» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Apollo; an illustrated manual of the history of art throughout the ages

by Salomon Reinach

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Apollo; an Illustrated Manual of the History of Art Throughout the Ages

by Reinach, Salomon

price: $2.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: New ed., rev. by the Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C. Scribner's, New York Date Published: 1907

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Apollo: an Illustrated Manual of the History of Art Throughout the Ages

by Reinach, Salomon

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners, New York Date Published: 1924

Description: Good, Corners on cover has some moderate wear, book is in good condition. Unknown Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Apollo an Illustrated Manual of the History of Art Throughout the Ages

by S. Reinach

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner Date Published: 1935

Description: Very Good. Very good condition. All pages and cover are clean. Ex library copy. May have a clear plastic book cover, library stamps, catalog numbers, stickers or other markings. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Apollo, an illustrated manual of the history of art throughout the ages

by Reinach, Salomon, and Simmonds, Florence

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New ed., rev. by the author. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: C. Scribner's Sons [etc., etc., New York Date Published: 1924

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 1 p. L., vii-xvi p., 1 L., 350 p. front., illus. 19 cm. Includes Illustrations. Published in 1904 under title: The story of art throughout the ages. Bibliography at end of each chapter. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 2VBooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Apollo-an Illustrated Manual of the History of Art Throughout the Ages

by S. Reinach

price: $2.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, N.Y. Date Published: 1917

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library with usual markings, fair hb in green boards, moderate shelf wear to covers and edges, front spine edge open, one page loose but intact, text clean, still good reference and reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: CatTale's Books & Gifts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Apollo; an illustrated manual of the history of art throughout the ages

by Reinach, Salomon

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New ed., rev. by the author. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C. Scribner's sons; [etc., etc. ], New York Date Published: 1917

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. cover worn, slightly loose at front, pgs show aging, slight wear. Text in English, French. 2 p. l., ix-xvi p., 1 l., 350, [1] p. front., illus. 19 cm. Includes Illustrations. Published in 1904 under title: The story of art throughout the ages. Publisher's note. Bibliography at end of chapters. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Egensman Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Apollo: an Illustrated Manual of the History of Art Throughout the Ages

by Reinach, S.; From The French Of Simmonds, Florence

price: $2.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Edition, Revised By the Author Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1917

Description: Good. No Jacket. Exterior wear includes scuffs, some edge chips and exposure, with spine fading. A study of art history. 351 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Apollo, an illustrated manual of the history of art throughout the ages

by Reinach, Salomon, and Simmonds, Florence

price: $3.75

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New ed., rev. by the author. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C. Scribner's Sons [etc., etc., New York Date Published: 1924

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. 1 p. L., vii-xvi p., 1 L., 350 p. front., illus. 19 cm. Includes Illustrations. Published in 1904 under title: The story of art throughout the ages. Bibliography at end of each chapter. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Apollo: an Illustrated Manual of the History of Art Throughout the Ages

by Reinach, S.

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Cloth Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1914

Description: Near Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. xvi, 350, (5) pp. Previous owner names on the front endpapers. Light pencil underlining on c. 5 pages. Previous owner notes on the rear endpapers. Slight wear to the extremities of the covers. The binding is tight and square. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Apollo; : an Illustrated Manual of the History of Art Throughout the Ages,

by Salomon Reinach

price: $4.02

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C. Scribner's sons; [etc., etc. ] Date Published: 1907

Description: Acceptable. Civer worn. Clean pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Apollo: an Illustrated Manual of the History of Art Throughout the Ages

by Reinach, S.; Simmonds, Florence (Translator)

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1924

Description: Good+ with no dust jacket. Light rubbing to covers, small bookplate on FFEP, little bit of soiling to page ends, binding lightly shaken; 600 b/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Paradise, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Apollo: an Illustrated Manual of the History of Art Throughout the Ages

by Reinach, S.

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1924

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex Libris. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Hundreds of b/w photos/ illustrations; green cloth cover; gilt lettering/ design (on spine also); slight edgewear and small chip on bottom of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Apollo; : an Illustrated Manual of the History of Art Throughout the Ages, By...

by Salomon Reinach

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C. Scribner's sons; [etc., etc. ] Date Published: 1907

Description: Fair. Hardcover; C. Scribner's Sons; [Etc., Etc. ]; 1907; Binding is very loose but still intact. Contains 600 illustrations. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Apollo: an Illustrated Manual of the History of Art Throughout the Ages

by S. Reinach

price: $5.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1924

Description: Good. Some discoloration and fading to cover, a few spots on cover, pencil mark on first page, pps. 350-Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Apollo: an Illustrated Manual of the History of Art Throughout the Ages

by Reinach, S. (From The French By Florence Simmonds)

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Ed Binding: Hardback Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, NY Date Published: 1924

Description: Good with no Dust Jacket; Condition. Green cloth w/gilt lettering. Bottom & top board edges mottled. End pages age toned w/ inked names. 12mo.; 350 pages pages; Interior very good w/ 600 b/w illustrations; tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haven Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Apollo: an Illustrated Manual of the History of Art Throughout the Ages

by Reinach, S.

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, NY Date Published: 1919

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover is bumped and torn on spine. Pages are clean, tight and browning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Apollo: an Illustrated Manual of the History of Art Throughout the Ages

by S Reinach

price: $7.20

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1921

Description: Fair. Fair hardcover; no DJ. Text/endpapers contains some pencil underlining/marking; otherwise pages are clean. Previous owner's name in front endpaper. Covers show backstrip taped to boards, corners rubbed, minor stain to front, edgewear, slanted. A bit musty.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Apollo: an Illustrated Manual of the History of Art Throughout the Ages

by S. Reinach

price: $7.20

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Acceptable. Front hinge is cracked but content remains intact. NO DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Apollo, an Illustrated Manual of the History of Art Throughout the Ages

by Reinach, S.

price: $7.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1921

Description: Illustrated with Six Hundred Illustrations. Fair. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Previous owner's name is inside the front board, dated 1921; hinges have been repaired by previous owner, binding loosening somewhat and rubbing to the cover. A good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Turn the Page Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Apollo: an Illustrated Manual of the History of Art Throughout the Ages

by S. Reinach

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner's, 1907, NY Date Published: 1907

Description: Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean book in good condition. From the French by Florence Simmonds. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Apollo an Illustrated Manual of the History of Art Throughout the Ages

by Reinach, S.

price: $8.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Ed. Binding: Cloth Publisher: Charles Scribner 's Sons, NY Date Published: 1924

Description: Photos. Very Good- No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Clean, light fraying at spine ends, o/w little wear. Innards clean & tight w/name on FFEP. 350 pp. Green cloth w/gilt on cvr. orange on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: General Eclectic Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Apollo: an Illustrated Manual of the History of Art Throughout the Ages

by S Reinach

price: $8.91

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1921

Description: Very Good. VG++ book. Beautiful! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Apollo an Illustrated Manual of the History of Art Throughout the Ages

by S. Reinach

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Charles Scribner, New York Date Published: 1924

Description: VG / no DJ green cloth faded gilt lettering; corners bumped. 600 illustrations; clean / tight owner's sign. i/s cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Apollo, an Illustrated Manual of the History of Art Throughout the Ages

by S. Reinach

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner, New York Date Published: 1935

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Writing in pencil on endpapers, a few pages have underlines in pencil. Wear to corners and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Apollo an Illustrated Manual of the History of Art

by Reinach, S.

price: $11.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Charles Scribner's, 1924

Description: Very Good + 350 pages. green boards, 600 illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don's Book Store, NM, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.