» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

La Pell de Brau

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
La Pell De Brau used book

La Pell De Brau

by Espriu, Salvador

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marlboro Press, 1987. Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780910395281 ISBN: 0910395284

Description: 79pp, (6x9 inches), translated from Catalan by Burton Raffel. Near Fine in wrappers (soft cover). Light crease on back cover, spine faded. Otherwise crisp, clean, tight, no spine creasing, no tears, bumps or markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sara Armstrong - Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

La Pell De Brau used book

La Pell De Brau

by Espriu, Salvador

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marlboro Press, Marlboro (Vermont) Press, 1987 Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780910395281 ISBN: 0910395284

Description: Translated from Catalan by Burton Raffel. 79 pages. Softcover, very good condition (spine color sunned). --Poetry. ISBN 0910395284. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

La Pell De Brau used book

La Pell De Brau

by Espriu

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marlboro Press Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780910395281 ISBN: 0910395284

Description: Near Fine. Book First pb printing. Translated from Catalan by Burton Raffel. Corners very lightly bumped; else as new. 79 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citynightsbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

La Pell De Brau used book

La Pell De Brau

by Espiriu, Salvador

price: $4.02

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Marlboro Press Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780910395281 ISBN: 0910395284

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

La Pell De Brau used book

La Pell De Brau

by Salvador Espriu; Translator-Burton Raffel

price: $6.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Northwestern University Press Date published: 1987-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780910395281 ISBN: 0910395284

Description: Very Good. Very good paperback copy. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

La Pell De Brau new book

La Pell De Brau

by Salvador Espriu

price: $9.04

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marlboro Press Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780910395281 ISBN: 0910395284

Description: BRAND NEW. 0910395284. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

La Pell De Brau new book

La Pell De Brau

by Salvador Espriu; Burton Raffel

price: $24.19

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Northwestern University Press Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780910395281 ISBN: 0910395284

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

La Pell De Brau used book

La Pell De Brau

by Salvador Espiriu

price: $24.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marlboro Press Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780910395281 ISBN: 0910395284

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

La Pell De Brau La Piel De Toro

by Salvador Espriu

price: $23.45

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. Book PB good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: haven, NM, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.