available COPIES
Labeling the Mentally Retarded: Clinical and Social System Perspectives on Mental Retardation
by
Jane R Mercer
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Labeling the Mentally Retarded: Clinical and Social System Perspectives on Mental Retardation
(9 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Labeling the Mentally Retarded: Clinical and Social System Perspectives on Mental Retardation
by
Mercer, Jane R
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780520024281
ISBN: 0520024281
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
IrvingtonBooks ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Labeling the Mentally Retarded
by
Mercer
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Of California Press, California
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780520021839
ISBN: 0520021835
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. GREEN CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Labeling the Mentally Retarded
by
Jane R. Mercer
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780520024281
ISBN: 0520024281
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Labeling the Mentally Retarded: Clinical and Social System Perspectives on Mental Retardation
by
Mercer, Jane R.
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of California Pr
Date Published: 1973
Description: Very good paperback. Top corner slightly bumped. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LINCBOOK LLC ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Labeling the Mentally Retarded: Clinical and Social System Perspectives on Mental Retardation
by
Mercer, Jane R
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780520024281
ISBN: 0520024281
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. pen notes and underlining, moderate shelf and reading wear, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Last Word Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Labeling the Mentally Retarded: Clinical and Social System Perspectives on Mental Retardation
by
Mercer, Jane R
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780520024281
ISBN: 0520024281
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. light shelf wear on edges and corners read more
Labeling the Mentally Retarded
by
Mercer, Jane R.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780520021839
ISBN: 0520021835
Description: 0520021835. 0520021835 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear. read more
Labeling the Mentally Retarded: Clinical and Social System Perspectives on Mental Retardation
by
Jane R. Mercer
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780520024281
ISBN: 0520024281
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Labelling the Mentally Retarded: Clinical and Social System Perspectives on Mental Retardation
by
Jane R. Mercer
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780520021839
ISBN: 0520021835
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. pp., 700grams, ISBN: 0520021835. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd. ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Assessing Adolescent & Adult Intelligence
by
Alan S Kaufman, Ph.D.
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $24.95!
Mental Retardation
by
Mary Beirne-Smith, Richard F Ittenbach, James R Patton
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $14.00!
Mental Retardation: Definition, Classification, and Systems of Supports
by
Jack A. Stark, Ruth A. Luckasson, American Association On Mental Retardati
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $32.78!
Handbook of Mental Retardation and Development
by
Jacob A Burack (Editor), Robert M Hodapp (Editor), Edward Zigler, PH.D. (Editor)
see all
from $10.00!
new only
from $32.00!
Intellectual Disabilities Across the Lifespan
by
Clifford J Drew, Michael L Hardman
see all
from $89.99!
new only
from $99.95!
Mental retardation in school and society
by
Donald L. MacMillan
see all
from $1.99!