» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Labor martyr: Joe Hill

by Gibbs M. Smith

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Labor Martyr: Joe Hill (the Universal Library)

by Gibbs M Smith

price: $2.68

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780448011417 ISBN: 0448011417

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Labor Martyr Joe Hill (Orig Joe Hill)

by Smith, Gibbs

price: $8.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: @1969 ISBN-13: 9780448011417 ISBN: 0448011417

Description: Good+ soft cover. 8vo, soft covers, 286pp, illus. edgewear, corners worn, scrapes, rubbing, scratches, cover. owner info inside front cover. corners bumped, edges yellowed, clean, tight, text. red marks footedge. history. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Labor Martyr: Joe Hill (the Universal Library)

by Gibbs M Smith

price: $8.34

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780448011417 ISBN: 0448011417

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Labor Martyr, Joe Hill. Originally Published Under the Title: Joe Hill

by Smith, Gibbs M

price: $14.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: 286p., worn dj. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Labor Martyr, Joe Hill

by Smith, Gibbs M.

price: $9.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint of Joe Hill; Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780448011417 ISBN: 0448011417

Description: VG/paperback, cover creases; Grosset & Dunlap (1969), 8vo., xi, 286 pp., illus., notes, biblio., index; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Labor Martyr Joe Hill

by Smith, Gibbs M.

price: $11.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780448011417 ISBN: 0448011417

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose's Books, member IOBA, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Labor Martyr Joe Hill

by Smith, Gibbs M.

price: $11.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780448011417 ISBN: 0448011417

Description: Good + No DJ. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall. Illus 286 pp. Lt. cover edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Labor Martyr Joe Hill

by Smith, Gibbs

price: $16.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1969

Description: Near Fine/Very Good. First Thus. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Black cloth (hardcover); 286pp; bibliography. Clean and unmarked, in moderately rubbed & edgeworn dustjacket. Originally published in wraps under the title "Joe Hill. "; this is the first cloth edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lorne Bair Rare Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Labor Martyr Joe Hill

by Smith, Gibbs M.

price: $17.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good- Crease to front edge of covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Labor Martyr; Joe Hill

by Smith, Gibbs M.

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover

Description: Illus. 8vo, cloth, d.w. N.Y. : Grosset & Dunlap, (1969). vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Labor Martyr: Joe Hill

by Smith, Gibbs M.

price: $14.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, NY Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780448011417 ISBN: 0448011417

Description: Very good large format trade paperback. Originally published as JOE HILL. viii, 286p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ganymede International, MN, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Labor Martyr. Joe Hill

by Smith G.M.

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: 286PP. ILLUSTRATED. SOFT COVERED. VERY GOOD CONDITION. 1969. BJR-6B. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HERP SEARCH AND EXCHANGE, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.