» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Apostle of Sight: The Story of Victor Rambo

by Dorothy C. Wilson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Apostle of Sight: the Story of Victor Rambo

by Wilson, Dorothy C

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Christian Herald Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780915684540 ISBN: 0915684543

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 255 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Apostle of Sight: the Story of Victor Rambo

by Wilson, Dorothy C

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Christian Herald Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780915684540 ISBN: 0915684543

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 255 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Apostle of Sight: the Story of Victor Rambo, Surgeon to India's Blind

by Wilson, Dorothy Clarke

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Christian Herald Books Date Published: 1/1/1980 ISBN-13: 9780915684540 ISBN: 0915684543

Description: Very Good. 0915684543 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 03G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Apostle of Sight

by Wilson, Dorothy Clarke

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Christian Herald Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780915684540 ISBN: 0915684543

Description: Very Good. Very good in very good dj, no marks, no writing, clean & clear text, tight biding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Apostle of Sight, the Story of Victor Rambo, Surgeon to India's Blind

by Wilson, Dorothy Clarke

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Christian Herald Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780915684540 ISBN: 0915684543

Description: Fairly Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Apostle of Sight: the Story of Victor Rambo, Surgeon to India's Blind

by Wilson, Dorothy Clarke

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Christian Herald Books, Chappaqua, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780915684540 ISBN: 0915684543

Description: Book is Fine. Dust Jacket is Very Good-, 1 small chip, 1 small tear, price not clipped. 8 3/4 X 5 3/4 X 7/8. 254 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Apostle of Sight: the Story of Victor Rambo, Surgeon to India's Blind

by Dorothy Clarke Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Christian Herald Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780915684540 ISBN: 0915684543

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. First Edition. -First Edition---Publish Place: Chappaqua, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Apostle of Sight

by Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Christian Herald Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780915684540 ISBN: 0915684543

Description: Good. The story of Victor Rambo. surgeon to India's blind. Ex library. Torn D/J. Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast and we guarantee all books we sell.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Apostle of Sight: the Story of Victor Rambo, Surgeon to India's Blind

by Wilson, Dorothy Clarke

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Christian Herald Books ISBN-13: 9780915684540 ISBN: 0915684543

Description: Very Good. 0915684543 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Apostle of Sight: the Story of Victor Rambo, Surgeon to India's Blind

by Dorothy Clarke Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Christian Herald Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780915684540 ISBN: 0915684543

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Apostle of Sight: the Story of Victor Rambo, Surgeon to India's Blind

by Dorothy Clarke Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Christian Herald Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780915684540 ISBN: 0915684543

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages great, binding tight some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Apostle of Sight: the Story of Victor Rambo, Surgeon to India's Blind

by Dorothy Clarke Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Christian Herald Books ISBN-13: 9780915684540 ISBN: 0915684543

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Apostle of Sight: the Story of Victor Rambo, Surgeon to India's Blind

by Dorothy Clarke Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Christian Herald Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780915684540 ISBN: 0915684543

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Apostle of Sight: the Story of Victor Rambo, Surgeon to India's Blind

by Dorothy Clarke Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Christian Herald Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780915684540 ISBN: 0915684543

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Apostle of Sight: the Story of Victor Rambo

by Wilson, Dorothy C.

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Christian Herald Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780915684540 ISBN: 0915684543

Description: Good/No Jacket. 0915684543 Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Apostle of Sight: the Story of Victor Rambo, Surgeon to India's Blind

by Dorothy Clarke Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Christian Herald Books Date Published: 1/1/1980 ISBN-13: 9780915684540 ISBN: 0915684543

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Apostle of Sight

by Dorothy Clarke Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780915684540 ISBN: 0915684543

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Apostle of Sight

by Dorothy Clarke Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780915684540 ISBN: 0915684543

Description: Good. HARDCOVER WITH JACKET, EX-LIBRARY, JACKET WORN AND TORN IN PLACES Dust Jacket Condition: FAIR. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Apostle of Sight

by Dorothy Clarke Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780915684540 ISBN: 0915684543

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Good dust jacket. Former Library book. AS IS! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Apostle of Sight

by Wilson, Dorothy Clarke

price: $2.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Christian Herald Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780915684540 ISBN: 0915684543

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. The story of Victor Rambo, surgeon to India's blind. NF, blue cloth binding. w/little discoloring on edges & a few sm. tears. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Little Shop On The Prairie, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Apostle of Sight: the Story of Victor Rambo, Surgeon to India's Blind

by Wilson, Dorothy Clarke

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Christian Herald Books, Chappaqua, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780915684540 ISBN: 0915684543

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Cover soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepygirl's Used Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Apostle of Sight

by Wilson, Dorothy Clarke

price: $2.75

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Christian Herald Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780915684540 ISBN: 0915684543

Description: Good. Copyright@1980. hardback w/ DJ. intensive foxing to top edge. DJ has edgewear and foxing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Apostle of Sight

by Wilson, Dorothy Clarke

price: $2.75

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Christian Herald Books, Chappaqua, NY Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good + in Very Good- jacket. "The story of Victor Rambo, surgeon to India's blind...a fascinating look at this doctor-minister to millions. " Dust jacket has light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Apostle of Sight: the Story of Victor Rambo, Surgeon to India's Blind

by Dorothy Clarke Wilson

price: $2.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Christian Herald Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780915684540 ISBN: 0915684543

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. P/O name is on FFEP. Slight stain on outside edge of pages. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Apostle of Sight: the Story of Victor Rambo, Surgeon to India's Blind

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780915684540 ISBN: 0915684543

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.