» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Labeling the Mentally Retarded: Clinical and Social System Perspectives on Mental Retardation

by Jane R Mercer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Labeling the Mentally Retarded: Clinical and Social System Perspectives on Mental Retardation

by Mercer, Jane R

price: $8.79

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780520024281 ISBN: 0520024281

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: IrvingtonBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Labeling the Mentally Retarded

by Mercer

price: $9.18

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of California Press, California Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780520021839 ISBN: 0520021835

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. GREEN CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Labeling the Mentally Retarded

by Jane R. Mercer

price: $17.27

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780520024281 ISBN: 0520024281

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Labeling the Mentally Retarded: Clinical and Social System Perspectives on Mental Retardation

by Mercer, Jane R.

price: $25.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Pr Date Published: 1973

Description: Very good paperback. Top corner slightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Labeling the Mentally Retarded: Clinical and Social System Perspectives on Mental Retardation

by Mercer, Jane R

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780520024281 ISBN: 0520024281

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. pen notes and underlining, moderate shelf and reading wear, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Word Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Labeling the Mentally Retarded: Clinical and Social System Perspectives on Mental Retardation

by Mercer, Jane R

price: $10.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780520024281 ISBN: 0520024281

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. light shelf wear on edges and corners read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: market street bookstore & more, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Labeling the Mentally Retarded

by Mercer, Jane R.

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780520021839 ISBN: 0520021835

Description: 0520021835. 0520021835 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Labeling the Mentally Retarded: Clinical and Social System Perspectives on Mental Retardation

by Jane R. Mercer

price: $63.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780520024281 ISBN: 0520024281

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Labelling the Mentally Retarded: Clinical and Social System Perspectives on Mental Retardation

by Jane R. Mercer

price: $76.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780520021839 ISBN: 0520021835

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. pp., 700grams, ISBN: 0520021835. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.