» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Aperture Masters of Photography Paul Strand

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Aperture Masters of Photography Paul Strand

by Paul Strand (Photographer), Mark Haworth-Booth (Designer)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Aperture Masters of Photography Paul Strand used book

Aperture Masters of Photography Paul Strand

by Strand, Paul (Photographer), and Haworth-Booth, Mark (Designer)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Aperture Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780893812591 ISBN: 0893812595

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Paul Strand (Aperture Masters of Photography Series, Number One) used book

Paul Strand (Aperture Masters of Photography Series, Number One)

by Paul Strand

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aperture Book Date Published: 1987-12 ISBN-13: 9780893812591 ISBN: 0893812595

Description: Very Good. Very good+ paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Paul Strand: Aperture Masters of Photography used book

Paul Strand: Aperture Masters of Photography

by Strand, Paul; Haworth-Booth, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Aperture Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780893812591 ISBN: 0893812595

Description: Very good condition. B&W Photographs. 95p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Paul Strand: Aperture Masters of Photography used book

Paul Strand: Aperture Masters of Photography

by Strand, Paul; Haworth-Booth, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Aperture Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780893812591 ISBN: 0893812595

Description: Very good condition. B&W Photographs. 95p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Paul Strand (Aperture Masters of Photography Series, Number One) used book

Paul Strand (Aperture Masters of Photography Series, Number One)

by Paul Strand

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aperture Book Date Published: 12/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780893812591 ISBN: 0893812595

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Aperture Masters of Photography Paul Strand used book

Aperture Masters of Photography Paul Strand

by Strand, Paul (Photographer), and Haworth-Booth, Mark (Designer)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Aperture Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780893812591 ISBN: 0893812595

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Paul Strand (Aperture Masters of Photography Series, Number One) used book

Paul Strand (Aperture Masters of Photography Series, Number One)

price: $2.49

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780893812591 ISBN: 0893812595

Description: Very good. This book is in very good condition with some handling. Interior pages clean and unmarked. Available to ship! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderworld Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Paul Strand used book

Paul Strand

by Strand, Paul

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aperture, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780893812591 ISBN: 0893812595

Description: Good. Top corner bumped. Nick top page edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Paul Strand (Aperture Masters of Photography Series, Number One) used book

Paul Strand (Aperture Masters of Photography Series, Number One)

by Paul Strand

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aperture Book Date Published: 1987-12 ISBN-13: 9780893812591 ISBN: 0893812595

Description: Very Good. Clean and unmarked, light rubs, crease on rear tip-Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PZA Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Paul Strand (Aperture Masters of Photography Series, Number One) used book

Paul Strand (Aperture Masters of Photography Series, Number One)

by Paul Strand

price: $4.54

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aperture Book Date Published: 1987-12 ISBN-13: 9780893812591 ISBN: 0893812595

Description: Very Good. Minor edge wear, a very nice copy. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks. No spine creasing. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed-Thank you for your service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DogServant, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Paul Strand (Aperture Masters of Photography Series, Number One) used book

Paul Strand (Aperture Masters of Photography Series, Number One)

by Paul Strand

price: $4.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aperture Book Date Published: 1987-12 ISBN-13: 9780893812591 ISBN: 0893812595

Description: Very Good. Excellent copy ~ Cover shows modest edgewear/rubbing & minor corner crease/curl ~ Spine remains uncreased ~ Inside pages clean ~ Binding tight & square ~ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mountain Manor Book Shoppe, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Paul Strand [Aperture Masters of Photography Number One] used book

Paul Strand [Aperture Masters of Photography Number One]

by Strand, Paul

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. : Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1987 ISBN-13: 9780893812591 ISBN: 0893812595

Description: Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. General wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horners Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Paul Strand used book

Paul Strand

by Strand, Paul

price: $5.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aperture Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780893812591 ISBN: 0893812595

Description: Fine in Fine Wraps jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Aperture Masters of Photography Paul Strand used book

Aperture Masters of Photography Paul Strand

by Strand, Paul (Photographer), and Haworth-Booth, Mark (Designer)

price: $6.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Aperture Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780893812591 ISBN: 0893812595

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. More info/scan upon request. Packaged securely and shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Modern Artifacts, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Paul Strand (Masters of Photography Series) used book

Paul Strand (Masters of Photography Series)

by Haworth-Booth, Mark

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Wraps Publisher: Aperture, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780893812591 ISBN: 0893812595

Description: As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Borogove Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Paul Strand used book

Paul Strand

by Strand, Paul

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Soft Publisher: Aperture Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780893812591 ISBN: 0893812595

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Paul Strand used book

Paul Strand

by Strand, Paul

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aperture, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780893812591 ISBN: 0893812595

Description: Near Fine. 0893812595. Number one in the Aperture Masters of Photography series. Paperback edition. Light crease to bottom corner of front cover, sticker removal mark, else near fine in pictorial wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Paul Strand used book

Paul Strand

by Strand, Paul

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aperture, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780893812591 ISBN: 0893812595

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildfield Studios, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Aperture Masters of Photography Paul Strand used book

Aperture Masters of Photography Paul Strand

by Strand, Paul (Photographer), and Haworth-Booth, Mark (Designer)

price: $10.98

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Aperture Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780893812591 ISBN: 0893812595

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Very Slight wear to cover inside Like New Pages Clean and bright. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Aerial Arts, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Paul Strand (Aperture Masters of Photography, Number One) used book

Paul Strand (Aperture Masters of Photography, Number One)

by Aperture Foundation

price: $12.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Aperture, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780893812591 ISBN: 0893812595

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 95 pp. Illustrated with black-and-white photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Paul Strand used book

Paul Strand

by Haworth-Booth, Mark

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aperture, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780893812591 ISBN: 0893812595

Description: 0893812595. Paperback, Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Paul Strand used book

Paul Strand

by Strand, Paul

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: softcover Publisher: Aperture, New York Date Published: (1987) ISBN-13: 9780893812591 ISBN: 0893812595

Description: First edition, wrappered issue. Octavo. Fine in wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Paul Strand used book

Paul Strand

by Strand, Paul

price: $22.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aperture, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780893812591 ISBN: 0893812595

Description: Fine. 0893812595 Bound in glossy photographic wraps. Clean and tight, no markings. "Aperture Masters of Photography Number One". Text and photos by Strand. 95pp plus ads. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Paul Strand used book

Paul Strand

by Strand, Paul

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aperture; Masters of Photography Ser., No. 1, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780893812591 ISBN: 0893812595

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 95 pp., illus.; 21 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. The first volume in this series. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Paul Strand: Aperture Masters of Photography Number One new book

Paul Strand: Aperture Masters of Photography Number One

by Strand, Paul; Haworth-Booth, Mark

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aperture, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780893812591 ISBN: 0893812595

Description: Softcover. Square 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. 96 pages. Book Condition: Brand New in shrinkwrap. Gift-giving condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eliabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.