available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Labor martyr: Joe Hill
(12 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Labor Martyr: Joe Hill (the Universal Library)
by
Gibbs M Smith
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780448011417
ISBN: 0448011417
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Labor Martyr Joe Hill (Orig Joe Hill)
by
Smith, Gibbs
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: @1969
ISBN-13: 9780448011417
ISBN: 0448011417
Description: Good+ soft cover. 8vo, soft covers, 286pp, illus. edgewear, corners worn, scrapes, rubbing, scratches, cover. owner info inside front cover. corners bumped, edges yellowed, clean, tight, text. red marks footedge. history. read more
Labor Martyr: Joe Hill (the Universal Library)
by
Gibbs M Smith
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780448011417
ISBN: 0448011417
Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more
Labor Martyr, Joe Hill. Originally Published Under the Title: Joe Hill
by
Smith, Gibbs M
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: 286p., worn dj. read more
Labor Martyr, Joe Hill
by
Smith, Gibbs M.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: reprint of Joe Hill;
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780448011417
ISBN: 0448011417
Description: VG/paperback, cover creases; Grosset & Dunlap (1969), 8vo., xi, 286 pp., illus., notes, biblio., index; read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Aurelius Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Labor Martyr Joe Hill
by
Smith, Gibbs M.
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780448011417
ISBN: 0448011417
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Labor Martyr Joe Hill
by
Smith, Gibbs M.
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780448011417
ISBN: 0448011417
Description: Good + No DJ. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall. Illus 286 pp. Lt. cover edgewear. read more
Labor Martyr Joe Hill
by
Smith, Gibbs
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1969
Description: Near Fine/Very Good. First Thus. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Black cloth (hardcover); 286pp; bibliography. Clean and unmarked, in moderately rubbed & edgeworn dustjacket. Originally published in wraps under the title "Joe Hill. "; this is the first cloth edition. read more
Labor Martyr Joe Hill
by
Smith, Gibbs M.
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very Good- Crease to front edge of covers. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Holland's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Labor Martyr; Joe Hill
by
Smith, Gibbs M.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: hardcover
Description: Illus. 8vo, cloth, d.w. N.Y. : Grosset & Dunlap, (1969). vg. read more
Labor Martyr: Joe Hill
by
Smith, Gibbs M.
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, NY
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780448011417
ISBN: 0448011417
Description: Very good large format trade paperback. Originally published as JOE HILL. viii, 286p. read more
Labor Martyr. Joe Hill
by
Smith G.M.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: 286PP. ILLUSTRATED. SOFT COVERED. VERY GOOD CONDITION. 1969. BJR-6B. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.