» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The apostle of Burma; a missionary epic in commemoration of the centennial of the birth of Adoniram Judson.

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The apostle of Burma; a missionary epic in commemoration of the centennial of the birth of Adoniram Judson.

by William C. Richards

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Apostle of Burma: A Missionary Epic in Commemoration of the Centennial of the Birth of Adoniram Judson (1889) new book

The Apostle of Burma: A Missionary Epic in Commemoration of the Centennial of the Birth of Adoniram Judson (1889)

by Richards, William C

price: $20.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548674253 ISBN: 0548674256

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 172 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Apostle of Burma; a Missionary Epic in Commemoration of the Centennial of the Birth of Adoniram Judson

by Richards, William C.

price: $26.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lee and Shephard, New York Date Published: 1889

Description: Good. No Jacket. Private Library # Boards show some wear. Hinges a little weak. Text clean, solid. A missionary epic of Adoniram Judson in poetic form. 146pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cloyd's Books - C. Brent Cloyd, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Apostle of Burma: a Missionary Epic

by William C. Richards

price: $31.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Apostle of Burma: A Missionary Epic in Commemoration of the Centennial of the Birth of Adoniram Judson (1889) new book

The Apostle of Burma: A Missionary Epic in Commemoration of the Centennial of the Birth of Adoniram Judson (1889)

by Richards, William C

price: $34.18

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780548973813 ISBN: 0548973814

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 168 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Apostle of Burma: a Missionary Epic in Commemoration of the Centennial of the Birth of Adoniram Judson (1889) new book

The Apostle of Burma: a Missionary Epic in Commemoration of the Centennial of the Birth of Adoniram Judson (1889)

by Richards, William C. (Author)

price: $34.26

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548674253 ISBN: 0548674256

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00172 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Apostle of Burma; a Missionary Epic in Commemoration of the Centennial of the Birth of Adoniram Judson

by Richards, William C

price: $43.47

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston, Lee and Shepard Date Published: 1889

Description: Description: 146 p. Subjects: Twentieth Century American Literature-Poetry. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. 1. pp. 146. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

The Apostle of Burma: a Missionary Epic in Commemoration of the Centennial of the Birth of Adoniram Judson (1889) new book

The Apostle of Burma: a Missionary Epic in Commemoration of the Centennial of the Birth of Adoniram Judson (1889)

by Richards, William C. (Author)

price: $48.89

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780548973813 ISBN: 0548973814

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00168 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Apostle of Burma; : a Missionary Epic in Commemoration of the Centennial of the Birth of Adoniram Judson

by William Carey Richards

price: $60.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Hardcover. Upper page ends are mottled. Cover edges are rubbed. Pencil scribbles on the front end pages. no jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Apostle of Burma; a Missionary Epic in Commemoration of the Centennial of the Birth of Adoniram Judson

by Richards, William C

price: $61.51

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston, Lee and Shepard Date Published: 1889

Description: Description: 146 p. Subjects: Twentieth Century American Literature-Poetry. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Apostle of Burma: a Missionary Epic in Commemo new book

The Apostle of Burma: a Missionary Epic in Commemo

by Richards, William C.

price: $15.80

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548674253 ISBN: 0548674256

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

A Missionary Epic in Commemoration of the Centennial of the Birth of Adoniram Judson (1889) new book

A Missionary Epic in Commemoration of the Centennial of the Birth of Adoniram Judson (1889)

by William C Richards

price: $16.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780548674253 ISBN: 0548674256

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Apostle of Burma: a Missionary Epic in Commemo new book

The Apostle of Burma: a Missionary Epic in Commemo

by Richards, William C.

price: $25.38

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780548973813 ISBN: 0548973814

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Apostle of Burma: a Missionary Epic in Commemoration of the Centennial of the Birth of Adoniram Judson (1889) new book

The Apostle of Burma: a Missionary Epic in Commemoration of the Centennial of the Birth of Adoniram Judson (1889)

by Richards, William C.

price: $37.38

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9780548973813 ISBN: 0548973814

Description: New. 0548973814 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Apostle of Burma: a Missionary Epic

by Richards, William C.

price: $39.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lee and Shepard, Boston Date Published: 1889

Description: Very Good Minus. No Dust Jacket. 146pp. Page edges have a little toning due to age. Boards have light soiling. Tips and spine ends are rubbed. Front hinge is weak. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recycled Books and Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Apostle of Burma: a Missionary Epic in Commemoration of the Centennial of the Birth of Adoniram Judson used book

The Apostle of Burma: a Missionary Epic in Commemoration of the Centennial of the Birth of Adoniram Judson

by Richards, William C.

price: $62.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lee & Shepard; New York: Dillingham, Boston Date Published: 1889

Description: First edition, 12mo, xvi & 146pp., portraits; very good in orig. half green cloth over marbled boards, morocco label on spine. Epic poem honoring Judson and his accomplishments in southeast Asia, with extensive notes at the back. Ex-MHS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rulon-Miller Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.