» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

La Salle of the Mississippi

by Ronald Syme

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

La Salle of the Mississippi

by Syme, Ronald

price: $6.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1953

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 127p., ill., 19 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

La Salle of the Mississippi

by Syme, Ronald

price: $4.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Tenth Printing Binding: Hardback Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Stobbs, William. Used-Acceptable. No Jacket. Ex-Library Discard Ex library with few marks, cardholder removed. Withdrawn written inside from and back boards. Boards are light blue with black picture and lettering. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

La Salle of the Mississippi

by Syme

price: $6.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: William Morrow And Company Date Published: 1/1/1953

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

La Salle of the Mississippi

by Syme, Ronald

price: $7.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Willam Morrow, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Stobbs, William. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel Reed Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

La Salle of the Mississippi

by Syme, Ronald

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow 1953, 9th Printing 1966 Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

La Salle of the Mississippi

by Syme, Ronald

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow 1953, 9th Printing 1966 Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

La Salle of the Mississippi

by Syme, Ronald

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow 1953, 9th Printing 1966 Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

La Salle of the Mississippi

by Syme, Ronald

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company: New York

Description: 1953. Very good book in a good-very good dust jacket. Jacket has small tear and piece of tape. Previous owner's name. Illustrated by William Stobbs. 184 pp. 8vo. [Kk] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Square, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

La Salle of the Mississippi used book

La Salle of the Mississippi

by Syme, Ronald

price: $34.00

Ships from NEW ZEALAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. Hardback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Red cloth titled in black on spine with figure of man on front board, b&w frontis and illstns by William Stobbs, endpaper maps. Tidy cover, 2 tiny spots of sunning on spine. Small ownership name in front, tidy pages. Dust jacket is price unclipped, chipped at edges, small tears, protected in a clear plastic sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mainly Fiction, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: Best

used book

La Salle of the Mississippi

by Ronald Syme

price: $35.87

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2/1/1977 ISBN-13: 9780688215910 ISBN: 0688215912

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

La Salle of the Mississippi

by Syme

price: $35.88

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Stobbs. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED REBIND COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

La Salle of the Mississippi

by Syme

price: $35.88

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Printing 1963 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Stobbs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

La Salle of the Mississippi

by Syme

price: $35.88

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Stobbs. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE ORIGINAL CLOTH COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS EXPOSED, EXPOSED EDGES WITH SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

La Salle of the Mississippi

by Syme, Ronald

price: $35.88

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow 1953, 13th Printing

Description: Very Good. B0018DJHY8 Ex-Library copy, May contain stickers, check out sleeve, and or other library markings, shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

La Salle of the Mississippi

by Ronald Syme

price: $67.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow 13th Printing 1953 Date Published: 1953

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

La Salle of the Mississippi

by Ronald Syme

price: $2.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Modest sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. Cover has some edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

La Salle of the Mississippi

by Syme, Ronald

price: $9.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781199418807 ISBN: 1199418803

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

La Salle of the Mississippi

price: $13.44

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688215910 ISBN: 0688215912

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

La Salle of the Mississippi

by Ronald Syme

price: $42.87

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: First Edition, Hodder & Stoughton, 1953

Description: 240pp buckram in color pictorial D/J. Frontis. With some plates and illustrations. Maps to endpapers. Publisher's file copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.