» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

A Labor of Love: The 1946 European Mission of Ezra Taft Benson

by Ezra Taft Benson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A Labor of Love: The 1946 European Mission of Ezra Taft Benson

by Benson, Ezra Taft

price: $7.50

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Company, Salt Lake City, Utah Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780875792750 ISBN: 0875792758

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Very clean tight like new book. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 263 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Karen Fugal, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Labor of Love: the 1946 European Mission of Ezra Taft Benson

by Benson, Ezra Taft

price: $8.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co, Salt Lake City, Utah Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780875792750 ISBN: 0875792758

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 263 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Labor of Love: the Nineteen Forty-Six European Mission of Ezra Taft Benson

by Ezra Taft Benson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain ISBN-13: 9780875792750 ISBN: 0875792758

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Labor of Love: the Nineteen Forty-Six European Mission of Ezra Taft Benson

by Ezra Taft Benson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain ISBN-13: 9780875792750 ISBN: 0875792758

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Labor of Love: the Nineteen Forty-Six European Mission of Ezra Taft Benson

by Ezra Taft Benson

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780875792750 ISBN: 0875792758

Description: Good in Good jacket. Gently Used. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

A Labor of Love: the Nineteen Forty-Six European Mission of Ezra Taft Benson used book

A Labor of Love: the Nineteen Forty-Six European Mission of Ezra Taft Benson

by Benson, Ezra Taft

price: $4.50

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain, Salt Lake City, UT Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780875792750 ISBN: 0875792758

Description: Very Good in Very Good+ jacket. 0875792758 Almost no ware to edges and corners. Previous owner name inside front cover.; A story about love-the love of a husband and wife for the Lord and for each other, the love of the Saints for their brothers and sisters an ocean away, the love of the Brethren for one of their colleagues away on a demanding assignment, and the love of the Lord for his people.; 9.5 x 0.75 x 6.75 Inches; 263 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Confetti Antiques & Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Labor of Love: the Nineteen Forty-Six European Mission of Ezra Taft Benson

by Benson, Ezra Taft

price: $4.61

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain, Salt Lake City, UT Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780875792750 ISBN: 0875792758

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 0875792758 Almost no ware to edges and corners.; A story about love-the love of a husband and wife for the Lord and for each other, the love of the Saints for their brothers and sisters an ocean away, the love of the Brethren for one of their colleagues away on a demanding assignment, and the love of the Lord for his people.; 9.5 x 0.75 x 6.75 Inches; 263 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Confetti Antiques & Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Labor of Love: the Nineteen Forty-Six European Mission of Ezra Taft Benson

by Benson, Ezra Taft

price: $4.61

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain, Salt Lake City, UT Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780875792750 ISBN: 0875792758

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 0875792758 Almost no ware to edges and corners.; A story about love-the love of a husband and wife for the Lord and for each other, the love of the Saints for their brothers and sisters an ocean away, the love of the Brethren for one of their colleagues away on a demanding assignment, and the love of the Lord for his people.; 9.5 x 0.75 x 6.75 Inches; 263 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Confetti Antiques & Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Labor of Love: the Nineteen Forty-Six European Mission of Ezra Taft Benson

by Benson, Ezra Taft

price: $4.61

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain, Salt Lake City, UT Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780875792750 ISBN: 0875792758

Description: Very Good in Very Good+ jacket. 0875792758 Almost no ware to edges and corners. Gift Inscription on first free end sheet.; Otherwise in great condition. Red hardcover book with a picture of a man and some ruins.; 9.5 x 0.75 x 6.75 Inches; 263 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Confetti Antiques & Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Labor of Love: the Nineteen Forty-Six European Mission of Ezra Taft Benson

by Benson, Ezra Taft

price: $4.61

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain, Salt Lake City, UT Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780875792750 ISBN: 0875792758

Description: Very Good in Very Good+ jacket. 0875792758 Almost no ware to edges and corners. Gift Inscription on first free end sheet.; Otherwise in great condition. Red hardcover book with a picture of a man and some ruins.; 9.5 x 0.75 x 6.75 Inches; 263 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Confetti Antiques & Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Labor of Love

by Benson, Ezra Taft

price: $7.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780875792750 ISBN: 0875792758

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0875792758. Clean, crisp DJ in mylar sleeve. Book is likewise fresh and clean. 0.75 x 9.5 x 6.75 Inches 263 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North American Rarities, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Labor of Love: the Nineteen Forty-Six European Mission of Ezra Taft Benson

by Benson, Ezra Taft

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain ISBN-13: 9780875792750 ISBN: 0875792758

Description: Very Good. 0875792758 First Print. NO INFLATED SHIPPING, Dusty Old Books is your best online source for used books from any Author, Genre or Subject With more than 130, 00 Quality Used Books In Stock. Our books are listed as GOOD when the cover and all pages are intact and they are in good reading condition. Satisfaction Gauranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dusty Old Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Labor of Love: the 1946 European Mission of Ezra Taft Benson

by Benson, Ezra; Benson, Flora

price: $12.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co, Salt Lake City, UT Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780875792750 ISBN: 0875792758

Description: Very good/very good dj; previous owner's gift inscription on front endpaper. Correspondence between Benson and his wife. Silver stamping on red simulated leather; 8vo; dj (mylar); occas black & white photo illus; 263 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lovers, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Labor of Love: the Nineteen Forty-Six European Mission of Ezra Taft Benson

by Ezra Taft Benson

price: $23.85

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain Date Published: 1989-06 ISBN-13: 9780875792750 ISBN: 0875792758

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Labor of Love: the Nineteen Forty-Six European Mission of Ezra Taft Benson

price: $30.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875792750 ISBN: 0875792758

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Labor of Love: the Nineteen Forty-Six European Mission of Ezra Taft Benson

by Ezra Taft Benson

price: $48.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780875792750 ISBN: 0875792758

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Labor of Love: the Nineteen Forty-Six European Mission of Ezra Taft Benson

by Ezra Taft Benson

price: $5.40

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780875792750 ISBN: 0875792758

Description: Very Good in Very good jacket. Condition: Very good with a gift inscription to front free endsheet. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

A Labor of Love: the Nineteen Forty-Six European Mission of Ezra Taft Benson

by Ezra Taft Benson

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780875792750 ISBN: 0875792758

Description: Very Good in Y jacket. Condition: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

A Labor of Love: the Nineteen Forty-Six European Mission of Ezra Taft Benson

by Ezra Taft Benson

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780875792750 ISBN: 0875792758

Description: Fine in Near fine jacket. Condition: Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

A Labor of Love: the Nineteen Forty-Six European Mission of Ezra Taft Benson

by Ezra Taft Benson

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780875792750 ISBN: 0875792758

Description: Fine in Near fine jacket. Condition: Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

A Labor of Love: the Nineteen Forty-Six European Mission of Ezra Taft Benson

by Ezra Taft Benson

price: $6.03

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780875792750 ISBN: 0875792758

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

A Labor of Love: the Nineteen Forty-Six European Mission of Ezra Taft Benson

by Ezra Taft Benson

price: $7.05

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780875792750 ISBN: 0875792758

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Labor of Love: the 1946 European Mission of Ezra Taft Benson

by Benson, Ezra Taft

price: $8.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Company Date Published: 1989

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

A Labor of Love: the Nineteen Forty-Six European Mission of Ezra Taft Benson

by Ezra Taft Benson

price: $9.36

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780875792750 ISBN: 0875792758

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

A Labor of Love: the Nineteen Forty-Six European Mission of Ezra Taft Benson

by Ezra Taft Benson

price: $18.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780875792750 ISBN: 0875792758

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.