» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

La peinture étrusque

by Massimo Pallottino

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

La Peinture Etrusque

price: $18.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9782605000722 ISBN: 2605000729

Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight wiht minor edgewear and rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

La Peinture Etrusque (Les Grandes Siecles De La Peinture)

by Pallottino, Massimo

price: $49.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Skira Date Published: 1952

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Jacket has light wear to edges with a few small closed tears. Page tanned slightly, but unmarked; bottom corner gently bumped. Solid binding. Appromimately 40 color plates tipped in. Text in French. 137 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rodney's Bookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

La Peinture Etrusque (Les Grandes Siecles De La Peinture)

by Massimo Pallottino

price: $64.74

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Skira Date Published: 1952

Description: Good. Hardcover. Modest wear. Pages lightly tanned, clean and unmarked. Binding tight. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

La Peinture Etrusque

by Massimo Pallottino

price: $88.84

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SKIRA Date Published: 1952

Description: Good. In dust jacket and cardboard slipcase. Bottom corner of pages show minor bend. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper. Pages remain clean, unmarked, and tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novanglus Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

La Peinture Etrusque

by Pallottino, Massimo

price: $80.92

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth. Publisher: Editions d'art Albert Skira, Geneve Date Published: 1952

Description: With 65 tipped in plates. Dustwrapper. 137, (3)pp. Dustwrapper worn & edges foxed. Cover slightly worn. Edges slightly bumped, dusty & foxed. Used. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worpsweder Antiquariat, GERMANY

Reliability: High

used book

La Peinture Etrusque

by Pallottino, Massimo

price: $100.47

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Albert Skira. Date Published: 1952

Description: Good. Láms. Color. Trad. R. Skira-Venturi. Enc. Tela ed., LIBRO EN FRANCES, ARTE-ETRUSCO, 28x25. 137p., pubplace: Genève. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: C & C International Services, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

La Peinture Etrusque

by Pallottino, Massimo

price: $43.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Skira, Paris Date Published: 1952

Description: Excellent État-Fine in Excellent État-Fine jacket. In-4 carré Coll. "Les grands siècles de la peinture". Reliure pleine toile sous jaquette illustrée. 137pp., 64 reproductions couleurs contrecollées. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LIVRAIRIE VAISSEAU D'OR, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.