» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Apathetic Bookie Joint

by Daniel Fuchs

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Apathetic Bookie Joint

by Daniel Fuchs

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American ed Publisher: Methuen Date Published: 1/1/1979 ISBN-13: 9780416000610 ISBN: 0416000614

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Apathetic Bookie Joint

by Daniel Fuchs

price: $9.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Methuen and Co. 1979, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780416000610 ISBN: 0416000614

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library ISBN: 0416000614. Hard Cover. No Edition Stated. Ex-Library. Hardcover with paper DJ. Book in very good condition. DJ has a tear in area of lower spine. Torn material present but folded back, otherwise very good condit ion. bx20. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Apathetic Bookie Joint

by Fuchs, Daniel

price: $11.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780416000610 ISBN: 0416000614

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Ex-Library. Top page edges have some foxing. The jacket has minimal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Apathetic Bookie Joint

by Fuchs, Daniel

price: $11.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen ISBN-13: 9780416000610 ISBN: 0416000614

Description: Fine. 0416000614 1st US/ American edition. Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Apathetic Bookie Joint

by Fuchs, Daniel

price: $12.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NY: Methuen, 1979. First American edition. Hardcover. Fiction. 286pp. Collection of 20 short stories, several autobiographical essays and a novella ?Triplicate. ? Quarter cloth binding shows light spine wrinkle with cloth fade and light rubbing to spine ends and corners. Dust jacket shows light edgewear with several short tears and creases. Overall a clean solid copy in VG+ dust jacket. VG+/VG+ Remainder stamp. 19750. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caterwaul Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Apathetic Bookie Joint

by Fuchs, Daniel

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780416000610 ISBN: 0416000614

Description: As New in Near Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Bright clean price-clipped dust jacket w/two small (1/4") tears top spine. Bookseller pencil inside flyleaf, otherwise tight and clean as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: North Point Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Apathetic Bookie Joint

by Fuchs, Daniel

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1980 1st thus Binding: hard Publisher: Secker & Warburg, London Date Published: c1979

Description: Muriel Nasser dj. very good+, vg+ dj, violet cloth w/ oatmeal bds. Tight. 286 pgs, ISBN: 0-436-16751-9. Clean text. "WHS" stamped bottom edge. About 1" break to upper front joint. Attractive. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Apathetic Bookie Joint

by Fuchs, Daniel

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: METHUEN. NY 1979 Date Published: 1979

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Close to fine in a priceclipped Nf. dj. (Couple of small edge tears in dj. Slight sunning to upper edge of cloth) Collection of stories dealing with Hollywood, including the novelette "Triplicate. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Apathetic Bookie Joint

by Fuchs, Daniel

price: $45.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen, New York: Date Published: (1979).

Description: First edition. Extreme ends of spine faded, otherwise fine in dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quill & Brush, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Apathetic Bookie Joint

by Fuchs, Daniel

price: $45.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen, New York: Date Published: (1979).

Description: First U.S. edition. Faint stamp ("WHS") on bottom pages edges, otherwise fine in dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Quill & Brush, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Apathetic Bookie Joint

by Daniel Fuchs

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Methuen ISBN-13: 9780416000610 ISBN: 0416000614

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Apathetic Bookie Joint

by Daniel Fuchs

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Unknown Binding Book Publisher: Methuen Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780416000610 ISBN: 0416000614

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Apathetic Bookie Joint

by Fuchs, Daniel

price: $5.32

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Routledge, Chapman & Hall, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780416000610 ISBN: 0416000614

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Apathetic Bookie Joint

by Fuchs, Daniel

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen ISBN-13: 9780416000610 ISBN: 0416000614

Description: Good. 0416000614 Good/Good npd., c. 1979, fushia/tan bds. w/d. j, 286pp., (lt. shelf wear, corners bumped, previous price written inside front cover, some fading to bds., lt. discolored, d.j. : d.j. : rubbed, very lt. edge wear) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Apathetic Bookie Joint

by Fuchs, Daniel

price: $7.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen Date Published: 01/01/1979 ISBN-13: 9780416000610 ISBN: 0416000614

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Apathetic Bookie Joint

by Fuchs, Daniel

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen, New York, Toronto, London, Sydney Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780416000610 ISBN: 0416000614

Description: Very Good. 0416000614. Lightly Rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Apathetic Bookie Joint

by Fuchs, Daniel

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Methuen, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780416000610 ISBN: 0416000614

Description: First am. Near fine/ no dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Apathetic Bookie Joint

by Fuchs, Daniel

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780416000610 ISBN: 0416000614

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. 8.5 inches Tall. First edition hardcover. VG+ (minor shelfwear; binding very tight, seems unread) in VG dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artists and Authors, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Apathetic Bookie Joint

by Fuchs, Daniel

price: $13.90

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen & Co. Ltd., New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780416000610 ISBN: 0416000614

Description: Very Good- in Very Good Not Price-Clipped jacket. Ex-Library 286 pp. Clean, well-bound pages. Solid copy. Short stories. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Always Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Apathetic Bookie Joint

by Fuchs, Daniel

price: $22.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780416000610 ISBN: 0416000614

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0416000614. NO defects. NO names or ANY markings. Great copy.; 001179; 286 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Apathetic Bookie Joint

by Fuchs, Daniel

price: $22.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metheun, NY & London Date Published: 1979

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. First American edition. A collection 20 short fiction pieces by the author of the Williamsburg novels. A fine copy in dust jacket with some minor wear at the head of the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Book Shop of Bordentown, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Apathetic Bookie Joint

by Fuchs, Daniel

price: $23.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780416000610 ISBN: 0416000614

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0416000614. In DJ with no cuts, tears or nicks. Not clipped (10.00). 1st edition, 1st printing with no markings. Not remaindered. No names.; 267 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Apathetic Bookie Joint

by Fuchs, Daniel

price: $25.00

Ships from MA , USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Methuen Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780416000610 ISBN: 0416000614

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition. A Fine to Fine+ hardbound copy in like dust jacket, not price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tavnon Books, MA , USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Apathetic Bookie Joint

by Fuchs, Daniel

price: $26.35

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 8vo. qtr. pink cl. gt., beige speckled bds., pp. 286. D/w is not price-clipped, small crease and 2 nicks lower edge rear flap. Fine in fine d/w. First edition, Secker & Warburg, London, 1980. "All books are hardback unless stated otherwise. We are professional bookdealers with a very well-established high-street business. We are very careful with our descriptions so that our customers can avoid disappointments. When present, dustwrappers are always described and carefully protected with a clear ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Autolycus, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Apathetic Bookie Joint

by Fuchs, Daniel

price: $26.90

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Secker & Warburg, London Date Published: 1980

Description: 286p half cloth, dj, 20 short stories, autobiographical essays, novella, VG, first ed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plurabelle Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.