

by Nelson, John H.; Kemp, Kenneth C.; Bursten (Nelson/Kemp)

price: $5.04

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Date Published: 01 Jan 2003 ISBN-13: 9780130097972 ISBN: 0130097977

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Chemistry: the Central Science, By Brown, 9th Edition, Laboratory Experiments, Grades 9-12 used book

Chemistry: the Central Science, By Brown, 9th Edition, Laboratory Experiments, Grades 9-12

by Theodore Brown, H. Eugene Lemay, Bruce Edward Bursten

price: $16.85

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780130097972 ISBN: 0130097977

Description: Fair. Paperback. Not Pretty. Instructor Edition: Same as student edition with additional notes or answers. LAB MANUAL; Some Staining/Wrinkling; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 23430669 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780130097972. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Laboratory Experiments (9th Edition) used book

Laboratory Experiments (9th Edition)

by John H. Nelson; Kenneth C. Kemp; Bursten (Nelson/Kemp)

price: $17.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002-05-20 ISBN-13: 9780130097972 ISBN: 0130097977

Description: Like New. This book appears to have never been read/used. Binding is tight and square with No creasing. Covers have minimal shelf wear. Pages are bright and clean. We ship daily from TN. We ship daily from Tennessee! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oliver Owl Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Chemistry: the Central Science, By Brown, 9th Edition, Laboratory Experiments, Grades 9-12 used book

Chemistry: the Central Science, By Brown, 9th Edition, Laboratory Experiments, Grades 9-12

by Theodore Brown, H. Eugene Lemay, Bruce Edward Bursten

price: $20.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780130097972 ISBN: 0130097977

Description: Paperback. Good Used. Instructor Edition: Same as student edition with additional notes or answers. LAB MANUAL ONLY; Minimal Bent Pages; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 20356215 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780130097972 Good Used. Instructor Edition: Same as student edition with additional notes or answers. LAB MANUAL ONLY; Minimal Bent Pages; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 20356215 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Laboratory Experiments (9th Edition) used book

Laboratory Experiments (9th Edition)

by John H. Nelson

price: $49.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130097972 ISBN: 0130097977

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Laboratory Experiments: Chemistry, the Central Science, 11th Edition, Annotated Instructor's Edition

by Nelson, John; Kemp, Kenneth

price: $68.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780136002864 ISBN: 0136002862

Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Annotated Instructor's Edition, clean, crease to tip of front cover, Large Spiral, 11th Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ambrosia Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.