|
available COPIES
About this title: Part fact, part fiction, this comic and violent novel centering on a Welsh-Russian family is about love and its limitations. The iron of the title is the sword that belonged, according to Welsh legend, to both Attila and King Arthur.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Any Old Iron
(158 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
Any Old Iron
by
Burgess, Anthony
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780394574844
ISBN: 0394574842
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 360 p. read more
|
|
Any Old Iron
by
Burgess, Anthony, And Rosenman, Jane (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671727086
ISBN: 0671727087
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
|
|
Any Old Iron
by
Anthony Burgess
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780091738426
ISBN: 0091738423
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Any Old Iron
by
Anthony Burgess
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hutchinson, London
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780091738426
ISBN: 0091738423
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Any Old Iron
by
Anthony Burgess
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671727086
ISBN: 0671727087
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Any Old Iron
by
Anthony Burgess
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671727086
ISBN: 0671727087
Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First (number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
Any Old Iron
by
Burgess, Anthony
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hutchinson, London
ISBN-13: 9780091738426
ISBN: 0091738423
Description: Fine. 0091738423. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Any Old Iron
by
Anthony Burgess
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780091738426
ISBN: 0091738423
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Any Old Iron
by
Anthony Burgess
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780394574844
ISBN: 0394574842
Description: Good. Former library book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more
|
|
Any Old Iron
by
Anthony Burgess
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394574844
ISBN: 0394574842
Description: 1989. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Any Old Iron
by
Anthony Burgess
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394574844
ISBN: 0394574842
Description: Very Good. Mild staining to top/bottom edges, binding pulling some from spine at head. Jacket with slight rubbing, no tears. read more
|
|
Any Old Iron
by
Anthony Burgess
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 1990-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780671727086
ISBN: 0671727087
Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some wear on edges, cover, and spineLarge selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Any Old Iron
by
Burgess, Anthony
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Random House, N. Y.
Date Published: 1989
Description: Cover Art. Fine in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very little wear...Jacket has a small tear....The book may have minor flaws that have went unnoticed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Add-More Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Any Old Iron
by
Burgess, Anthony
Edition: 1st Edition-2nd Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Random House, N. Y.
Date Published: 1989
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws...........The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.......The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Add-More Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Any Old Iron
by
Burgess, Anthony
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671727086
ISBN: 0671727087
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more
|
|
Any Old Iron
by
Burgess, Anthony
Edition: 1st US ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, NY
Date Published: (1989)
Description: Fine in like dj. 8vo; 360 pp.; Remainder. read more
|
|
Any Old Iron
by
Burgess, Anthony
Edition: First Paperback Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671727086
ISBN: 0671727087
Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Any Old Iron
by
Burgess, Anthony
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Washington Square Press
ISBN-13: 9780671727086
ISBN: 0671727087
Description: Very Good. 0671727087! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. s from USA. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction! read more
|
|
Any Old Iron
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394574844
ISBN: 0394574842
Description: Good. Has Some Binding Slight Slant...May have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Any Old Iron
by
Burgess, Anthony
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hutchinson, London
ISBN-13: 9780091738426
ISBN: 0091738423
Description: 0091738423 /VeryGood+ DJ, no remainder, no price clip, slight lean, light soiling to textblock, Jacket in Mylar has mild shelfwear (Edition: First U.K. Edition)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. s same or next bussness day. read more
|
|
Any Old Iron, a Novel
by
Burgess, Anthony
Edition: 1st Edition; 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780394574844
ISBN: 0394574842
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more
|
|
Any Old Iron
by
Burgess, Anthony
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Arrow Books, Limited, London
Date Published: 1989
Description: Near Fine. Excellent copy with very minimal shelfwear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Montreal Books,
QC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Any Old Iron
by
Burgess, Anthony
Edition: Stated First Washington Square Printing October 1990
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671727086
ISBN: 0671727087
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Any Old Iron
by
Burgess, Anthony
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Description: Very Good Condition. Hardcover Edition: 1989, Dust Jacket-Good. read more
|
|
Any Old Iron
by
Anthony Burgess
Edition: First Paperback Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Washington Square Press, New York, NY
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671727086
ISBN: 0671727087
Description: Very Good. 4 1/8" x 6 3/4" 0671727087 PAPERBACK In a novel that captures the essence of love, battle, politics, literature, language and the spirit of mankind under siege, the author has spun a rich bawdy and darkly comic tapestry for the ages. Wear at edges, spine creased, reading creases, lightly rubbed, light interior browning. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=364472&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|