Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Stoddart Pub, Niagara Falls, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780887843105ISBN:0887843107
Description: Good. 1970 later printing, Soft cover has shelf wear, scuff marks, rubbing, pre-owners name inside, edges slighlty yellowed, pages tight and clean. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Anansi, Montreal
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780887844102ISBN:0887844103
Description: Very Good + in softcover. 20 by 13 cm. 113 pages. Trade size. Original price sticker on front cover. Light wear to cover. Bright, clean. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Anansi, Montreal
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780887844102ISBN:0887844103
Description: Very Good + in softcover. 20 by 13 cm. 113 pages. Trade size. Original price sticker on front cover. Light wear to cover. Bright, clean. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: GERALD DUCKWORTH & CO LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781853994814ISBN:1853994812
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 160 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (160 pages) in this tragi-comic novel of 1967, french and english are thrown together during world war ii as a french canadian soldier killed at war is returned to his quebec village by seven english canadian soldiers. tensions between french and english which still haunt canada are conveyed in this story. language = french (Paperback) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: House of Anansi P, Canada
ISBN-13:9780887844102ISBN:0887844103
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Stoddart Publishing Co Ltd, Niagara Falls, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780887843105ISBN:0887843107
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. No reading creases on spine. Slight edge wear to cover. Normal shelf wear. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Quality Paperback
Publisher: Anansi, Toronto
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780887843105ISBN:0887843107
Description: Very Good. A solid copy with some shelfwear. Owner's inscription. [Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair. ] read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.